Meet the boys from James Street

Jack Langton (18). Team Captain. Clara. 11st 9lbs. 6’.

Jack Langton (18). Team Captain. Clara. 11st 9lbs. 6’.

Favourite sports star: Ronan O’Gara.

Favourite team: Munster.

Owen McGrath (18). John Lockes. 6’ 1”. 12st.

Most prized medal won: Minor All-Ireland and junior ocunty final.

Favourite sports star: Seanie McMahon.

Favourite team: Manchester United.

Luke Scanlon (15). James Stephens. 5’ 9”. 9st.

Most prized medal won: Under-14 county championship.

Favourite sports star: Michael Fennelly.

Favourite team: Kilkenny.

Eoin Fennelly (17). Dicksboro. 6’. 12st.

Most prized medal won: Minor county medal 2010.

Favourite team: Dickboro/Kilkenny.

Ciaran Doyle (18). Barrow Rangers. 5’ 10”. 12.5st.

Most prized medal won: Minor B 2010.

Favoutite sports star: Paul Galvin/Jackie Tyrrell.

Favourite team: Liverpool.

Robbie Buckley (14). O’Loughlin Gaels. 5’ 9”. 10st.

Most prized medal won: Feile-na-nGael Division I hurling.

Favourite sports star: Eddie Kearns.

Favourite team: Basel FC

Eoin Cantwell (18). Dicksboro. 5’10”. 13st.

Most prized medal won: Minor A championship 2010.

Favourite sports star: Tiger Woods.

Favourite team: Arsenal.

Darragh Holohan (16). Dicksboro. 6’ 1”. 78kgs.

Most prized medal won: All-Ireland Feile under-14.

Favourite sports star: Paul Galvin.

Favourite team: French rugby team.

James Gittens (18). Dicksboro. 6’ 1”. 11st.

Most prized medal won: Minor A county championship 2010.

Favourite sports star: Tommy Walsh.

Favourite team: Kilkenny.

Danny Bolger (16). O’Loughlin Gaels. 5’9”. 76kgs.

Most prized medal won: Leinster junior colleges final.

Favourite sports star: Niall Bergin.

Favourite team: Celtic.

Darragh Sheehan (17). Danesfort. 6’ 3”. 85kgs.

Most prized medal won: Minor county final 2011.

Favourite sports star: Tommy Walsh.

Favourite team: Miami Heat, Kilkenny.

Philly Campion (18). St Lachtain’s (Freshford). 5’ 9”. 10.5st.

Most prized medal: Under-14 B league.

Favourite sports star: Michael Kavanagh/J.J. Delaney.

Favourite team: St Lachtain’s/Kilkenny.

Jack Boland (17). St Lachtain’s. 5’10”. 60kgs.

Most prized medal won: Leinster league under-16.

Favourite sports star: Usain Bolt.

Kevin Kenny (16). Dicksboro. 6’. 72kgs.

Most prized medal won: Under-14 Feile Roinn A.

Favourite sports star: Joe Canning.

Favourite team: Liverpool.

Caoimthean Bergin (17). St Lachtain’s. 6’1”. 10st.

Most prized medal won: Leinster league under-16.

Favourite sports star: J.J. Delaney.

Favourite team: Kilkenny.

Shane Cuddihy (17). Tullaroan. 6’ 3”. 90kgs.

Most prized medal won: Minor Roinn C 2008.

Favourite sports star: Tommy Walsh/Usain Bolt.

Favourite team: Tullaroan.

Shane Cassin (18). Clara. 5’ 6”. 11st.

Most prized medal won: Leinster medal.

Favourite sports star: Harry Ryan.

Favourite team: Kilkenny.

Niall Mullins (16). James Stephens. 6’ 1”. 12st.

Most prized medal won: Feile-na-nGael.

Favourite sports star: Philly Larkin.

Favourite team: Notthingham Forest.

Dylan Scott (16). Dicksboro. 5’ 11”. 77kgs.

Most prized medal won: Feile All-Ireland Roinn A.

Favourite sports star: J.J. Delaney.

Favourite team: Liverpool.

Stephen Tynan (18). Dicksboro. 6’ 1”. 12st.

Most prized medal won: All-Ireland silver at athletics.

Favourite sports star: Lionel Messi

Favourite team: Kilkenny.

J.P. Treacy (16). Young Irelands (Gowran). 6’2”. 12st.

Most prized medal won: Leinster schools JHC

Favourite sports star: Tony Browne.

Favourite team: Kilkenny.

Mason Clifford (18). Dicksboro. 6’. 12.5 st.

Most prized medal won: Minor A HC 2010.

Favourite team: Kilkenny.

Robbie Fitzpatrick (16). Dicksobro. 5’11”. 69kgs.

Most prized medal won: 2009 Feile-na-nGael.

Favourite sports star: Dan O’Neill.

Favourite team: Leinster.

Michael Power (16). Bennettsbridge. 6’1”. 11.5st.

Most prized medal won: Minor A county HC.

Favourite sports star: James McGarry.

Favourite team: Kilkenny.

Paul Delehanty (16). Young Irelands. 5’ 10”. 68kgs.

Most prized medal won: Leinster school JHC

Favourite sports star: Noel McGrath.

Favourite team: Kilkenny.

Gary Kelly (16). O’Loughlin Gaels. 6’2”. 12.5st.

Most prized medal won: Leinster JHC.

Favourite sports star: Ken McGrath.

Favourite team: Manchester United.

Enda O’Donoghue (17). Dicksboro. 5’6”. 9st.

Most prized medal won: Under-11 Ballyragget tournament.

Favourite sports star: Dan O’Neill.

Favourite team: Dicksboro.

Cathal McGrath (15). John Lockes. 5’10”. 68kgs.

Most prized medal won: Leinster JHC.

Favourite sports star: Peter Barry.

Evan Cody (16). Dicksboro. 6’. 11st.

Most prized medal won: Kilkenny MHC.

Favourite sports star: Declan Hannigan.

Favourite team: Ireland rugby team.

Paddy Deegan (16). O’Loughlin Gaels. 6’. 11st.

Most prized medal won: Leinster schools JHC.

Favouarite sports star: Matt Ruth.

Favoaurite team: O’Loughlin Gaels.