All the GAA fixtures and results

Kilkenny GAA fixtures

Kilkenny GAA fixtures

Saturday

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor FC Roinn A quarter-finals

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Erin’s Own (2pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty (Extra-Time)

Thomastown: Thomastown v Piltown (2pm)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor FC Roinn B semi-finals

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Tullogher-Rosbercon (2pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra-Time)

Callan CBS: John Lockes v Mooncoin (2pm)

Ref: John McCormack (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor FC Roinn C semi-finals

Urlingford: Emeralds v Danesfort (2pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra-Time)

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Kilmoganny (2pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor FL Roinn A final

Clara: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (2pm)

Ref: John Walsh (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Shield final

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Graigue-Ballycallan (2pm)

Ref: James Barry (Extra-Time)

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 A HC final

Canon Kearns Park: Lisdowney v St Lachtain’s (2pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 A HC final

Piltown: Mooncoin v Mullinavat (2pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under-21 B HC final replay

St John’s Park: Fenians v Kilmacow (2pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 FC

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Dicksboro (11am)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra-Time)

Muckalee: Muckalee v Rower-Inistioge (2pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan (Extra-Time)

RESULTS

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 A HC semi-final

St Lachtain’s 2-9, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn C final

Conahy Shamrocks 4-4, Emeralds 1-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FC final

Muckalee 1-10, Mullinavat 0-7

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate FC final

Clara 0-10, Blacks & Whites 1-3

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A HC quarter-final

O’Loughlin Gaels 0-10, Clara 0-8

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under-21 B HC final

Fenians 0-11, Kilmacow 0-11

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn A semi-finals

James Stephens 8-8, Erin’s Own 3-0

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-9, Lisdowney 1-8

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn B final

Piltown 1-7, St Martin’s 1-3