All the GAA fixtures

Wednesday

Wednesday

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A

Educational Supplies H.L.

Castlecomer: Castlecomer v Scoil Phádraig (4pm)

St John’s: St. John`s v Kilmanagh (4pm)

Thomastown: Thomastown v St. Patricks (4pm)

Clara: Clara v St. Canice`s (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí: Gaelscoil Osraí v Kilkenny CBS (4pm)

Goresbridge/Paulstown: Goresbridge/Paulstown v Conahy (4pm)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Gowran (4pm)

Urlingford: Urlingford v Freshford (4pm)

Tullogher Rosbercon: Tullogher Rosbercon v The Rower Mixed` Inistioge (4pm)

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Piltown (4pm)

Scoil McCauley Rice: Scoil McCauley Rice v Bennettsbridge (4pm)

St. Patricks: St. Patricks v Kilkenny CBS (4pm)

Coon Muckalee: Coon Muckalee v St. Canice`s (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí: Gaelscoil Osraí v Danesfort (4pm)

Graigue/Skeough: Graigue/Skeough v Dunnamaggin (4pm)

Carrickshock: Carrickshock v Slieverue Mixed (4pm)

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Mullinavat (4pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil

Roinn D 11 a side H.L.

Galmoy: Galmoy v Tullaroan (4pm)

Conahy: Conahy v Clogh Mooneenroe (4pm)

Windgap: Windgap v Johnstown (4pm)

Friday

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Mooncoin (7.30pm)

Ref: John McCormack

Saturday

Masita GAA All-Ireland SHC Roinn A quarter-final

Fenians GAA ground: St Kieran’s College v Our Lady’s SS, Templemore (12.45pm).

All-Ireland colleges JHC camogie Roinn B final

Urlingford: Castlecomer CS v Our Lady’s SS, Templemore (2.45pm).

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens (12.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Bennettsbridge: Conahy Shamrocks v Thomastown (2.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Ballyhale: O’Loughlin Gaels v Mullinavat (2.30pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Piltown: Glenmore v Mooncoin (2.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. final

James Park: Muckalee v Kilmoganny (2pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C.

Thomastown: Blacks and Whites v Danesfort (3pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan [R/F]

Tom Ryall Park: Erins Own v Piltown (3pm)

Ref: John Guinan

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C. Semi Final

Gowran: Rower Inistioge v Railyard (3pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L.

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v St Fiacre’s (3pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Sunday

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Final

St. John’s Park: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)

Ref: Eoin Hayes [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Shield Final

Danesfort: Thomastown v Dicksboro (11am)

Ref: Sean Brennan [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacre’s v Conahy Shamrocks (11am)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Monday

Allianz National Hurling League

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Waterford (2pm)

Ref: James McGrath

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C. Semi Final

Tom Walsh Park: Young Irelands v Tullogher Rosbercon (4.30pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

Wed, March 20

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Roinn A Educational Supplies H.L.

Kilmanagh: Kilmanagh v Castlecomer (4pm)

Ballyhale: Scoil Phádraig v Clara (4pm)

St. Patricks: St. Patricks v St. John`s (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS: Kilkenny CBS v St. Canice`s (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí: Gaelscoil Osraí v Thomastown (4pm)

GAA Results

Allianz National Hurling League

Tipperary 2-17, Kilkenny 1-19

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Semi Final

Kilmoganny 1-13, Clara 0-5

Muckalee 3-15, Railyard 1-6

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L. Final

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-12, St. Patrick’s 2-7

Jim Farrell Cup North/South J.H. Challenge

North Selection 0-21, South Selection 2-8

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L.

James Stephens 6-2, Piltown 3-5

Clara 2-10, Graigue Ballycallan 1-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.

Piltown 7-4, Glenmore 3-0

Graigue Ballycallan 3-5, John Lockes 0-2

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-2, Kilmacow 1-2

Bennettsbridge 5-4, St. Patrick’s 1-2

St Fiacre’s 11-13, James Stephens 0-0

Conahy Shamrocks 3-4, Dicksboro 3-4

Cloneen/Railyard 4-13, Tullaroan 3-9