Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

ALL the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

ALL the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Tuesday

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Jenkinstown: Graigue-Ballycallan v St Martin’s (7.45pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Blacks & Whites (7.30pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Lisdowney v Slieverue (7.30pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Country Style Foods South JBHL

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Mullinavat (7.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C

Larchfield: James Stephens B v Dicksboro B (7.30pm)

Ref: James Barry

Wednesday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Galmoy: Galmoy v Conahy Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Thursday

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Glenmore (7.30pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Dicksboro (7.30pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter

Clara GAA Grounds: Clara v Barrow Rangers (7.30pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Larchfield: James Stephens v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Thomastown: Thomastown v O’Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullogher-Rosbercon (7.30pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Piltown (7.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacre’s v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Slieverue (7.30pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Lisdowney (7.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Danesfort: Danesfort v Rower-Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Emeralds (7.30pm)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Lisdowney (7.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Larchfield: James Stephens v Graignamanagh (7.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Iverk Produce South JAHL

McGrath Park: Erin’s Own v Rower-Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: John Direen

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Naomh Bríd (7.30pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly (Extra Time)

Clara: Clara v Naomh Eoin (7.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin (Extra Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup quarter-final

Slieverue: Slieverue v Dunnamaggin (7.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne (Extra Time)

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v St Martin’s (7pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Urlingford: Emeralds v Lisdowney (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Larchfield: James Stephens v Cloneen (7pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Blacks & Whites (7pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Bennettsbridge (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Danesfort: Danesfort v St Patrick’s (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Country Style Foods South JBHL

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Piltown (7pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Slieverue: Slieverue v Windgap (7.30pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C semi-final

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacre’s v Conahy Shamrocks (11am)

Ref: TBC (Extra Time)

Under-10 Festivals Nowlan Park

Group 1 Start time (8.30am)

O’Loughlin/Gaels (Team Bán) v St Lachtain’s

Coordinator: R. Doyle

O’Loughlin/Gaels (Team Bán) v St Lachtain’s

Coordinator: O. Walsh

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Glás) v St Patrick’s

Coordinator: J. Meagher

Graigue Ballycallan (Team Glás) v St Patrick’s

Coordinator: C. English

Group 2 Start Time (9.30am)

Galmoy v Carrickshock

Coordinator: R. Doyle

Galmoy v Carrickshock

Coordinator: O. Walsh

Clara v Slieverue

Coordinator: J. Meagher

Clara v Slieverue

Coordinator: C. English

Group 3 Start Time (10.30am)

Kilmacow v Danesfort

Coordinator: R. Doyle

Kilmacow v Danesfort

Coordinator: O. Walsh

Conahy Shamrocks Blacks & Whites

Coordinator: J. Meagher

Conahy Shamrocks v Blacks & Whites

Coordinator: C. English

Group 4 Start Time (11.30am)

Ballyhale Shamrocks v Lisdowney

Coordinator: R. Doyle

Ballyhale Shamrocks v Lisdowney

Coordinator: O. Walsh

Graigue Ballycallan v Piltown

Coordinator: J. Meagher

Graigue Ballycallan v Piltown

Coordinator: C. English

Group 5 Start Time (12.30pm)

Stephens (Team Dearg) v Rower/Inistioge

Coordinator: R. Doyle

James Stephens (Team Dearg) v Rower/Inistioge

Coordinator: O. Walsh

James Stephens (Team Glás) v Mullinavat

Coordinator: J. Meagher

James Stephens (Team Glás) v Mullinavat

Coordinator: C. English

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL playoff

Páirc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling v Bennettsbridge (2pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston (Extra Time)

Tuesday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Clara (7.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Results

Electric Ireland Leinster MHC quarter-final

Kilkenny 7-16, Kildare 1-9

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Fenians 3-14, Carrickshock 1-20

James Stephens 1-13, Tullaroan 1-11

Clara 1-12, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-11

Danesfort 1-15, Dicksboro 3-8

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-15, Erin’s Own 1-12

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

St Patrick’s 0-18, Young Irelands 2-5

Dunnamaggin 1-23, Conahy Shamrocks 1-15

Thomastown 3-16, Mooncoin 2-8

Rower-Inistioge 2-19, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-9

St Lachtain’s 1-12, Emeralds 0-10

Glenmore 0-12, Mullinavat 1-8

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Galmoy 0-17, Piltown 2-8

Kilmacow 3-15, Graignamanagh 2-11

Lisdowney 3-25, Cloneen 2-9

Mullinavat 3-12, Dunnamaggin 0-12

Clara 0-14, Mooncoin 0-14

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-20, St Martin’s 1-7

Erin’s Own 3-12, Dicksboro 2-12

Bennettsbridge 0-14, Barrow Rangers 0-8

Iverk Produce South JAHL

Erin’s Own 2-9, Thomastown 1-8

Country Style Foods South JBHL

Rower-Inistioge 1-12, Slieverue 1-9

Rower-Inistioge 2-17, Carrigeen 1-12

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Danesfort 4-7, Kilmacow 1-8

St Martin’s 3-6, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-8

Dicksboro 2-11, Fenians 0-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Graigue-Ballycallan 7-13, Glenmore 4-5

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-12, Erin’s Own 1-4

James Stephens 2-17, O`Loughlin Gaels 4-9

Bennettsbridge 4-10, Slieverue 2-9

Piltown 8-8, St Fiacre’s 0-6

Dunnamaggin 6-11, John Lockes 0-6

Kilmacow 6-10, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-1

St Lachtain’s 4-10, Rower-Inistioge 2-9

Mooncoin 8-9, Lisdowney 3-8

Danesfort 3-14, St Martin’s 2-5

Young Irelands 4-7, Conahy Shamrocks 1-7

Mullinavat 6-17, St Patrick’s 3-6

Windgap 6-8, Carrickshock 1-4

Cloneen/Railyard 6-4, Fenians 2-4

Galmoy 7-31, Tullaroan 2-6

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-10, James Stephens 2-4

Young Irelands 5-13, Dicksboro 3-7