GAA fixtures and results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Thursday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.H.C.

Freshford: Galmoy v Cloneen (7.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden [Extra Time]

Gowran: Bennettsbridge v Clara (7.30pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons [Extra Time]

Canon Kearns Park: St. Martin’s v O’Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan [Extra Time]

Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C.

Graignamanagh: Graignamanagh v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: John Bennett [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C.

Thomastown: Tullogher Rosbercon v Clara (7.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes [Extra Time]

Tom Hogan Cup hurling semi-final

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v St. Lachtain’s (7.30pm)

Friday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.H.C.

Bennettsbridge: James Stephens v Barrow Rangers (7.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes [Extra Time]

Jenkinstown: Lisdowney v Blacks and Whites (7.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin [Extra Time]

Iverk Produce South J.H.C. Quarter Final

Piltown: Mooncoin v Windgap (7pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C.

Mullinavat: Glenmore v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Paulstown: St. Martin’s v Thomastown (6pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Windgap: Kilmacow v Tullaroan (7pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

St. John’s Park: St. Lachtain’s v St. Fiacre’s (7pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Palmerstown: Graigue Ballycallan v Danesfort (7pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Larchfield: Lisdowney v Dunnamaggin (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Clara: Piltown v Erins Own (7pm)

Ref: James Barry

Saturday

Iverk Produce South J.H.C.

Hugginstown: Piltown v Graignamanagh (7pm)

Ref: John Kennedy [Extra Time]

Iverk Produce South J.H.C. Quarter Finals

Mullinavat: Kilmacow v Dunnamaggin (7pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan [Extra Time]

Carrigeen: Slieverue v Mullinavat (7pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly [Extra Time]

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C.

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Emeralds (7.30pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Thomastown (5pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.

Freshford: Conahy Shamrocks v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan [Extra Time]

TBC: Blacks and Whites v Threecastles/Clara (7pm) [Extra Time]

TBC: Bennettsbridge v Dicksboro/St. Lachtain’s(7pm) [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C.

Muckalee: Conahy Shamrocks v James Stephens (1pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter

Freshford: O’Loughlin Gaels v Fenians (1pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Under-12 Go Games

Group 1

O’Loughlin/Gaels (Team Bán) v Erin’s Own

Graigue/Ballycallan v Barrow Rangers

Dunnamaggin v Dicksboro (Team white)

Group 2

Tullaroan v Slieverue

Carrickshock v Blacks/White

Cloneen v Lisdowney

Group 3

James Stephens v Clara

Dicksboro v Piltown

Rower/Inistioge v Thomastown

Group 4

O’Loughlin Gales(St. john’s) v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Emeralds v Mooncoin

Glenmore v Young Irelands

Group 5

St Lachtain’s v John Lockes

Tullogher/Rosbercon v James Stephens (Team Dearg)

Bennettsbridge v Mullinavat

Group 6

O’Loughlin/Gaels (Team Glás) v St. Patrick’s (Ballyragget)

St. Martin’s (Team Green) v Fenians

Windgap v Conahy Shamrocks

Sunday

Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Monday

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C.

Jenkinstown: Galmoy/Windgap v Cloneen/Railyard (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan [Extra Time]

Tuesday

St. Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.

Clara: Clara v Graigue Ballycallan (7.30pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v Fenians (7.30pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Emeralds (7.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L.

Danesfort: Danesfort v O’Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Gowran: Young Irelands v James Stephens (7.30pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Mullinavat (7.30pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Carrickshock (7.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v St. Martin’s (7.30pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Thomastown (7.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Wednesday, August 7

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.

Canon Kearns Park: Cloneen v Erins Own (7pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn A Quarter Finals

TBC: Mooncoin v Dicksboro (7pm) [Extra Time]

Bennettsbridge: John Lockes v Rower Inistioge (7pm) [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn C Quarter Final

Danesfort: Carrickshock v Dicksboro (7pm) [Extra Time]

John Locke Park: St. Patrick’s v Mullinavat (7pm) [Extra Time]

GAA results

GAA All S.H.C. quarter-final

Cork 0-19, Kilkenny 0-14

St. Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.

St. Lachtain’s w/o, Tullaroan scr

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L.

Windgap 1-13, John Lockes 2-9

Bennettsbridge 4-19, Blacks and Whites 0-8

Galmoy 3-23, Cloneen 1-9

Lisdowney 2-13, Graignamanagh 0-10

Kilmacow 0-20, Piltown 1-15

Clara 2-14, Dunnamaggin 2-8

Mooncoin 4-18, Mullinavat 0-13

James Stephens 0-18, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-12

St. Martin’s 1-15, Dicksboro 2-10

Bennettsbridge 2-16, Lisdowney 2-11

Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.

Thomastown 1-12, Glenmore 0-15

Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-14, Carrickshock 1-11

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.

James Stephens 2-26, Conahy Shamrocks 0-10

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-14, Clara 0-10

St. Patrick’s 6-18, Erins Own 0-8

Kilkenny Honda Centre M.H.C.

St. Martin’s 3-15, Kilmacow 1-16

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

John Lockes 2-20, Fenians 1-10

Graigue Ballycallan 2-16, Conahy Shamrocks 3-11

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L.

Erins Own 4-17, Clara 5-9

Galmoy/Windgap 2-17, O`Loughlin Gaels 2-9

Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Shield Semi Final

Dicksboro 4-17, Glenmore 2-3

Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Shield Semi Final

James Stephens 6-17, St. Patrick’s 4-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L. Roinn D Shield Final

Fenians 6-8, Windgap 1-8

Tom Hogan Cup hurling semi-final

Graigue Ballycallan 3-11, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13.