Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

Wednesday

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster FL (4pm)

St John’s NS: St. John’s NS v Castlecomer BNS

Goresbridge/Paulstown: Goresbridge/Paulstown v Danesfort NS

St Patrick’s DLS: St Patrick’s DLS v Kilmanagh NS

Thomastown BNS: Thomastown NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Clara NS: Clara NS v St Canice’s NS

Ballyhale NS: Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL (4pm)

Dunnamaggin NS: Dunnamaggin NS v Kilkenny School Project

Gaelscoil Osraí: Gaelscoil Osraí v Gowran NS

Bennettsbridge NS: Bennettsbridge NS v Graigue/Skeough

Ballyragget NS: Ballyragget NS v Freshford NS

Lisdowney NS: Lisdowney NS v Clogh-Moneenroe NS

Conahy NS: Conahy NS v Coon Muckalee NS

Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS v Carrickshock NS

Mooncoin BNS: Mooncoin BNS v Glenmore NS

Slieverue NS: Slieverue NS v Piltown NS

Kilmacow BNS: Kilmacow BNS v The Rower NS

Saturday

Michael Lyng Motors IHC relegation final replay

Ballyhale: Young Irelands v Mooncoin (2pm)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JHC final

Cloneen: Galmoy v Barrow Rangers (4pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC Roinn A semi-finals

Thomastown: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (2pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan (Extra-Time)

Thomastown: Rower-Inistioge v Dicksboro (3.45pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC Roinn B semi-finals

Freshford: Conahy Shamrocks v Lisdowney (2pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra-Time)

Freshford: Clara v Danesfort (3.45pm)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC Roinn C semi-finals

Bennettsbridge: St Patrick’s v Carrickshock (2pm)

Ref: John Kennedy (Extra-Time)

Mullinavat: Slieverue v Dunnamaggin (2pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B Shield quarter-finals

Urlingford: Emeralds v Clara (2pm)

Ref: Podge Butler (Extra-Time)

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Slieverue (3.45pm)

Ref: John McCormack (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Shield semi-final

Ballyragget: St Lachtain’s v Lisdowney (11am)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn C final

Danesfort: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Conahy Shamrocks (11am)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn C Shield quarter-finals

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Young Irelands (11am)

Ref: Conor Everard (Extra-Time)

Coon: St. Martin’s v Barrow Rangers (12pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn D Shield semi-finals

Windgap: Windgap v Carrickshock (11am)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra-Time)

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v O’Loughlin Gaels (4.45pm)

Ref: James Barry (Extra-Time)

Under-12 Go Games Festival finals

All games at Nowlan Park

Carrickshock v Glenmore (8.30am)

Kilmacow v Piltown (9.30am)

Thomastown v Dunnamaggin (10.30am)

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union SHC semi-finals

Nowlan Park: St Martin’s v Clara (2pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Nowlan Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Carrickshock (3.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Under-16 and 17 Football development squads

James’s Park (10am)

Under-13 development hurling (11.15am)

Palmerstown: Dunnamaggin v Meath

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Meath

James’s Park: Erin’s Own v Meath

Monday

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Country Cup Football (4pm)

Mooncoin BNS v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS

Ballyragget NS v Gowran NS

Glenmore NS v Carrickshock NS

Thomastown NS v Castlecomer BNS

Mullinavat NS v Danesfort NS

Coon Muckalee NS v Clara NS

Lisdowney NS v Graigue/Skeough

Conahy/Kilmanagh v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Wednesday, October 16

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster FL (4pm)

Kilmanagh NS: Kilmanagh NS v Kilkenny CBS NS

Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS v St Patrick’s DLS

Castlecomer BNS: Castlecomer BNS v Goresbridge/Paulstown

Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Clara NS

Gaelscoil Osraí: Gaelscoil Osraí v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS

St Canice’s NS: St Canice’s NS v Thomastown NS

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL (4pm)

Graigue/Skeough: Graigue/Skeough v St Canice’s NS

Gowran NS: Gowran NS v Bennettsbridge NS

Kilkenny School Project: KSP v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Coon/Muckalee NS: Coon/Muckalee NS v Lisdowney NS

Clogh-Moneenroe NS: Clogh-Moneenroe NS v Ballyragget NS

Freshford NS: Freshford NS v Urlingford NS

Glenmore NS: Glenmore NS v Slieverue NS

Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS v Kilmacow BNS

The Rower NS: The Rower NS v Mooncoin BNS

Piltown NS: Piltown NS v Mullinavat NS

GAA Results

Michael Lyng Motors IHC semi-finals

Rower-Inistioge 2-14, St Patrick’s 2-9

Emeralds 1-18, Dunnamaggin 2-10

St Canice’s Credit Union SHC relegation final

Fenians 0-18, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-14

Michael Lyng Motors IHC relegation final

Young Irelands 3-5, Mooncoin 0-14

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HC semi-finals

Lisdowney 1-18, James Stephens 1-9

Bennettsbridge 1-18, Barrow Rangers 2-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Joe Walsh Cup quarter-final

Windgap 2-12, Graignamanagh 0-13

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC Roinn A quarter-final

Dicksboro 1-17, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-14

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC Roinn B quarter-final

Clara 2-12, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-12

Slieverue 2-13 Dicksboro B 0-10

Conahy Shamrocks 2-10, John Lockes 2-5

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Shield final

Thomastown 2-9, Tullaroan 0-12

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B final

Danesfort 3-9 Mooncoin 1-13

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Shield semi-final

Bennettsbridge 2-14, Piltown 0-1

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Shield final

James Stephens B 4-6 Dicksboro B 3-3

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster FL

Kilkenny CBS NS 3-4, St Patrick’s DLS 1-3

St Canice’s NS 4-8, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-4

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B FL

Graigue/Skeough 3-5, Gaelscoil Osraí 2-4

Gowran NS 4-6, Dunnamaggin NS 2-5

Bennettsbridge NS 5-11, St Canice’s NS 2-6

The Rower NS 1-5, Mullinavat NS 1-5