Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

editorial image
The Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JBHL final

Piltown: Piltown v Blacks & Whites (8pm)

Ref: John Bennett

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFC quarter-finals

Dunnamaggin: Carrickshock v Danesfort (2pm)

Muckalee: Railyard v Young Irelands (2pm)

Venue TBC: Graigue-Ballycallan v Graignamanagh (2pm)

Venue TBC: Windgap v Tullogher-Rosbercon (2pm)

AIB All-Ireland Intermediate Club quarter-final

Ruislip: Kilburn Gaels v Mullinavat (2pm)

AIB Leinster Junior Club final

Tullamore: Shamrocks (Offaly) v Bennettsbridge (1.30pm)

Kilkenny Citroën Centre MFC Roinn B

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Clara (11am)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Graigue-Ballycallan (2pm)

Kilkenny Citroën Centre MFC Roinn C quarter-finals

Johnstown: Fenians v Danesfort (11am)

Urlingford: Emeralds v Kilmoganny (11am)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Shield final

Jenkinstown: St Martin’s v Clara (2pm)

Ref: Conor Everard

Duggan Steel U-16 FC Roinn B

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Kilmacow (11am)

SUNDAY

AIB Leinster Club Senior final

Portlaoise: Kilcormac-Killoughey v Ballyhale Shamrocks (2pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 A HC Shield final

Piltown: Mooncoin v John Lockes (2.30pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North U-21 B HC semi-final replay

Venue TBC: Graigue-Ballycallan v Conahy Shamrocks (1pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 B HC semi-final

Thomastown: Graignamanagh v Galmoy/Windgap (2.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 B HC Shield semi-final

Mullinavat: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Slieverue (2.30pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Duggan Steel U-16 FC Roinn C semi-finals

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Carrickshock (11am)

Venue TBC: Fenians v Cloneen (11am)

GAA RESULTS

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North U-21 A HC

Clara 1-10, Erin’s Own 1-5

Bennettsbridge 1-21, St Lachtain’s 1-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 A HC

Mullinavat 1-10, John Lockes 0-8

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13, Rower-Inistioge 2-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North U-21 B HC

Conahy Shamrocks 1-18, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-18

Emeralds 2-13, Tullaroan 1-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 B HC

Galmoy/Windgap 2-13, Slieverue 1-9

Dunnamaggin 1-11, Kilmacow 1-10

Kilkenny Citroën Centre MFC Roinn A

O’Loughlin Gaels 6-7, St Martin’s 2-7

Dicksboro 4-8, Erin’s Own 0-8

Kilkenny Citroën Centre MFC Roinn C

St Patrick’s 7-7, Barrow Rangers 4-9

Tullaroan 5-6, Young Irelands 1-3

Duggan Steel U-16 HL Roinn A final

Danesfort 2-15, Thomastown 0-8

Duggan Steel U-16 HL Roinn B final

Graigue-Ballycallan 4-7, Clara 0-11