Kilkenny GAA fixtures

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

WEDNESDAY

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (all 4pm)

Educational Supplies HL Roinn A

Mooncoin BNS v Kilkenny CBS NS

St Patrick’s DLS v Castlecomer BNS

Thomastown NS v Clara NS

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí v St Canice’s NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Freshford NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown

Gowran NS v Conahy NS

Urlingford NS v Lisdowney NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Piltown NS v Bennettsbridge NS

The Rower Mixed NS Inistioge v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Dunnamaggin NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C North

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí v St Patrick’s DLS

Kilkenny CBS v St Canice’s NS

Danesfort NS v Coon Muckalee NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

Kilmacow BNS v St. Canice’s NS

Slieverue Mixed NS v Graigue/skeough

Carrickshock NS v Mullinavat NS

Top Oil HL Roinn D

Windgap NS v Johnstown NS

Ballyragget NS v Clogh Mooneenroe NS

Tullaroan NS v Galmoy NS

THURSDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Dunnamaggin 6.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B

Dr Tierney Park: St Fiacres v Conahy Shamrocks 6.30pm

Ref: John Minogue

Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Erins Own 7pm

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels 7pm

Larchfield: James Stephens v Thomastown 7pm

Roinn A Tier 2

Clara: Clara v Mooncoin 7pm

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Dunnamaggin 7pm

Danesfort: Danesfort v St Lachtain’s 7pm

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Piltown 7pm

Roinn B Tier 1

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Young Irelands 7pm

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Rower Inistioge 7pm

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Mullinavat 7pm

Urlingford: Emeralds v Bennettsbridge 7pm

Roinn B Tier 2

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacres v Kilmacow 7pm

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens 7pm

Coon: St Martin’s v O’Loughlin Gaels 7pm

John Locke Park: John Lockes v St. Patrick’s 7pm

Roinn C

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Galmoy 7pm

Slieverue: Slieverue v Cloneen 7pm

Johnstown: Fenians v Barrow Rangers 7pm

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Windgap 7pm

FRIDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling League, Group A

Ballyhale: Carrickshock v Clara 7.30pm

Ref: Richard Dowling

Group B

Tullaroan: Fenians v Danesfort 7.30pm

Ref: Sean Cleere

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A

Lisdowney: Conahy Shamrocks v St. Patrick’s 7.30pm

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group B

Larchfield: James Stephens v Erins Own 7.30pm

Ref: John Bennett

Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Ballyhale Shamrocks 6.30pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup quarter-finals, all games 4pm

St. Canice’s NS v Graigue/skeough; Danesfort NS v St. Canice’s NS; Glenmore NS v Kilmacow BNS

SATURDAY

Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Hurling Championship quarter-final

Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Kilkenny 2pm Ref: Danny Harrington

St Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A

Thomastown: Ballyhale Shamrocks v O’Loughlin Gaels 7.30pm

Ref: Peter Burke

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League, Group A

Tullogher: Glenmore v Thomastown 7.30pm

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Group B

Mooncoin: Dunnamaggin v Mullinavat 7.30pm Ref: Maurice Flynn

Johnstown: Lisdowney v Emeralds 7.30pm, Ref: Eamon Larkin

Palmerstown: St Lachtain’s v Graigue Ballycallan 7.30pm, Ref: John Kennedy

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling League (Section A) Group A

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Cloneen 7.30pm Ref: Paul Hunston

Paulstown,: Barrow Rangers v Graignamanagh 7.30pm Ref: Paul Whelan

[Section A] Group B

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v John Lockes 7.30pm Ref: John Walsh

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Galmoy 7.30pm Ref: Gay Rafter

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League, Group A

Jenkinstown: St Martin’s v Tullaroan 1.30pm

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Group B

Freshford: Dicksboro v Erin’s Own 3.15pm

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Gowran: James Stephens v Rower-Inistioge 6pm

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A

Tom Walsh Park: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Young Irelands 2pm

Ref: John Guinan

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group A

Slieverue: Slieverue v Mooncoin 2pm Ref: Thomas Duggan

[Section A] Group B

Windgap,: Windgap v Piltown 2pm Ref: Pat Hayes

[Section B] Group A

Clara,: Clara v St Martin’s 7pm, Ref: Ger O Grady

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Mullinavat 7pm, Ref: Julian O Dwyer

[Section B] Group B

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Ballyhale Shamrocks 7pm Ref: Conor Everard

Under-21 hurling challenge

Grangemockler: Tipperary v Kilkenny 6.30pm

MONDAY

Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Erins Own 7pm

Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v James Stephens 7.30pm

Thomastown: Thomastown v Dicksboro 7.30pm

Roinn A Tier 2

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Mooncoin 7pm

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Clara 7.30pm

Piltown: Piltown v Glenmore 7.30pm

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Danesfort 7.30pm

Roinn B Tier 1

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Emeralds 7pm

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Graigue Ballycallan 7pm

Gowran: Young Irelands v Conahy Shamrocks 7pm

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullogher Rosbercon 7pm

Roinn B Tier 2

Larchfield: James Stephens v John Lockes 7pm

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro 7pm

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v St Martin’s 7pm

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v St Fiacres 7pm

Roinn C

Cloneen: Cloneen v Fenians 7pm

Galmoy: Galmoy v Carrickshock 7pm

Windgap: Windgap v Slieverue 7pm

Tullaroan,: Tullaroan v O’Loughlin Gaels 7pm

TUESDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mooncoin 7pm

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels 7pm

Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v Bennettsbridge 7pm

Roinn B Group A

Danesfort: Danesfort v St Fiacres 7pm

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Rosenallis 7pm

Roinn B Group B

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Dunnamaggin 7pm

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v John Lockes 7pm

Roinn B Group C

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Clara 7pm

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Graigue Ballycallan 7pm

Roinn B Group D

Coon: St Martin’s v James Stephens 7pm

Urlingford: Emeralds v The Harps 7pm

Roinn C

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Cloneen 7pm

Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 2

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Tullaroan 7pm Ref: Eamon Larkin

WEDNESDAY, MAY 14

Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Conahy Shamrocks 7.15pm Ref: Eamon Larkin

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (All 4pm)

Educational Supplies HL Roinn A

Kilmanagh NS v Thomastown NS

St. Canice’s NS v St. Patricks DLS

Clara NS v Mooncoin BNS

Kilkenny CBS NS v Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Lisdowney NS v Gowran NS

Conahy NS v Freshford NS

Goresbridge/Paulstown v St. John’s Senior NS’ Kilkenny

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Dunnamaggin NS v The Rower Mixed NS’ Inistioge

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Piltown NS

Bennettsbridge NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

Mullinavat NS v Slieverue Mixed NS

Graigue/Skeough v Kilmacow BNS

St. Canice’s NS v Glenmore NS

Top Oil HL Roinn D

Galmoy NS v Windgap NS

Clogh Mooneenroe NS v Tullaroan NS

Johnstown NS v Ballyragget NS