Kilkenny GAA fixtures

editorial image
All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures (April 22 to 29) and last week’s results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures (April 22 to 29) and last week’s results

Wednesday

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens 7pm Ref: Daniel Burke

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (All 4pm)

Educational Supplies HL Roinn A

Gaelscoil Osraí v Thomastown NS

Mooncoin BNS v St Canice’s NS

St Patrick’s DLS v Kilkenny CBS NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Castlecomer BNS v Lisdowney NS

St. John’s Senior NS v Gowran NS

Urlingford NS v Freshford NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Bennettsbridge NS v Tullogher Rosberon

Glenmore NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Kilmanagh NS v Piltown NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Dunnamaggin

Top Oil HL Roinn C North

Graigue/skeough v Conahy NS

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Danesfort NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

Slieverue Mixed NS v Carrickshock NS

Kilmacow BNS v The Rower Mixed NS

Educational Supplies HL Roinn D

Tullaroan NS v Kilkenny CBS

Clogh Moneenroe NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

St Canice’s NS v St Patrick’s DLS

Toymaster HL Roinn E (11 aside)

Galmoy NS v St Canice’s NS

Windgap NS v Johnstown NS

Thursday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Conahy Shamrocks 7pm Ref: Sean Brennan

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Gowran: Young Irelands v Galmoy/Windgap 7pm Ref: John Minogue

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A semi-final

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v O’Loughlin Gaels 7pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Tullogher Rosbercon 7.30pm Ref: John Gill

Friday

Country Style Foods South JBHC League (all 7pm)

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v John Lockes Ref: John Walsh

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Kilmacow Ref: John Bennett

Piltown: Piltown v Rower-Inistioge Ref: Willie Kearney

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Windgap Ref: Paschal Connolly

Slieverue: Slieverue v Carrigeen Ref: Raymond Byrne

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Johnstown: Fenians v Tullaroan 6.30pm Ref: Gay Rafter

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B semi-final

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v St Lachtain’s 7pm Ref: Julian O Dwyer

Saturday

Electric Ireland Leinster MHC

Innovate Wexford Park: Wexford v Kilkenny 2pm Ref: Mick Murtagh

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC final

Nowlan Park: Muckalee v Railyard 7pm Ref: Eugene Ryan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC final

Nowlan Park: Dicksboro v Danesfort 5pm Ref: Paddy Bowden

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Ballinkillen: Ballinkillen v Slieverue 7pm Ref: Paul Hunston

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Galmoy 7pm Ref: John Minogue

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Tullaroan 7pm Ref: Gay Rafter

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St Patrick’s 7pm Ref: John Guinan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v St Lachtain’s 7pm Ref: Patrick Dunphy

Threecastles: Threecastles v Erins Own 7pm Ref: Eamon Larkin

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Mount Leinster Rangers: Mt Leinster Rangers v Glenmore 1pm Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Dicksboro 6.30pm Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Myshall: Naomh Eoin v Cloneen 1pm Ref: Paul Hunston

Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own v Windgap 1pm Ref: Peter Burke

Naomh Bríd: Naomh Bríd v Piltown 1pm Ref: Sean Cleere

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Graignamanagh 1pm Ref: Stephen Delaney

Pairc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling v Blacks and Whites 1pm Ref: John Bennett

McGrath Park Bagenalstown: Erins Own v Kilmacow 1pm Ref: John McCormack

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Emeralds 1pm Ref: Eugene Ryan

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Fenians 1pm Ref: Ger O’Grady

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Danesfort: Danesfort v Clara 6.30pm Ref: Paschal Connolly

Muckalee: St Martin’s v James Stephens 7pm, Ref: Pat Hayes

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Dicksboro 11am Ref: Conor Everard

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C final

Bennettsbridge: Mullinavat v Cloneen 2pm

Monday

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL (7pm unless stated)

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Dunnamaggin 6.30pm Ref: John Walsh

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Kilmacow

Gowran: Young Irelands v St Lachtain’s

Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v St Martin’s

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v St. Patrick’s

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Slieverue

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Camross

Clara: Clara v Piltown

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Emeralds

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Conahy Shamrocks

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Tullaroan (7.30pm)

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Mullinavat (7.30pm)

Tuesday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL (All 7pm)

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Clara Ref: Gavin Quilty

Cloneen: Cloneen v Ballyhale Shamrocks Ref: Ger O’Grady

Piltown: Piltown v St Martin’s Ref: Paul Whelan

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v John Lockes Ref: John Guinan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Blacks and Whites 7pm Ref: John Mc Cormack

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Cloneen/Railyard 7.30pm

Johnstown: Fenians v James Stephens 7.30pm

Wednesday, April 29

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Cloneen: Cloneen v Dicksboro 7pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL (All 6.30pm)

Danesfort: Danesfort v Dunnamaggin

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Erins Own

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Thomastown

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Graigue Ballycallan

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Mooncoin

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Emeralds

Piltown: Piltown v Graignamanagh

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Kilmacow

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Martin’s

Gowran: Young Irelands v Clara

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Glenmore

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v O’Loughlin Gaels

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v St Patrick’s

Slieverue: Slieverue v Fenians

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Conahy Shamrocks

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Cloneen/Railyard

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Tullaroan

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (all 4pm)

Educational Supplies HL Roinn A

St Canice’s NS v St Patrick’s DLS

Kilkenny CBS NS v Thomastown NS

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí v Mooncoin BNS

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Freshford NS v St John’s Senior NS

Gowran NS v Castlecomer BNS

Lisdowney NS v Clara NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Kilmanagh NS

Dunnamaggin NS v Bennettsbridge NS

Piltown NS v Glenmore NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C North

Coon Muckalee NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown

Danesfort NS v Graigue/Skeough

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

Mullinavat NS v Slieverue Mixed NS

Carrickshock NS v Kilmacow BNS

Educational Supplies HL Roinn D

St. Patricks DLS v Tullaroan NS

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí v St. Canice’s NS

Kilkenny CBS v Clogh Mooneenroe NS

Toymaster HL Roinn E (11 aside)

Ballyragget NS v Galmoy NS

St. Canice’s NS v Windgap NS

GAA RESULTS

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC semi-finals

Muckalee 3-11, Glenmore 0-6

Railyard 0-11, Mooncoin 0-4

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Mt Leinster Rangers 1-12, Dicksboro 0-12

Naomh Eoin 3-10, Windgap 0-14

Graignamanagh 1-14, Naomh Bríd 3-6

James Stephens 1-14, Ballinkillen 1-13

Slieverue 3-18, Mullinavat 1-9

Barrow Rangers 3-18, Erin’s Own 1-8

Galmoy 1-19, Naomh Moling 2-14

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Young Irelands 5-16, Emeralds 0-13

St Lachtain’s 2-12, Tullaroan 1-8

Fenians 1-19, Graigue-Ballycallan 2-14

St Patrick’s 0-18, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-8

Conahy Shamrocks 4-8, Fenians 0-9

Iverk Produce South JAHC League

Tullogher-Rosb’con 2-12, Thomastown 0-9

Country Style Foods South JBHC League

Piltown 1-16, Windgap 0-8

Rower-Inistioge 2-15, Ballyhale 0-9

Carrigeen 3-15, Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-8

John Lockes 2-21, Graignamanagh 1-13

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

James Stephens 3-12, Mullinavat 1-7

Young Irelands 9-15, St Patrick’s 0-7

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Dicksboro 5-5, Bennettsbridge 0-14

O’Loughlin Gaels 6-15, James Stephens 4-8

Naas 4-11, Erin’s Own 3-8

Ballyhale Shamrocks 6-17, Danesfort 0-9

Dunnamaggin 5-21, Mooncoin 2-11

Graigue-Ballycallan 2-18, Thomastown 3-12

John Lockes 3-11, St Martin’s 2-6

St Lachtain’s 3-11, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5

Lisdowney 4-17, Slieverue 0-9

Graignamanagh 4-17, Emeralds 3-15

Piltown 2-13, Camross 1-9

Glenmore 2-14, Clara 0-4

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-12, Mullinavat 2-4

Cloneen/Railyard 2-12, Dicksboro 3-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-11, Dicksboro 1-9

Erin’s Own 7-8, Danesfort 4-3

James Stephens 4-13, Dunnamaggin 2-8

Thomastown 2-14, St Lachtain’s 2-5

Graigue Ballycallan 1-10, Lisdowney 0-13

Bennettsbridge 5-11, Mooncoin 2-8

Kilmacow 1-11, Piltown 2-3

Graignamanagh 7-12, John Lockes 0-5

St Martin’s 4-20, Rower-Inistioge 0-1

Emeralds 3-10, Barrow Rangers 2-6

Glenmore 5-19, Young Irelands 3-1

Clara 6-13, Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-11

Tullaroan 5-6, Mullinavat 2-12

Carrickshock 3-16, Fenians 1-4

St Patrick’s 3-5, Slieverue 2-4

Cloneen/Railyard 7-21, Blacks & Whites 1-0

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC

Erin’s Own 5-8, Lisdowney 5-6