Kilkenny GAA Results

Kilkenny GAAs Results up to Sunday, July 31

Kilkenny GAAs Results up to Sunday, July 31

St. Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Semi Final

Clara 3-17, Carrickshock 3-10

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Semi Finals

John Lockes 1-10, Tullaroan 1-9

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-19, St. Martin’s 1-18

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Semi Finals

Mt Leinster Rangers 2-17, Piltown 1-13

Kilmacow 1-16, Lisdowney 0-11

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.H.C. Quarter Finals

Clara 1-13, Barrow Rangers 0-12

Galmoy 0-17, Lisdowney 1-11

Iverk Produce South J.H.C. Semi Final

Piltown 1-21, Thomastown 2-17

Iverk Produce South J.H.C. Quarter Final Replay

Mooncoin 2-12, Dunnamaggin 3-7

Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C Semi Finals

Thomastown 0-16, Carrickshock 1-11

Rower Inistioge 2-13, Piltown 1-15

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Semi Final

James Stephens 1-18, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-16

Country Style South J.B.H.C. Semi Final

Glenmore 1-17, Windgap 1-14

Country Style South J.B.H.C. Quarter Final

Mooncoin 2-19, Slieverue 0-9

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup Semi Final

Naomh Bríd 0-18, Galmoy 1-13

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup Semi Finals

Windgap 1-15, St. Lachtain’s 0-14

Barrow Rangers 3-15, Dunnamaggin 1-9

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Bennettsbridge 1-15, Barrow Rangers 2-8

Emeralds 3-18, Rower Inistioge 1-10

Dicksboro 3-15, Erins Own 3-11

Bennettsbridge 2-14, Emeralds 3-11

Kilmacow 0-17, Clara 0-15

Thomastown 1-15 James Stephens 2-11

Mullinavat 1-17, Piltown 1-14

Fenians 3-12, St. Patrick’s 1-8

Dunnamaggin 1-16, Cloneen 1-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C.

Bennettsbridge 0-14, Kilmacow 1-7

St. Martin’s 0-17, Barrow Rangers 2-6

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-23, Lisdowney 1-15

Piltown 4-8, Graigue Ballycallan 1-16

Conahy Shamrocks 2-11, Clara 1-7

Thomastown 3-13, Mullinavat 1-8

Fenians 1-22, St. Patrick’s 5-3

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn A final

James Stephens 6-10, Dicksboro 3-5

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L.

James Stephens 2-16, St. Lachtain’s 2-6

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Quarter Final

Tullogher Rosbercon 2-15, Slieverue 2-7

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L. Roinn B Semi Final

St. Lachtain’s 6-14. Tullaroan 2-10

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L. Roinn C Play Off

James Stephens 3-10, St. Martin’s 3-4

Tom Hogan Cup [Tullaroan Tournament] Semi Finals

Dicksboro 2-19, Emeralds 1-18

Graigue Ballycallan 2-15, St. Lachtain’s 0-18