This week’s GAA fixtures and results

Fixtures Wednesday, February 29 to Tuesday, March 6

Fixtures Wednesday, February 29 to Tuesday, March 6

Wednesday

Cadbury’s Leinster Under 21 FC

Ballyragget: Kilkenny v Louth (7.30pm)

Ref: John Hickey

Friday

Leinster Minor Football League

Crettyard: Kilkenny v Laois (7.30pm)

Ref: Kieran Kelly

Saturday

Leinster Colleges SH ‘A’ Corn Ui Dhuill final

Nowlan Park: St Kieran’s College v Kilkenny CBS (2pm)

Note: Stand on O’Loughlin Road side will be open only

All-Ireland Inter-Firms senior hurling final

Muckalee: Kilkenny Teachers v Medtronic, Galway (7pm)

Ref: Andrew Stapleton (Laois)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JF League

Cloneen: Railyard v Fenians (3.30pm)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacre’s v Mooncoin (11.30am)

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v James Stephens (11.30am)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn D 13 a-side

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Carrickshock 11:30:

Football Development Squads training

James Park: Under-14/15/16 (4.15pm)

Sunday

Allianz Football League

Freshford: Kilkenny v Fermanagh (1pm)

Ref: Michael Roc

M. Donnelly GAA Hurling Interprovincial Championship final

Nowlan Park: Leinster v Connacht (2pm)

Note: Stand on O’Loughlin Road side will be open only

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Barrow Rangers (11am)

Graignamanagh: St Fiacre’s v Dicksboro (11am)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Erin’s Own (11am)

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v St Martin’s (11am)

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Clara (11am)

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Young Irelands (11am)

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FL final

Palmerstown: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FL Shield final

Tom Walsh Park: Glenmore v Thomastown (11am)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn D 13 a-side

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Cloneen/Railyard (11.30am)

Johnstown: Fenians v St Lachtain’s (11.30am)

Tuesday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Thomastown (7.30pm)

Muckalee: O’Loughlin Gaels v Conahy Shamrocks 19:30:

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate FL

Ballyragget: Clara v St Patrick’s (7.30pm)

RESULTS

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1A

Kilkenny 2-17, Tipperary 0-15

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FL

Mooncoin 1-10, Erin’s Own 1-7

Mullinavat 1-11, Thomastown 0-2

Conahy Shamrocks 4-11, Kilmoganny 1-7

Glenmore 1-8, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-7

Muckalee 2-17, James Stephens 0-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate FL

Piltown w/o, Danesfort Scr

Rower-Inistioge 2-8, St Patrick’s 2-4

Clara 1-8, Blacks & Whites 0-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JF League

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-11, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-10

Windgap 1-7, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-8

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FL

James Stephens 4-2, Rower-Inistioge 1-7

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-4, Thomastown 1-4

Conahy Shamrocks 3-9, Mooncoin 0-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-9, Thomastown 2-6

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-12, Conahy Shamrocks 1-6

Erin’s Own w/o, Glenmore scr

St Martin’s 2-5, St Fiacre’s 2-5

Slieverue w/o, John Lockes scr

Young Irelands 5-1, Dicksboro 2-4

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-6, Kilmoganny 3-2