Kilkenny GAA Results

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1A Final Kilkenny 3-21, Cork 0-16 Electric Ireland Leinster M.H.C.

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1A Final Kilkenny 3-21, Cork 0-16 Electric Ireland Leinster M.H.C.

Kilkenny 2-17, Laois 0-15

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L.

St Lachtain’s 1-18, Emeralds 1-8

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L.

Lisdowney 3-13, Bennettsbridge 0-13

Erins Own 2-14, Mooncoin 2-12

Dicksboro 0-21, Dunnamaggin 0-7

Clara 3-16, James Stephens 1-10

Tullaroan 2-11, St Martin’s 1-12

J.J. Kavanagh and sons North Junior A H.L. Semi Finals

St Lachtain’s 2-18 Conahy Shamrocks 3-12

Graigue Ballycallan 2-12 Carlow Town 0-13

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.L.

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14 Thomastown 0-12

Glenmore W/o, Ballinkillen Scr

Carrickshock 0-22 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior ‘B’ H.L.

O’Loughlin Gaels 0-21, Danesfort 0-12

Barrow Rangers 4-8, St Lachtain’s 0-8

Blacks and Whites 2-10, Erins Own 2-8

Cloneen 1-10, Dicksboro 1-9

Galmoy W/o, Bennettsbridge Scr

Graigue Ballycallan 4-12, James Stephens 4-12

Country Style Foods South Junior ‘B’ H.L.

Graignamanagh 1-11, Slieverue 1-10

John Lockes W/o, Windgap Scr

Carrigeen 1-17, Rower Inistioge 2-13

Kilmacow 1-25, Mooncoin 2-5

J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior H.L.

Lisdowney 3-13, Bennettsbridge 0-13

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L.

Dicksboro 1-12, Glenmore 1-11

Thomastown 2-20, Slieverue 3-7

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-14 Rower Inistioge 0-10

James Stephens 3-11, Erins Own 0-1

St Lachtain’s 3-9, Conahy Shamrocks 0-17

Lisdowney 2-15, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-6

Kilmacow 0-13, Piltown 0-10

Clara 6-19, Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-6

St Martin’s 2-15, Barrow Rangers 1-16

Galmoy/Windgap 6-13, Mullinavat 4-5

Tullaroan 4-11, St Fiacre’s 2-9

Graigue Ballycallan 1-16, Bennettsbridge 1-15

Dunnamaggin 0-11, Danesfort 0-6

Young Irelands 2-11, St. Patrick’s 0-7

Carrickshock 6-8, Cloneen/Railyard 4-4

Emeralds 1-10, Fenians 1-7

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-10, Dicksboro 0-10

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L.

Glenmore 2-11, James Stephens 1-6

Dunnamaggin 6-10, Dicksboro 2-2

Educational Supplies Schools H.L.

Gaelscoil Osraí 3-3, Scoil McCauley Rice 0-0

Kilmanagh 4-11, Kilkenny CBS 1-2

St. Canice`s 4-9, Clara 1-5

Conahy 8-6, Goresbridge/Paulstown 0-2

Freshford 2-5, Urlingford 1-4

Thomastown 2-7, Bennettsbridge 1-5

Tullogher Rosbercon 2-6, Inistioge 1-4

Top Oil Schools H.L.

Slieverue Mixed 5-7, Carrickshock 2-4

Glenmore 3-3, Graigue/Skeough 3-3

Clogh Mooneenroe 4-7, Ballyragget 3-2

Windgap 3-4, Bennettsbridge 0-6

Galmoy 10-3, Conahy 4-0