All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Wednesday

Wednesday

Under-16 Development Squads

Palmerstown: Meath v Kilkenny (6pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Palmerstown: Wicklow v Kilkenny (6pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

St. Kieran’s College: Kildare v Kilkenny (6pm)

Ref: Eamonn Larkin

St. Kieran’s College: Carlow v Kilkenny (6pm)

Ref: John McCormack

Muckalee: St. Martin’s v Louth (6pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Thursday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HC

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Danesfort (7.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Freshford: St. Lachtain’s v Kilmacow (7.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Thomastown (7pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Clara: Clara v Danesfort (7pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Johnstown: Fenians v Cloneen/Railyard (7pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HC

Cloneen: Cloneen v Slieverue (7.30pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HC

Muckalee: St. Martin’s v Conahy Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL County final

Jenkinstown: Graigue-Ballycallan v Ballinkillen (7pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Linesmen Peter Burke, Podge Butler

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup HL semi-final

St. Patrick’s v James Stephens (7.30pm)

Ref: TBC (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

TBC: Piltown v Mooncoin (7.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Playoffs

Ballyragget: Erin’s Own v Lisdowney (7pm)

Ref: Paul Murphy (Extra-Time)

Mooncoin: Slieverue v Kilmacow (7pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly (Extra-Time)

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HC

Thomastown: Thomastown v Kilmacow (2.30pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Iverk Produce South Junior A HC

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Tullogher-Rosbercon (7.30pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Glenmore (7.30pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Leinster Under-14 Hurling Blitzes

Blitz 1: Teams:

Venue: TBC:

Dublin South, Wexford South, Westmeath & Kilkenny South

Blitz 2: Teams:

Venue: Freshford:

Laois, Dublin North, Offaly & Kilkenny North

Under-12 Go Games

First team named has home advantage

All Games (10am). At the end of the hurling match are clubs are asked

to play two 10 minutes halves of Gaelic football.

Erin’s Own v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Slieverue v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Dicksboro (Team Maroon) v St. Patrick’s

Emeralds v Graigue-Ballycallan

Blacks & Whites v Dunnamaggin

James Stephens (Team Dearg) v Conahy Shamrocks

Mooncoin v Cloneen

Lisdowney v Clara

Dicksboro (Team White) v Windgap

O’Loughlin Gaels (St John’s) v Bennettsbridge

St. Martin’s v Carrickshock

Galmoy v Mullinavat

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban) v Piltown

Thomastown v Tullaroan

Kilmacow v St Lachtain’s

James Stephens v Glenmore

Rower-Inistioge v Danesfort

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Glas) v Dicksboro

Kilkenny GAA Under-10 Festival

All Games Nowlan Park

Pitch 1 (Pitch at O’Loughlin Gaels end under New Stand)

Pitch 2 (Pitch at O’Loughlin Gaels end under Old Stand)

Pitch 3 (Pitch at Town End under New Stand)

Club 4 (Pitch at Town end under Old Stand)

Group 1

Pitch 1: St Lachtain’s v Tullogher-Rosbercon (8.45)

Pitch 2: St Lachtain’s v Tullogher-Rosbercon (8.45)

Pitch 3: Tullaroan v Fenians (8.45am)

Pitch 4: Tullaroan v Fenians (8.45am)

Group 2

Pitch 1: St Patrick’s v Galmoy (9.45am)

Pitch 2: St Patrick’s v Galmoy (9.45am)

Pitch 3: Erin’s Own v Mooncoin (9.45am)

Pitch 4: Erin’s Own v Mooncoin (9.45am)

Group 3

Pitch 1: Kilmacow v Mullinavat (10.45am)

Pitch 2: Kilmacow v Mullinavat (10.45am)

Pitch 3: Windgap v Cloneen (10.45am)

Pitch 4: Windgap v Cloneen (10.45am)

Group 4

Pitch 1: Cloneen v Blacks and Whites (11.45am)

Pitch 2: Cloneen v Blacks and Whites (11.45am)

Pitch 3: Conahy Shamrocks v Graignamanagh (11.45)

Pitch 4: Conahy Shamrocks v Graignamanagh (11.45)

Group 5

Pitch 1: Barrow Rangers v Carrickshock (12.45pm)

Pitch 2: Barrow Rangers v Carrickshock (12.45pm)

Pitch 3: Rower-Inistioge v Slieverue (12.45pm)

Pitch 4: Rower-Inistioge v Slieverue (12.45pm)

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HC

Galmoy: Galmoy v Graignamanagh (2pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Piltown (2pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Dicksboro (2pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Erin’s Own (2pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Larchfield: James Stephens v St. Martin’s (2pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Johnstown: Fenians v Clara (2pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HC

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Emeralds (2pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Gowran: Young Irelands v St Lachtain’s (2pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Country Style Foods South Junior B HC

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Rower-Inistioge (7pm)

Ref: Patrick Dunphy

Monday

Iverk Produce South Junior A HC

Piltown: Piltown v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HC

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Erin’s Own (7.30pm)

Ref: John McCormack

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (7pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Piltown (7pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Clara: Clara v Glenmore (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Camross (7pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v The Harps (7pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Cloneen/Railyard (7pm)

Ref: Paul Murphy

Tuesday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HC

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Graigue-Ballycallan (7.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HC

Cloneen: Cloneen v Dicksboro (7.15pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Danesfort (7.15pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v St. Martin’s (7pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Gowran: Young Irelands v James Stephens (7.45pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Clara: Clara v Kilmacow (7.30pm)

Ref: John McCormack

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Danesfort: Danesfort v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Kilkenny GAA Results

Bord Gais Energy Leinster Under-21 HC final

Kilkenny 4-24, Laois 1-13

St Canice’s Credit Union Senior HL

St Martin’s 3-16 Dunnamaggin 1-12

Fenians 1-16, Danesfort 2-12

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-15, Tullaroan 0-20

Erin’s Own 0-17, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-14

Carrickshock 1-17, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-9

James Stephens 3-14, Dicksboro 1-15

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate HL

Emeralds 0-17, Conahy Shamrocks 2-10

Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-12, Young Irelands 1-12

St Lachtain’s 2-16, St Patrick’s 2-12

Clara 2-17, Glenmore 2-14

Rower-Inistioge 2-17, Mooncoin 0-11

Mullinavat 0-22, John Lockes 0-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HC

Kilmacow 2-8, Graignamanagh 2-8

Galmoy 1-13, Blacks and Whites 2-8

Piltown 1-15, Thomastown 0-15

Barrow Rangers 2-17, Cloneen 1-13

Bennettsbridge 2-22, Slieverue 1-10

Windgap 1-11, Lisdowney 0-14

Country Style Foods South Junior B HC

Carrickshock 3-21, Mullinavat 2-13

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

St Martin’s w/o, Camross scr

The Harps 3-13, St Patrick’s 2-7

Fenians w/o, The Harps scr

Dunnamaggin 7-11, Dicksboro B 1-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A semi-finals

James Stephens 1-17, Thomastown 1-7

Dicksboro 1-8, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-8

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Shield semi-final

Glenmore 3-14, Mooncoin 2-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Shield quarter-final

Erin’s Own 2-9, Slieverue 2-8

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

St Lachtain’s 2-9, Lisdowney 1-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Shield quarter-finals

Danesfort 1-11, Fenians 2-4

Emeralds 2-21, Carrickshock 2-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Lisdowney 8-19, Emeralds 2-3

Piltown 10-9, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-4

Mooncoin 3-12, Erin’s Own 2-5

St Fiacre’s 1-15, Glenmore 1-4

Slieverue w/o, John Lockes scr

Tullaroan 2-12, St Lachtain’s 0-2

Kilmacow 3-10, James Stephens 0-3

Galmoy 1-15, Carrickshock 0-0

Mullinavat 8-12, Windgap 8-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn D 13 a-side semi-final replay

Cloneen/Railyard 4-10, Mullinavat 3-1