Kilkenny GAA results

All the Kilkenny GAA results

All the Kilkenny GAA results

St Canice’s Credit Union Senior HL

St Martin’s 3-16, Dunnamaggin 1-12

Fenians 1-16, Danesfort 2-12

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-15, Tullaroan 0-20

Erins Own 0-17, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-14

Carrickshock 1-17, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-9

James Stephens 3-14, Dicksboro 1-15

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate HL

Emeralds 0-17, Conahy Shamrocks 2-10

Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-12, Young Irelands 1-12

St Lachtain’s 2-16, St Patrick’s 2-12

Clara 2-17, Glenmore 2-14

Rower-Inistioge 2-17, Mooncoin 0-11

Mullinavat 0-22, John Lockes 0-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HC

Kilmacow 2-8, Graignamanagh 2-8

Galmoy 1-13, Blacks & Whites 2-8

Piltown 1-15, Thomastown 0-15

Barrow Rangers 2-17, Cloneen 1-13

Bennettsbridge 2-22, Slieverue 1-10

Iverk Produce South Junior A HC

Rower-Inistioge 1-16, Thomastown 0-13

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

James Stephens 2-21, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-11

Emeralds 2-12, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-10

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-9, Bennettsbridge 0-9

Dicksboro 2-24, Kilmacow 0-7

Clara w/o, Camross scr

Glenmore 3-9, Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-7

Conahy Shamrocks 2-10, St Martin’s 1-5

Danesfort 3-19, Mullinavat 2-13

John Lockes 3-12, Lisdowney 1-11

Fenians 2-12, Galmoy/Windgap 1-6

Harps 3-13, St Patrick’s 2-7

Tullaroan 4-15, Young Irelands 2-5

Dunnamaggin 7-11, Dicksboro B 1-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A semi-finals

James Stephens 1-17, Thomastown 1-7

Dicksboro 1-8, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-8

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Shield quarter-final

Erins Own 2-9, Slieverue 2-8

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

St. Lachtain’s 2-9, Lisdowney 1-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Shield quarter-finals

Danesfort 1-11, Fenians 2-4

Emeralds 2-21, Carrickshock 2-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Lisdowney 8-19, Emeralds 2-3

Piltown 10-9, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-4

Mooncoin 3-12, Erin’s Own 2-5

Kilmacow 4-11, Glenmore 0-2

St Fiacre’s 1-15, Glenmore 1-4

Slieverue w/o, John Lockes scr

Tullaroan 2-12, St Lachtain’s 0-2

Kilmacow 3-10, James Stephens 0-3

Galmoy 1-15, Carrickshock 0-0

Mullinavat 8-12, Windgap 8-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn D 13 aside semi-final replay

Cloneen/Railyard 4-10, Mullinavat 3-1