All the GAA fixtures

Friday

Friday

Football Board annual Convention

Nowlan Park: (8pm)

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A H.C.

St. John’s Park: Barrow Rangers v Clara (2pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary [Extra Time]

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C. Semi Final

TBC: Mooncoin v Thomastown (2pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan [Extra Time]

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Shield Final

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower Inistioge (2pm)

Ref: John Bennett [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Rower Inistioge (12pm)

Ref: John McCormack [Extra Time]

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Glenmore (2pm)

Ref: Podge Butler [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn B Semi Final

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Piltown (2pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn B Quarter Final

Muckalee: St. Martin’s v Mullinavat (2pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn C Semi Final

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Fenians (2pm)

Ref: John Guinan [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn C Quarter Final

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Kilmoganny (2pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter [Extra Time]

Toymaster F.L. Roinn A Final

TBC: Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Thomastown (Time TBD)

Ref: TBC

Sunday

AIB Leinster Club S.H.C. final

Nowlan Park: Oulart-The Ballagh v Kilcormac-Killoughey (2pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.C. Quarter Final

James Park: Railyard v Thomastown (12.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B H.C. Semi Final

Canon Kearn’s Park: Tullaroan v Young Irelands (11.30am)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield [Extra Time]

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B Hurling Shield Semi Finals

Jenkinstown: Graigue Ballycallan v Conahy Shamrocks (11am)

Ref: Paddy Bowden [Extra Time]

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St. Martin’s (11am)

Ref: Paul Hunston [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn A Quarter Final

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Erins Own (10am)

Ref: John Minogue [Extra Time]

Kilkenny GAA Results

AIB Leinster Club S.H.C. Semi Final

Oulart-The Ballagh 1-11, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-10

AIB Leinster Club I.H.C. Final

Clara 3-20, Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-5

AIB Leinster Club J.H.C. Final

Thomastown 2-13, Rathmolyon 1-7

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.C. Quarter Final Replay

Mooncoin 1-9, Glenmore 0-11

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A H.C. Semi Final

Lisdowney 1-9, St. Patrick’s 0-9

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A Hurling Shield Semi Final

Dicksboro 0-13, James Stephens 1-8

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Shield Semi Final

Glenmore 5-15, Piltown 2-8

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B H.C. Quarter Final

Tullaroan 3-20, Danesfort 1-8

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Final

Tullogher Rosbercon 3-5, Lisdowney 3-4

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Semi Final

Dunnamaggin 4-8, Dicksboro 1-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn A Quarter Final

O’Loughlin Gaels 8-15, Mooncoin 1-1

Toymaster Football League Roinn A Semi Final

Thomastown 2-5, Gaelscoil Osraí 0-5

Top Oil Roinn B Football Championship Final

Castlecomer 2-6, Dunnamaggin 1-5