All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

THIS week’s Kilkenny GAA fixtures

THIS week’s Kilkenny GAA fixtures

Wednesday

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Dicksboro (6.30pm)

Ref: Liam O’Hara

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Educational Supplies HL

Ballyhale: Ballyhale v Kilmanagh (4pm)

Castlecomer: Castlecomer v Thomastown (4pm)

St John’s: St John’s v Kilkenny CBS (4pm)

St Canice’s: St Canice’s v St Patrick’s (4pm)

Clara: Clara v Gaelscoil Osraí: Loch Buí (4pm)

Tullogher-Rosbercon: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Piltown (4pm)

Scoil McCauley Rice: Scoil McCauley Rice v Mooncoin (4pm)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v The Rower-Inistioge (4pm)

Conahy: Conahy v Freshford (4pm)

G/P: Goresbridge/Paulstown v Lisdowney (4pm)

Urlingford: Urlingford v Gowran (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS: Kilkenny CBS v Danesfort (4pm)

St Patrick’s: St Patrick’s v Coon Muckalee (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí: Gaelscoil Osraí v St Canice’s (4pm)

Slieverue: Slieverue v Glenmore (4pm)

Carrickshock: Carrickshock v Graigue/Skeough (4pm)

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Dunnamaggin (4pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn D 11 aside HL

C/M: Clogh/Mooneenroe v Ballyragget (4pm)

Conahy: Conahy v Galmoy (4pm)

Johnstown: Johnstown v Tullaroan (4pm)

Development Squads Hurling

Under-14 North Conahy

Central St Kieran’s

South-Piltown

Under-15 North Muckalee

Central Palmerstown

South Mullinavat

Under-16 Ballyhale

All sessions begin at 6.30pm. Players are asked to be on field before then

Thursday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v The Harps (6.30pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Fenians (6.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Cloneen/Railyard (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Danesfort: Danesfort v St Lachtain’s (7pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Friday

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Ballyhale: Carrickshock v James Stephens (7pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

St John’s Park: Tullaroan v St Martin’s (7pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Clara GAA Grounds: Conahy Shamrocks v Thomastown (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Slieverue: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Mullinavat (7pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v John Lockes (7pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Windgap (7pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Saturday

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Nowlan Park: Clara v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Jenkinstown: Danesfort v Erin’s Own (7pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Tom Ryall Park: Dunnamaggin v St Patrick’s (7pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Mullinavat: Young Irelands v Mooncoin (7pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Slieverue: Slieverue v Blacks & Whites (7pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Graignamanagh: Graignamanagh v Cloneen (7pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Threecastles: Threecastles v Bennettsbridge (7pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group A

In Thomastown:

James Stephens v Ballyhale Shamrocks (11am)

Ref: Trevor Grant

Piltown v Dicksboro (11am)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Dicksboro v James Stephens (12 noon)

Ref: Trevor Grant

Ballyhale Shamrocks v Piltown (12 noon)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Ballyhale Shamrocks v Dicksboro (1pm)

Ref: Trevor Grant

Piltown v James Stephens (1pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group B

In Palmerstown:

Lisdowney v St Lachtain’s (11am)

Ref: Liam O’Hara

Erin’s Own v Graigue-Ballycallan (11am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Graigue-Ballycallan v Lisdowney (12 noon)

Ref: Liam O’Hara

St Lachtain’s v Erin’s Own (12 noon)

Ref: Podge Butler

St Lachtain’s v Graigue-Ballycallan (1pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Erin’s Own v Lisdowney (1pm)

Ref: Liam O’Hara

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group C

In Clara GAA Grounds:

Rower-Inistioge v Danesfort (11am)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

St Fiacre’s v Dunnamaggin (11am)

Ref: James Barry

Mooncoin v St Fiacre’s (12 noon)

Ref: James Barry

Dunnamaggin v Rower-Inistioge (12 noon)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Danesfort v Dunnamaggin (1pm)

Ref: James Barry

Rower-Inistioge v Mooncoin (1pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Mooncoin v Danesfort (2pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

St Fiacre’s v Rower-Inistioge (2pm)

Ref: James Barry

Danesfort v St Fiacre’s (3pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Dunnamaggin v Mooncoin (3pm)

Ref: James Barry

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group D

In Piltown:

Thomastown v Kilmacow (11am)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Glenmore v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

O’Loughlin Gaels v Thomastown (12 noon)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Kilmacow v Glenmore (12 noon)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Kilmacow v O’Loughlin Gaels (1pm)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Glenmore v Thomastown (1pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Under-10 Go Games (10am)

James Stephens v Clara

Ballyhale Shamrocks v Thomastown (Team Blue)

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Glas) v Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

St Lachtain’s v Bennettsbridge

Mooncoin v Graigue-Ballycallan

Slieverue v Lisdowney

Graiguenamanagh v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Danesfort v Piltown

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban) v St Patrick’s

Erin’s Own v Dunnamaggin

Galmoy v Tullaroan

Dicksboro (Team White) v Blacks & Whites

Mullinavat v Emeralds

Conahy Shamrocks v John Lockes

Glenmore v St Martin’s (Team Red)

Fenians v Kilmacow

Carrickshock v Cloneen

James Stephens (Team Dearg) v Rower-Inistioge

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Hugginstown: Dicksboro v Ballyhale Shamrocks (2pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

Freshford: Fenians v Graigue-Ballycallan (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Gowran: Rower-Inistioge v St Lachtain’s (2pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Palmerstown: Glenmore v Emeralds (7pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Piltown: Piltown v Lisdowney (2pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Galmoy (2pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Clara (2pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Mooncoin (2pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v O’Loughlin Gaels (2pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Larchfield: James Stephens v St Martin’s (2pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Gowran: Young Irelands v O’Loughlin Gaels (5pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Development Squads Football Under-14 Football

James Park (10am)

Clubs are asked to send in their best players

Monday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v James Stephens (6.45pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling

Scoil McCauley Rice: Scoil McCauley Rice v Mooncoin (4pm)

Gowran: Gowran v Clara (4pm)

Piltown: Piltown v Kilmanagh (4pm)

G/P: Goresbridge/Paulstown v Ballyhale (4pm)

Castlecomer: Castlecomer v Freshford (4pm)

Conahy: Conahy v Thomastown (4pm)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Urlingford (4pm)

Wednesday, May 1

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Educational Supplies HL

St John’s: St John’s v Castlecomer (4pm)

Thomastown: Thomastown v Clara (4pm)

St Patrick’s: St Patrick’s v Ballyhale (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS: Kilkenny CBS v Kilmanagh (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí: Gaelscoil Osraí v St Canice’s (4pm)

Inistioge: The Rower-Inistioge v Piltown (4pm)

Freshford: Freshford v Gowran (4pm)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Conahy (4pm)

Urlingford: Urlingford v Goresbridge/Paulstown (4pm)

Tullogher-Rosbercon: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Scoil McCauley Rice (4pm)

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Bennettsbridge (4pm)

Danesfort: Danesfort v St Canice’s (4pm)

C/M: Coon/Muckalee v Kilkenny CBS (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí: Gaelscoil Osraí v St Patrick’s (4pm)

Graigue/Skeough: Graigue/Skeough v Kilmacow (4pm)

Glenmore: Glenmore v Carrickshock (4pm)

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Slieverue (4pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn D 11 a side HL

Galmoy: Galmoy v Windgap (4pm)

Ballyragget: Ballyragget v Conahy (4pm)

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Clogh Mooneenroe (4pm)

Results

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Kilmacow 0-13, Mt Leinster Rangers 0-13

Windgap 2-13, Erin’s Own 1-13

Blacks & Whites 4-23, Mooncoin 2-10

Piltown 1-19, Naomh Bríd 1-10

Barrow Rangers 1-10, Graignamanagh 0-11

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-17, Slieverue 1-16

Lisdowney 2-16, James Stephens 0-10

Naomh Eoin 0-10, John Lockes 0-10

Carlow Town w/o, Emeralds scr

Conahy Shamrocks 3-1,3 St Martin’s 0-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Young Irelands 1-16, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-9

Fenians 2-14, St Lachtain’s 3-10

Iverk Produce South JAHL

Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-12, Thomastown 1-9

Kilmacow 4-13, Erin’s Own 0-18

Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-11, Carrickshock 1-14

Ballinkillen 3-14, Glenmore 0-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Barrow Rangers 4-16, James Stephens 3-13

Clara 3-11, Erin’s Own 2-10

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-13, St Lachtain’s 2-9

Danesfort 2-28, Dicksboro 1-8

St Patrick’s 1-17, Conahy Shamrocks 1-9

Country Style Foods South JBHL

Graignamanagh 5-9, Piltown 0-11

Carrickshock 1-7, John Lockes 0-10

Mooncoin 4-20, Rower-Inistioge 3-11

Slieverue 1-11, Carrigeen 1-10

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Thomastown 0-17, Erin’s Own 1-12

Dicksboro 3-12, Bennettsbridge 0-18

Rower-Inistioge 4-13, Tullaroan 2-10

Glenmore 4-18, Mooncoin 2-7

St Lachtain’s 3-7, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-11

James Stephens 3-16, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-9

Galmoy/Windgap 6-21, Emeralds 1-6

Lisdowney 4-16, Danesfort 0-11

Graigue-Ballycallan 1-13, Conahy Shamrocks 1-13

Piltown 2-10, St Martin’s 1-12

John Lockes 3-12, St Fiacre’s 1-12

Mullinavat 2-13, The Harps 3-10

Tullogher-Rosbercon 7-14, Barrow Rangers 2-4

St Patrick’s 2-14, Carrickshock 0-10

Dunnamaggin 3-11, Young Irelands 1-12

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

O’Loughlin Gaels 11-15, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-6

Dicksboro 3-17, Slieverue 1-7

Glenmore w/o, Barrow Rangers scr

James Stephens 4-24, Mooncoin 1-12

Kilmacow 2-8, Clara 1-3

St Lachtain’s 4-15, Erin’s Own 1-1

Tullogher-Rosbercon 3-8, Danesfort 2-11

Thomastown 3-16, Dunnamaggin 0-11

St Fiacre’s 4-12, Bennettsbridge 2-9

Piltown 0-19, Graigue-Ballycallan 3-8

Conahy Shamrocks 6-20, Lisdowney 4-5

Tullaroan 2-15, St Martin’s 4-9

Emeralds 4-18, Mullinavat 2-3

Young Irelands 2-8, Galmoy/Windgap 0-9

Fenians 2-13, Carrickshock 2-5

Dicksboro 5-11, St Patrick’s 2-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

O’Loughlin Gaels 9-7, Erin’s Own 2-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B semi-finals

Kilmoganny 3-4, St Martin’s 2-3

Mooncoin 9-9, Danesfort 2-3