All the GAA fixtures

Wednesday

Wednesday

Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L.

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v Dicksboro (6.30pm)

Ref: Liam O’Hara

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A

Educational Supplies H.L.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale v Kilmanagh (4pm)

Castlecomer: Castlecomer v Thomastown (4pm)

St. John`s: St. John`s v Kilkenny CBS (4pm)

St. Canice`s: St. Canice`s v St. Patricks (4pm)

Clara: Clara v Gaelscoil Osraí: Loch Buí (4pm)

Tullogher Rosbercon: Tullogher Rosbercon v Piltown (4pm)

Scoil McCauley Rice: Scoil McCauley Rice v Mooncoin (4pm)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v The Rower Inistioge (4pm)

Conahy: Conahy v Freshford (4pm)

G/P: Goresbridge/Paulstown v Lisdowney (4pm)

Urlingford: Urlingford v Gowran (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS: Kilkenny CBS v Danesfort (4pm)

St. Patricks: St. Patricks v Coon Muckalee (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí: Gaelscoil Osraí v St. Canice`s (4pm)

Slieverue: Slieverue v Glenmore (4pm)

Carrickshock: Carrickshock v Graigue/Skeough (4pm)

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Dunnamaggin (4pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Top Oil Roinn D 11 aside H.L.

C/M: Clogh/Mooneenroe v Ballyragget (4pm)

Conahy: Conahy v Galmoy (4pm)

Johnstown: Johnstown v Tullaroan (4pm)

Development Squads Hurling

Under-14 North Conahy

Central St Kieran’s

South-Piltown

Under-15 North Muckalee

Central Palmerstown

South Mullinavat

Under-16 Ballyhale

All sessions begin at (6.30pm). Players asked to be on field before then

Thursday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v The Harps (6.30pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Fenians (6.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v Cloneen/Railyard (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L.

Danesfort: Danesfort v St. Lachtain’s (7pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Friday

St. Canice’s Credit Union S.H.L.

Ballyhale: Carrickshock v James Stephens (7pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

St. John’s Park: Tullaroan v St. Martin’s (7pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L.

Clara GAA Grounds: Conahy Shamrocks v Thomastown (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Slieverue: Tullogher Rosbercon v Mullinavat (7pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v John Lockes (7pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Windgap (7pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Saturday

St. Canice’s Credit Union S.H.L.

Nowlan Park: Clara v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Jenkinstown: Danesfort v Erins Own (7pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L.

Tom Ryall Park: Dunnamaggin v St. Patrick’s (7pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Mullinavat: Young Irelands v Mooncoin (7pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L.

Slieverue: Slieverue v Blacks and Whites (7pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Graignamanagh: Graignamanagh v Cloneen (7pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L.

Threecastles: Threecastles v Bennettsbridge (7pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group A

In Thomastown:

James Stephens v Ballyhale Shamrocks (11am)

Ref: Trevor Grant

Piltown v Dicksboro (11am)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Dicksboro v James Stephens (12pm)

Ref: Trevor Grant

Ballyhale Shamrocks v Piltown (12pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Ballyhale Shamrocks v Dicksboro (1pm)

Ref: Trevor Grant

Piltown v James Stephens (1pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group B

In Palmerstown:

Lisdowney v St. Lachtain’s (11am)

Ref: Liam O’Hara

Erins Own v Graigue Ballycallan (11am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Graigue Ballycallan v Lisdowney (12pm)

Ref: Liam O’Hara

St. Lachtain’s v Erins Own (12pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

St. Lachtain’s v Graigue Ballycallan (1pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Erins Own v Lisdowney (1pm)

Ref: Liam O’Hara

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group C

In Clara GAA Grounds:

Rower Inistioge v Danesfort (11am)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

St. Fiacre’s v Dunnamaggin (11am)

Ref: James Barry

Mooncoin v St. Fiacre’s (12pm)

Ref: James Barry

Dunnamaggin v Rower Inistioge (12pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Danesfort v Dunnamaggin (1pm)

Ref: James Barry

Rower Inistioge v Mooncoin (1pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Mooncoin v Danesfort (2pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

St. Fiacre’s v Rower Inistioge (2pm)

Ref: James Barry

Danesfort v St. Fiacre’s (3pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Dunnamaggin v Mooncoin (3pm)

Ref: James Barry

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group D

In Piltown:

Thomastown v Kilmacow (11am)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Glenmore v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

O’Loughlin Gaels v Thomastown (12pm)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Kilmacow v Glenmore (12pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Kilmacow v O’Loughlin Gaels (1pm)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Glenmore v Thomastown (1pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Under-10 Go Games (10am)

James Stephens v Clara

Ballyhale Shamrocks v Thomastown (Team Blue)

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Glas) v Dicksboro (Team Maroon)

St. Lachtain’s v Bennetsbridge

Mooncoin v Graigue Ballycallan

Slieverue v Lisdowney

Graignamanagh v Tullogher Rosbercon

Danesfort v Piltown

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban) v St. Patricks

Erins Own v Dunnamaggin

Galmoy v Tullaroan

Dicksboro (Team White) v Blacks and Whites

Mullinavat v Emeralds

Conahy Shamrocks v John Lockes

Glenmore v St. Martins (Team Red)

Fenians v Kilmacow

Carrickshock v Cloneen

James Stephens (Team Dearg) v Rower Inistioge

First named team has home venue; all players receive “Game Time” not “Sideline Time”; first 10 minutes of each half “Rise and Strike Only”; remainder of both half usual hurling rules apply; young referees to referee games; player fouled takes frees; player nearest sideline takes sideline.

Sunday

St. Canice’s Credit Union S.H.L.

Hugginstown: Dicksboro v Ballyhale Shamrocks (2pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

Freshford: Fenians v Graigue Ballycallan (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L.

Gowran: Rower Inistioge v St. Lachtain’s (2pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Palmerstown: Glenmore v Emeralds (7pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L.

Piltown: Piltown v Lisdowney (2pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Galmoy (2pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Clara (2pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Mooncoin (2pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Canon Kearn’s Park: Erins Own v O’Loughlin Gaels (2pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Larchfield: James Stephens v St. Martin’s (2pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L.

Gowran: Young Irelands v O’Loughlin Gaels (5pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Development Squads Football

Under-14 Football

James Park (10am)

Clubs are asked to send in their best players

Monday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v James Stephens (6.45pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling

Scoil McCauley Rice: Scoil McCauley Rice v Mooncoin (4pm)

Gowran: Gowran v Clara (4pm)

Piltown: Piltown v Kilmanagh (4pm)

G/P: Goresbridge/Paulstown v Ballyhale (4pm)

Castlecomer: Castlecomer v Freshford (4pm)

Conahy: Conahy v Thomastown (4pm)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Urlingford (4pm)

Wednesday, May 1

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A

Educational Supplies H.L.

St. John`s: St. John`s v Castlecomer (4pm)

Thomastown: Thomastown v Clara (4pm)

St. Patricks: St. Patricks v Ballyhale (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS: Kilkenny CBS v Kilmanagh (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí: Gaelscoil Osraí v St. Canice`s (4pm)

Inistioge: The Rower Inistioge v Piltown (4pm)

Freshford: Freshford v Gowran (4pm)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Conahy (4pm)

Urlingford: Urlingford v Goresbridge/Paulstown (4pm)

Tullogher Rosbercon: Tullogher Rosbercon v Scoil McCauley Rice (4pm)

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Bennettsbridge (4pm)

Danesfort: Danesfort v St. Canice`s (4pm)

C/M: Coon/Muckalee v Kilkenny CBS (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí: Gaelscoil Osraí v St. Patricks (4pm)

Graigue/Skeough: Graigue/Skeough v Kilmacow (4pm)

Glenmore: Glenmore v Carrickshock (4pm)

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Slieverue (4pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Top Oil Roinn D 11 a side H.L.

Galmoy: Galmoy v Windgap (4pm)

Ballyragget: Ballyragget v Conahy (4pm)

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Clogh Mooneenroe (4pm)

Results

Allianz National Hurling League semi-final

Kilkenny 1-24, Galway 1-17.

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.

Kilmacow 0-13, Mt Leinster Rangers 0-13

Windgap 2-13, Erins Own 1-13

Blacks and Whites 4-23, Mooncoin 2-10

Piltown 1-19, Naomh Bríd 1-10

Barrow Rangers 1-10, Graignamanagh 0-11

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-17, Slieverue 1-16

Lisdowney 2-16, James Stephens 0-10

Naomh Eoin 0-10, John Lockes 0-10

Carlow Town W/o, Emeralds Scr

Conahy Shamrocks 3-1,3 St. Martin’s 0-9

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.L.

Young Irelands 1-16, Graigue Ballycallan 1-9

Fenians 2-14, St. Lachtain’s 3-10

Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.

Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-12, Thomastown 1-9

Kilmacow 4-13, Erins Own 0-18

Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11, Carrickshock 1-14

Ballinkillen 3-14, Glenmore 0-11

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L.

Barrow Rangers 4-16, James Stephens 3-13

Clara 3-11, Erins Own 2-10

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-13, St. Lachtain’s 2-9

Danesfort 2-28, Dicksboro 1-8

St. Patrick’s 1-17, Conahy Shamrocks 1-9

Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.

Graignamanagh 5-9, Piltown 0-11

Carrickshock 1-7, John Lockes 0-10

Mooncoin 4-20, Rower Inistioge 3-11

Slieverue 1-11, Carrigeen 1-10

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Thomastown 0-17, Erins Own 1-12

Dicksboro 3-12, Bennettsbridge 0-18

Rower Inistioge 4-13, Tullaroan 2-10

Glenmore 4-18, Mooncoin 2-7

St. Lachtain’s 3-7, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-11

James Stephens 3-16, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-9

Galmoy/Windgap 6-21, Emeralds 1-6

Lisdowney 4-16, Danesfort 0-11

Graigue Ballycallan 1-13, Conahy Shamrocks 1-13

Piltown 2-10, St. Martin’s 1-12

John Lockes 3-12, St. Fiacre’s 1-12

Mullinavat 2-13, The Harps 3-10

Tullogher Rosbercon 7-14, Barrow Rangers 2-4

St. Patrick’s 2-14, Carrickshock 0-10

Dunnamaggin 3-11, Young Irelands 1-12

Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L.

O’Loughlin Gaels 11-15, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-6

Dicksboro 3-17, Slieverue 1-7

Glenmore W/o, Barrow Rangers Scr

James Stephens 4-24, Mooncoin 1-12

Kilmacow 2-8, Clara 1-3

St. Lachtain’s 4-15, Erins Own 1-1

Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8, Danesfort 2-11

Thomastown 3-16, Dunnamaggin 0-11

St. Fiacre’s 4-12, Bennettsbridge 2-9

Piltown 0-19, Graigue Ballycallan 3-8

Conahy Shamrocks 6-20, Lisdowney 4-5

Tullaroan 2-15, St. Martin’s 4-9

Emeralds 4-18, Mullinavat 2-3

Young Irelands 2-8, Galmoy/Windgap 0-9

Fenians 2-13, Carrickshock 2-5

Dicksboro 5-11, St. Patrick’s 2-6

Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L.

O’Loughlin Gaels 9-7, Erins Own 2-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C.

Roinn B Semi Finals

Kilmoganny 3-4, St. Martin’s 2-3

Mooncoin 9-9, Danesfort 2-3