Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Wednesday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL Roinn A Final

St John’s Park: Dicksboro v James Stephens (6pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL Roinn A Shield Final

Danesfort: Rower Inistioge v St Lachtain’s (6pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL Roinn B Final

Clara: Galmoy/Windgap v Tullogher-Rosbercon (6pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL Roinn B Shield Final

TBC: Conahy Shamrocks v John Lockes (6pm) (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Shield

Muckalee: St Martin’s v St Fiacre’s (6pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden (Extra-Time)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Rower-Inistioge (6pm)

Ref: James Barry (Extra-Time)

Callan CBS: John Lockes v Emeralds (6pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer (Extra-Time)

Slieverue: Slieverue v Lisdowney (6pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly (Extra-Time)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster FL

St John’s Senior NS Kilkenny v St Patrick’s DLS (4pm)

Danesfort NS v Kilmanagh NS (4pm)

Castlecomer BNS v Kilkenny CBS NS (4pm)

Ballyhale NS v St Marys NS (4pm)

St Canice’s NS v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS (4pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn (B) FL

Dunnamaggin NS v Bennettsbridge NS (4pm)

Gowran NS v Graigue/Skeough (4pm)

Kilkenny School Project v St Canice’s NS (4pm)

Conahy NS v Ballyragget NS (4pm)

Coon Muckalee NS v Urlingford NS (4pm)

Clogh Mooneenroe NS v Freshford NS (4pm)

Piltown NS v The Rower NS (4pm)

Slieverue NS v Mullinavat NS (4pm)

Mooncoin BNS v Carrickshock NS (4pm)

Glenmore NS v Kilmacow BNS (4pm)

Thursday

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn A Final

Jenkinstown: James Stephens v Dicksboro (6pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne (Extra-Time)

Friday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC Roinn A

Bennettsbridge: Thomastown v James Stephens (6pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC Roinn B

Palmerstown: Fenians v St Fiacre’s (6pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary (Extra-Time)

St John’s Park: Lisdowney v Mullinavat (6pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere (Extra-Time)

Larchfield: Graigue-Ballycallan v Galmoy/Windgap (6pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra-Time)

Hugginstown: Barrow Rangers v Piltown (6pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan (Extra-Time)

Gowran: St Martin’s v Clara (6pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston (Extra-Time)

Tullaroan: Emeralds v John Lockes (6pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra-Time)

Saturday

St Canice’s Credit Union SHC

Jenkinstown: St Martin’s v Danesfort (2pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

John Locke Park: Tullaroan v O’Loughlin Gaels (4pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

St John’s Park: Erin’s Own v Graigue-Ballycallan (6pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Freshford: Fenians v Dicksboro (6pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL Final

Canon Kearns Park: James Stephens v Clara (2pm)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra-Time)

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL Shield Final

Thomastown: Carrickshock v Ballyhale Shamrocks (2pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling (Extra-Time)

Michael Lyng Motors IHC

Mullinavat: Mooncoin v Tullogher-Rosbercon (2pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Ballyragget: Emeralds v Young Irelands (6pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Ballyhale: Thomastown v Glenmore (6pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Bennettsbridge: Conahy Shamrocks v Mullinavat (6pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Michael Lyng Motors IHL Final

Palmerstown: St Patrick’s v Rower-Inistioge (2pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan (Extra-Time)

Michael Lyng Motors IHL Shield Final

Tom Ryall Park: Dunnamaggin v St Lachtain’s (2pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn A play-off

Bennettsbridge: Graigue Ballycallan v James Stephens (11am)

Ref: Paddy Bowden (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B Q/Finals

Palmerstown: Piltown v Lisdowney (11am)

Ref: Paschal Connolly (Extra-Time)

Hugginstown: Kilmacow v Danesfort (11am)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer (Extra-Time)

St John’s Park: Erin’s Own v Mooncoin (11am)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra-Time)

Ballyhale: Glenmore v Rower-Inistioge (4pm)

Ref: John Kennedy (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn C Q/Finals

Freshford: John Lockes v Conahy Shamrocks (11am)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra-Time)

Danesfort: Mullinavat v Dicksboro (11am)

Ref: James Barry (Extra-Time)

Thomastown: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Young Irelands (11am)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn D Q/Finals

Jenkinstown: Tullaroan v Cloneen/Railyard (11am)

Ref: Ciarán Muldowney (Extra-Time)

John Locke Park: Carrickshock v Fenians (11am)

Ref: Maurice Flynn (Extra-Time)

Larchfield: Galmoy v Windgap (11am)

Ref: Sean Brennan (Extra-Time)

Canon Kearns Park: St Patrick’s v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan (Extra-Time)

Under-12 Festival of Hurling

Group One (co-ordinator: J. Meagher)

Nowlan Park City End: Thomastown v Dunnamaggin (8.30am)

Nowlan Park Country End: Thomastown v Dunnamaggin (8.30am)

Group Two

Nowlan Park City End: Barrow Rangers v Emeralds (9.30am)

Nowlan Park Country End: Barrow Rangers v Emeralds (9.30am)

Group Three

Nowlan Park City End: Bennetsbridge v Slieverue (10.30am)

Nowlan Park Country End: Bennetsbridge v Slieverue (10.30am)

Group Four

Nowlan Park City End: St Martin’s v Clara (11.30am)

Nowlan Park Country End: St Martin’s v Clara (11.30am)

Group Five

Nowlan Park City End: Rower-Inistioge v Black & Whites (12.30pm)

Nowlan Park Country End: Rower-Inistioge v Black & Whites (12.30pm)

Sunday

Liberty Insurance Senior Canogie All-Ireland final

Croke Park: Kilkenny v Galway (4pm)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC Roinn A

Thomastown: Bennettsbridge v Rower-Inistioge (11am)

Ref: Richard Dowling (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC Roinn B

Bennettsbridge: James Stephens v Danesfort (5.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn C Q/Final

Clara: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (11am)

Ref: John Walsh (Extra-Time)

Wednesday, September 18

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster FL

St Patrick’s DLS v Goresbridge/Paulstown (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS NS v St John’s NS Kilkenny (4pm)

Kilmanagh NS v Castlecomer BNS (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí v Scoil McCauley Rice NS (4pm)

Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Ballyhale NS (4pm)

St Mary’s NS v Clara NS (4pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn (B) FL

Graigue/Skeough v Kilkenny School Project (4pm)

St Canice’s NS v Dunnamaggin NS (4pm)

Bennettsbridge NS v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Ballyragget NS v Lisdowney NS (4pm)

Urlingford NS v Conahy NS (4pm)

Freshford NS v Coon Muckalee NS (4pm)

Kilmacow BNS v Slieverue NS (4pm)

Rower NS’ Inistioge v Glenmore NS (4pm)

Carrickshock NS v Piltown NS (4pm)

Mullinavat NS v Mooncoin BNS (4pm)

Kilkenny GAA Results

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Carrickshock 1-21, Tullaroan 0-15

St Martin’s 0-18, Fenians 1-11

James Stephens 1-19, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-16

Erins Own 2-12, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-17

O’Loughlin Gaels 0-16, Danesfort 0-14

Clara 1-19, Dicksboro 1-14

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

St Patrick’s 1-17, Thomastown 0-17

Conahy Shamrocks 2-13, Mooncoin 1-14

Dunnamaggin 1-15, Young Irelands 1-15

St Lachtain’s 3-15, Mullinavat 1-13

Rower Inistioge 1-21, Emeralds 2-5

Glenmore 1-14, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-14

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HC

Bennettsbridge 2-21, Piltown 1-19

Windgap 2-10, Cloneen 0-6

Lisdowney 3-16, Slieverue 0-13

Barrow Rangers 1-17, Kilmacow 1-15

Blacks & Whites 2-13, Graignamanagh 0-10

Galmoy 1-18, John Lockes 2-9

St Martin’s 0-18, Erin’s Own 1-13

J.J. Kavanagh JBHC Final

St Patrick’s 3-10, John Lockes 2-10

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL Roinn C Shield Final

Slieverue 2-16, St Patrick’s 1-4

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn A S/Finals

Dicksboro 6-11, O’Loughlin Gaels 3-20

James Stephens 0-18, John Lockes 2-4

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn A S/Final Replay

Dicksboro 2-12, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-13

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B Final

Piltown 0-16, Thomastown 0-11

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B S/Finals

Piltown 1-10, St Lachtain’s 2-6

Thomastown 4-16, Conahy Shamrocks 0-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C S/Final

Emeralds 3-18, Mullinavat 2-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn A Play Off

James Stephens 9-19, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-8