All the GAA Fixtures and Results

All the GAA Fixtures

All the GAA Fixtures

Wednesday

Kilkenny Inter-Firms Senior Hurling Final

Muckalee: Dunreidy/Lyng/Motor Trade v Kilkenny Teachers,

Referee: Eamon Mansfield (8pm)

Top Oil Roinn B Championship Semi-Final

Lisdowney NS v Piltown NS (3pm)

Thursday

Duggan Steel Under-16 FCL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Rower-Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 A HC Semi-Final

Canon Kearns Park: Barrow Rangers v Dicksboro (2pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 B HC Semi-Final

Freshford: Emeralds v Tullaroan (2pm)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn B Quarter-Finals

Clara: Clara v Piltown (2pm)

Ref: John Walsh (Extra-Time)

Thomastown: Thomastown v Lisdowney (2pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne (Extra-Time)

Toymaster Football Roinn A Championship Final

St Canice’s NS v Thomastown NS (11am)

Sunday

AIB Leinster Club SHC Final

Nowlan Park: Coolderry v Oulart-The Ballagh (2pm)

Ref: James McGrath

AIB Leinster Club JHC Final

O’Moore Park: Ballyfin v St Patrick’s Ballyragget (2pm)

Ref: Paud O’Dwyer

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 A HC Final

Slieverue: Rower Inistioge v Mooncoin (2pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 B HC Semi-Final

Jenkinstown: Young Irelands v Fenians (11am)

Ref: Paddy Bowden (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 FCL

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Tullaroan (11am)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Shield Final

Ballyhale: Dunnamaggin v Dicksboro (11am)

Ref: John Kennedy (Extra-Time)

RESULTS

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons I.F.C. Quarter-Final

Rower Inistioge 3-9, Danesfort 2-8

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 A HC Semi-Final

St Patrick’s 0-16, St Lachtain’s 1-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 B HC Quarter-Final

Fenians 2-17, St Martin’s 2-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 A HC Shield Semi-Final

Glenmore 3-18, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-9

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn A County Final

James Stephens 1-3, Thomastown 0-4

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn B League Final

Lisdowney 1-7, Piltown 1-1

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn B Quarter-Final

St Fiacre’s 2-9, St Martin’s 3-4

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn B (2010) Semi-Finals

Conahy Shamrocks 4-6, St Patrick’s 0-4

Rower-Inistioge 9-5, St Martin’s 2-1

Duggan Steel Under-16 FCL Roinn A

Rower-Inistioge 1-16, James Stephens 1-5

Glenmore 2-14, Mooncoin 3-2

Toymaster Football Roinn A Championship Semi-Final

St Canice’s NS 4-10, Ballyhale NS 1-4

Top Oil Roinn B Championship Semi-Final

Danesfort NS 3-8, Urlingford NS 2-2