Kilkenny GAA Results

Kilkenny Gaa Results

Kilkenny Gaa Results

Allianz Football League

Clare 2-29, Kilkenny 1-4

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L.

Thomastown 1-8, Erins Own 1-6

Railyard 0-11, Mooncoin 1-3

Glenmore 0-11, Kilmoganny 0-5

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-14, James Stephens 0-4

Muckalee 4-13, Conahy Shamrocks 3-6

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate F.L.

Clara 1-11, Rower Inistioge 0-5

J.J. Kavanagh and sons North Junior A H.L.

Conahy Shamrocks 0-15, Carlow Town 0-12

Emeralds 5-13, Young Irelands 3-14

Graigue Ballycallan 2-19, St. Lachtain’s 3-9

Lisdowney 5-9, St. Martin’s 1-12

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.L.

Piltown W/o, Erins Own [C] Scr

Mullinavat 2-14, Ballinkillen 0-14

Carrickshock 2-19, Glenmore 0-11

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior ‘B’ H.L.

Barrow Rangers 1-14, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-17

St. Lachtain’s 1-11, Threecastles 0-7

Erins Own 2-6, Dicksboro 0-11

Blacks and Whites 2-16, Cloneen 0-7

Erins Own 0-9, Clara 0-9

Galmoy 3-10, St. Patrick’s 2-6

James Stephens 5-18, Bennettsbridge 2-10

Country Style Foods South Junior ‘B’ H.L.

Mullinavat 5-11, Windgap 2-9

Graignamanagh 3-16, John Lockes 3-4

Kilmacow 3-10, Carrigeen 2-9

Carrickshock 3-13, Mooncoin 2-11

J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior H.L.

Blacks and Whites W/o, Naomh Bríd Scr

Clara 3-11, Cloneen 1-11

Naomh Eoin 3-15, Piltown 3-15

Naomh Moling 2-19, Dunnamaggin 0-5

Barrow Rangers 1-17, Thomastown 1-15

Graignamanagh 1-13, St. Martin’s 1-13

Mt Leinster Rangers 3-9, Dicksboro 2-5

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Bennettsbridge 2-17, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-7

Graigue Ballycallan 4-17, Emeralds 2-9

Rower Inistioge 3-12, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-14

Dicksboro 5-17, St. Lachtain’s 3-11

St. Fiacre’s 3-20, Kilmacow 1-15

Erins Own 2-9, Thomastown 1-11

John Lockes 1-13, Harps 1-4

Galmoy/Windgap 4-10, St. Patrick’s 0-8

Mullinavat 3-15, Fenians 1-13

Danesfort 1-17, Lisdowney 1-10

Conahy Shamrocks 2-17, Barrow Rangers 1-14

Piltown 1-17, St. Martin’s 1-13

Tullogher Rosbercon 3-13, Mooncoin 2-5

Glenmore 2-17, Camross 0-9

Tullaroan 1-12, James Stephens 1-11

Dicksboro 1-8, Young Irelands 1-5

Dunnamaggin 4-10, James Stephens 2-9

Tullaroan 4-24, Cloneen/Railyard 0-7

Dicksboro 1-20, Carrickshock 3-11

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn A Quarter Finals

Danesfort 2-5, Conahy Shamrocks 1-7

James Stephens 3-8, Graigue Ballycallan 1-1

Dicksboro W/o, Ballyhale Shamrocks Scr

Thomastown 8-27, Clara 0-0

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B Quarter Finals

Lisdowney 3-8, Erins Own 2-6

Glenmore 3-8, John Lockes 0-1

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C.

Piltown 6-19, Slieverue 1-1

Mooncoin 6-6, St. Martin’s 2-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D 13 aside Semi Final

Mullinavat 8-5, Cloneen/Railyard 6-11