This week’s GAA fixtures and results

Fixtures from April 11 to 18

Fixtures from April 11 to 18

Wednesday

Hurling Development Squads

St Kieran’s: Under-14 North

Clara: Under-14 Central

Thomastown: Under-14 South

Under-15/16 Clubs divided as per divisional North –South Boards

Freshford: Under-15 North

Ballyhale: South

Palmerstown: Under-16 North

Mullinavat: South

All sessions at (6.30pm) sharp

Thursday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FL Final

Muckalee: Railyard v Muckalee (8pm)

Ref: John Guinan [Extra Time]

J.J.Kavanagh All County Junior HL

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Naomh Bríd (7pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Slieverue: Slieverue v James Stephens (7pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Friday

Country Style Foods South Junior ‘B’ HL

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Graignamanagh (7pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Carrigeen (7pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Thomastown: Thomastown v Glenmore (7pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Slieverue: Slieverue v Mooncoin (7pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: James Barry

Larchfield: James Stephens v John Lockes (7pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v St Lachtain’s (7pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Mullinavat (7pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Galmoy/Windgap (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Tullaroan (7pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Gowran: Young Irelands v Cloneen/Railyard (7pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Danesfort: Danesfort v St Patrick’s (7pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate F.C.

Clara: Rower Inistioge v St Patrick’s (7pm)

Ref: TBC

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate FL Final

Thomastown: Clara v Blacks and Whites (2pm)

Ref: TBC [Extra Time]

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL

Tullogher: Ballinkillen v Tullogher Rosbercon (5pm)

Ref: TBC

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior ‘B’ HL

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Threecastles (6.30pm)

Ref: TBC

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v James Stephens B (3pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels B v Emeralds (5pm)

Ref: TBC

Palmerstown: Dicksboro B v James Stephens B (5pm)

Ref: TBC

Sunday

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1B Relegation Play Off

Nowlan Park: Wexford v Laois (2pm) [Extra Time]

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 2A Final

Nowlan Park: Carlow v Westmeath (4pm) [Extra Time]

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FC

Danesfort: Thomastown v O’Loughlin Gaels (6pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Piltown (6.30pm)

Ref: TBC

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mullinavat (6.30pm)

Ref: TBC

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior ‘B’ HL

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Danesfort (6.30pm)

Ref: TBC

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Bennettsbridge (6.30pm)

Ref: TBC

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v James Stephens (6.30pm)

Ref: TBC

Leinster Blitz Competitions Under-14

Venue- Dublin[venue to be confirmed]

Games 15 mins per half

(11am) Dublin South v Kilkenny North

(1.45am) Antrim v Kilkenny North

[12.30pm] Dublin North v Kilkenny North

Venue - Carlow

Games 15 mins per half

(11am) Offaly v Kilkenny Central

(11am) Carlow v Kilkenny South

[11.45am] Kilkenny South v Kilkenny Central

[12.30pm] Kilkenny Central v Carlow

[12.30pm] Kilkenny South v Offaly

Leinster Blitz Competitions Under-15

Venue Ferns

Games 20 mins per half

(11am) Wexford South v Kilkenny North

(11am) Wexford North v Kilkenny South

[1pm) Dublin South v Kilkenny North

[1pm) Dublin North v Kilkenny South

Leinster Blitz Competitions Under-16

Venue- Palmerstown

Games 25 mins per half

(11am) [1] Kilkenny North v Laois

(11am) [2] Dublin South v Wexford South

[12pm) Winner 1 v Winner 2

[12pm) Runner Up 1 v Runner Up 2

Venue- Thomastown

Games 25 mins per half

(11am) [1] Kilkenny South v Offaly

(11am) [2] Wexford North v Dublin North

[12pm) Winner 1 v Winner 2

[12pm) Runner Up 1 v Runner Up 2

Monday

Duggan Steel Under-16 FL

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Rower Inistioge (7pm)

Ref: TBC

Larchfield: James Stephens v Glenmore (7pm)

Ref: TBC

Thomastown: Thomastown v Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)

Ref: TBC

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Mooncoin (7pm)

Ref: TBC

Wednesday, April 18

Educational Supplies Schools HL

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Kilkenny CBS (4pm)

Kilmanagh v Clara (4pm)

St John`s v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Scoil McCauley Rice v St Canice`s (4pm)

Gowran v Urlingford (4pm)

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Freshford (4pm)

Conahy v Castlecomer (4pm)

Thomastown v Tullogher Rosbercon (4pm)

Piltown v Inistioge (4pm)

Mooncoin v Bennettsbridge (4pm)

RESULTS

Allianz Football League

Clare 2-29, Kilkenny 1-4

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FL

Thomastown 1-8, Erin’s Own 1-6

Railyard 0-11, Mooncoin 1-3

Glenmore 0-11, Kilmoganny 0-5

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-14, James Stephens 0-4

Muckalee 4-13, Conahy Shamrocks 3-6

Glenmore 1-13, Conahy Shamrocks 4-3

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate FL

Clara 1-11, Rower Inistioge 0-5

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HL

Conahy Shamrocks 0-15, Carlow Town 0-12

Emeralds 5-13, Young Irelands 3-14

Graigue Ballycallan 2-19, St Lachtain’s 3-9

Lisdowney 5-9, St Martin’s 1-12

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL

Mullinavat 2-14, Ballinkillen 0-14

Rower Inistioge 0-11, Thomastown 0-10

Carrickshock 2-19, Glenmore 0-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior ‘B’ HL

Barrow Rangers 1-14, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-17

St Lachtain’s 1-11, Threecastles 0-7

Erin’s Own 2-6, Dicksboro 0-11

Blacks and Whites 2-16, Cloneen 0-7

Erin’s Own 0-9, Clara 0-9

Galmoy 3-10, St Patrick’s 2-6

James Stephens 5-18, Bennettsbridge 2-10

Country Style Foods South Junior ‘B’ HL

Mullinavat 5-11, Windgap 2-9

Graignamanagh 3-16, John Lockes 3-4

Kilmacow 3-10, Carrigeen 2-9

Carrickshock 3-13, Mooncoin 2-11

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL

Clara 3-11, Cloneen 1-11

Naomh Eoin 3-15, Piltown 3-15

Naomh Moling 2-19, Dunnamaggin 0-5

Barrow Rangers 1-17, Thomastown 1-15

Graignamanagh 1-13, St Martin’s 1-13

Galmoy 0-12, Windgap 1-6

Mt Leinster Rangers 3-9, Dicksboro 2-5

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 FC County Final [2011]

Mullinavat 1-9, Railyard 0-4

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Bennettsbridge 2-17, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-7

Graigue Ballycallan 4-17, Emeralds 2-9

Rower Inistioge 3-12, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-14

Dicksboro 5-17, St Lachtain’s 3-11

St Fiacre’s 3-20, Kilmacow 1-15

Erin’s Own 2-9, Thomastown 1-11

John Lockes 1-13, Harps 1-4

Galmoy/Windgap 4-10, St Patrick’s 0-8

Mullinavat 3-15, Fenians 1-13

Danesfort 1-17, Lisdowney 1-10

Conahy Shamrocks 2-17, Barrow Rangers 1-14

Piltown 1-17, St Martin’s 1-13

Tullogher Rosbercon 3-13, Mooncoin 2-5

Glenmore 2-17, Camross 0-9

Tullaroan 1-12, James Stephens 1-11

Dicksboro 1-8, Young Irelands 1-5

Dunnamaggin 4-10, James Stephens 2-9

Tullaroan 4-24, Cloneen/Railyard 0-7

Dicksboro 1-20, Carrickshock 3-11

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn A

Quarter Finals

Danesfort 2-5, Conahy Shamrocks 1-7

James Stephens 3-8, Graigue Ballycallan 1-1

Thomastown 8-27, Clara 0-0

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B

Quarter Finals

Lisdowney 3-8, Erin’s Own 2-6

Glenmore 3-8, John Lockes 0-1

Emeralds 2-12, Mooncoin 3-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C.

Piltown 6-19, Slieverue 1-1

Mooncoin 6-6, St Martin’s 2-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D 13 aside

Semi Final

Mullinavat 8-5, Cloneen/Railyard 6-11

KILKENNY GAA FIXTURES and RESULTS www.kilkennygaa.ie