All the GAA fixtures

Wednesday

Wednesday

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHC semi-final

Ballyragget: Erins Own v Lisdowney (6.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan [Extra Time]

Friday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B HC county final

Danesfort: Barrow Rangers v Kilmacow (6.45pm)

Ref: John Bennett [Extra Time]

Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, John McCormack

Saturday

GAA Hurling All Ireland intermediate HC final

Semple Stadium: Tipperary v Kilkenny (6pm)
Ref: James Owens [Extra Time]

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A H.C. relegation final

Tom Ryall Park: St. Martin’s v Piltown (6pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Tony Forrestal Tournament under-14 Hurling

St. Saviour’s Waterford: Kilkenny v Limerick (11am)

St. Saviour’s Waterford: Kilkenny v Tipperary (1pm)

Semi Final (6pm)

Sony Walsh tournament under-14 Hurling

De La Salle Grounds Waterford: Kilkenny v Waterford (11am)

De La Salle Grounds Waterford: Kilkenny v Galway (1pm)

Semi Final (6pm)

Michael Foley Tournament under-15 Hurling

Group 1

Ferns, Co Wexford: [A] Wexford Sth. v Kilkenny Sth. (11am)

Ferns, Co Wexford: Loser A v Dublin Nth. (12pm)

Ferns, Co Wexford: Winner A v Dublin Nth (1pm)

Group 2

Ferns, Co Wexford: [A] Dublin Sth. v Wexford Nth. (11am)

Ferns, Co Wexford: Loser A v Kilkenny Nth. (12pm)

1.00p.m. Winner A v Kilkenny Nth.

Cup Semi Finals 
Ferns, Co Wexford: Top Group 1 v 2nd Group 2 (2pm)

Ferns, Co Wexford: Top Group 2 v 2nd Group 1 (2pm)

Cup Final 
Belfield, Enniscorthy (3.45pm)

Shield Semi Finals

Ferns, Co Wexford: 3rd Group 1 v Top Group 3 (2.45pm)

Ferns, Co Wexford: 3rd Group 2 v Top Group 4 (2.45pm)

Shield Final

Ferns, Co Wexford: Final (4pm)

Tipperary Supporters Club Tournament under-16 H A competition

Buckane: Kilkenny v Wexford (10.30am)

Buckane: Kilkenny v Cork (12.30pm)

Cup Semi Final
Nenagh: Top Group Team Shield semi-final

Buckane: 2nd Group Team

Tipperary Supporters Club Tournament under-16 H B competition

Toomevara: Kilkenny v Clare (10.30am)

Toomevara: Kilkenny v Cork (12.30pm)

Toomevara: Kilkenny v Tipperary (2.30pm)

Toomevara: Final (4.30pm)

Eugene Carey Memorial Tournament under-17 hurling

Mallow: Kilkenny v Limerick (12.30pm)

Mallow: Kilkenny v Tipperary (2.30pm)

Mallow: Top Team Final (3.45pm).

Mallow: 2nd Team Plate Final (3.30pm)b

Under-12 Hurling Festival
Group 1(8.30am)

Nowlan Park Pitch 1: Piltown v Slieverue

Nowlan Park Pitch 2: Piltown v Slieverue

Group 2 (9.30am)

Nowlan Park Pitch 1: Bennettsbridge v Graigue Ballycallan

Nowlan Park Pitch 2: Bennettsbridge v Graigue Ballycallan

Group 3 (10.30am)

Nowlan Park Pitch 1: Carrickshock v Emeralds

Nowlan Park Pitch 2: Carrickshock v Emeralds

Group 4 (11.30am)

Nowlan Park Pitch 1: Kilmacow v James Stephens

Nowlan Park Pitch 2: Kilmacow v James Stephens

Group 5 (12.30pm)

Nowlan Park Pitch 1: John Lockes v Mullinavat

Nowlan Park Pitch 2: John Lockes v Mullinavat

Group 6 (1.30pm)

Nowlan Park Pitch 1: Glenmore v Clara

Nowlan Park Pitch 2: Glenmore v Clara
Sunday
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.

Freshford: O’Loughlin Gaels v Tullaroan (12.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Bennettsbridge: Dicksboro v James Stephens (12.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Tom Ryall Park: Fenians v Dunnamaggin (6pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Jenkinstown: St. Martin’s v Erins Own (6pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North junior H.C. Final [Extra Time]

St. John’s Park: Bennettsbridge v Erins Own/Lisdowney
Please Note: This game on only if Lisdowney wins

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A H.C. County Final

Hugginstown: Mullinavat v Graigue Ballycallan (1pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald [Extra Time]
Linesmen: Dominic Connolly, John Kennedy

Iverk Produce South Junior H.C. Semi Final

Mooncoin: Piltown v Kilmacow (2pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn [Extra Time]
Tony Forrestal Tournament under-14 Hurling

Walsh Park: Final (12.30pm)
Sony Walsh Tournament Under-14 Hurling

Walsh Park: Final (11.30am)
Tipperary Supporters Club Tournament under-16 H. A competition Cup Final

Semple Stadium: (12.30pm)

Shield Final

Semple Stadium: (11am)

Monday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C

Larchfield: James Stephens v Dicksboro (6pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Dunnamaggin (6pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Wednesday, Sept 5

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A

Larchfield: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston [Extra Time]

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro (6.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B Quarter Finals

St. John’s Park: St. Lachtain’s v Graigue Ballycallan (6.30pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan [Extra Time]

Gowran: Barrow Rangers v Clara (6.30pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons [Extra Time]

Bennettsbridge: Thomastown v Danesfort (6.30pm)

Ref: John Mc Cormack [Extra Time]

Mullinavat: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Slieverue (6.30pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling [Extra Time]
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C Quarter Finals

Thomastown: St. Martin’s v Tullogher Rosbercon (6.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh [Extra Time]

Tom Ryall Park: John Lockes v Emeralds (6.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes [Extra Time]

Ballyhale: Young Irelands v Glenmore (6.30pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly [Extra Time]

Callan CBS: St. Fiacre’s v Dunnamaggin (6.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn D Quarter Finals

Danesfort: Mullinavat v Cloneen/Railyard (6.30pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn [Extra Time]

Freshford: Galmoy v St. Patrick’s (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan [Extra Time]

Clara: Fenians v Carrickshock (6.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L. Roinn B Shield Quarter Finals 
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Kilmacow (6.30pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty [Extra Time]

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Piltown (6.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke [Extra Time]

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Erins Own (6.30pm)

Ref: Paul Murphy [Extra Time]

Toymaster F.L. Roinn A
St. Canice`s v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Scoil McCauley Rice v Kilmanagh (4pm)

Inistioge v Kilkenny CBS (4pm)

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Danesfort (4pm)

St. Patricks v Goresbridge/Paulstown (4pm)

St. John`s v Thomastown (4pm)

Top Oil Roinn B F.L. North

Urlingford v Clogh/Mooneenroe (4pm)

Conahy v Coon/Muckalee (4pm)

Lisdowney v Ballyragget (4pm)

Top Oil Roinn B F.L. North Central

St. Canice`s v Gowran (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí v Kilkenny School Project (4pm)

Top Oil Roinn B F.L. South

Glenmore v Slieverue (4pm)

Kilmacow v Piltown (4pm)

Kilkenny GAA Results

All Ireland Under-21 H.C. Semi Final
Kilkenny 4-16, Galway 2-15
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Section A Final
Piltown 0-21, Cloneen 2-9
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Section B Final
Clara 3-14, Mooncoin 0-12
Iverk Produce South Junior H.C. Semi Final
Thomastown 5-11, Graignamanagh 1-8
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.C. Final
Graigue Ballycallan 1-15, Lisdowney 0-14
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Final
Mullinavat 3-17, Rower Inistioge 0-6
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C. Final
Barrow Rangers 2-12, Blacks and Whites 2-7
Country Style Foods South Junior B H.C. Final
Kilmacow 2-15, Graignamanagh 2-11
Tom Hogan Perpetual Cup Final
Graigue Ballycallan 0-21, Dicksboro 0-11
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Shield Final
Danesfort 3-16, Conahy Shamrocks 3-7
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn A
Dicksboro 6-15, James Stephens 0-5
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn B
Thomastown 3-10, Kilmacow 3-5
Danesfort 5-8, Mooncoin 2-10
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn C
Glenmore 4-4, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-6
St Fiacre’s 6-19, James Stephens 1-6
Emeralds 2-18, Dicksboro B 2-3
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Shield Final
O’Loughlin Gaels 5-11, Dicksboro 4-8