GAA fixtures and results

This week’s Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

This week’s Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 A HC quarter-final

Jenkinstown: St Lachtain’s v Erin’s Own (2pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 B HC quarter-final

Palmerstown: Bennettsbridge v Graigue-Ballycallan (12 noon)

Ref: Sean Cleere (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 B HC

Ballyragget: St Martin’s v Fenians (2pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 B HC semi-final

Mullinavat: Carrickshock v Kilmacow (3pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 B HC quarter-final

Thomastown: Dunnamaggin v St Fiacre’s (2.30pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A semi-final replay

Clara: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (1.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra-Time)

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union SHC county final

Nowlan Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Dicksboro (2.30pm)

Ref Gavin Quilty (Extra-Time). Stand-by ref Dominic Connolly.

Second linesman Eamonn Mansfield. Fourth official Pat Hayes.

Michael Lyng Motors IHC semi-final replay

Nowlan Park: St Patrick’s v Rower-Inistioge (12.30pm)

Ref John Kennedy (Extra-Time). Stand-by ref Peter Burke.

Second linesman Paddy Neary. Fourth official Pat Hayes.
Results

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate HC semi-finals
Clara 2-21, St. Lachtain’s 1-13
Rower-Inistioge 0-16, St Patrick’s 0-16
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HC final
Thomastown 3-13, Bennettsbridge 0-10
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FC quarter-final
Muckalee 2-12, Kilmoganny 1-6
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 A HC
O’Loughlin Gaels 2-15, Emeralds 0-15
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 A HC quarter-final
Mooncoin 1-12, Piltown 1-11
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 B HC quarter-final
Young Irelands 1-8, Cloneen 0-8
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 B HC quarter-finals
Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15, Slieverue 2-14
Carrickshock 2-11, Galmoy/Windgap 0-12
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC Roinn A final
James Stephens 1-8, Dicksboro 1-5
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC Roinn A quarter-final
O’Loughlin Gaels w/o, St Fiacre’s scr
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC Roinn B final
Glenmore 0-26, Danesfort 0-13
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC Roinn C quarter-finals
Emeralds 3-10, Carrickshock 3-6
Kilmoganny 5-10, Cloneen/Railyard 1-2
Tullaroan 3-10, Fenians 1-9
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B final
St Lachtain’s 1-8, Tullaroan 0-9
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C semi-final
O’Loughlin Gaels 1-12, Young Irelands 2-6
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A final
Dicksboro 2-10, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-4