Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All the results and fixtures from the Kilkenny GAA

All the results and fixtures from the Kilkenny GAA

Wednesday

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. S/Final

Clara: St. Martin’s v Young Irelands (7pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston (Extra Time)

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C. Q/Final Replay

Tullaroan: Graigue Ballycallan v St. Lachtain’s (6.45pm)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra Time)

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Q/Final Replay

Canon Kearn’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v St. Patrick’s (6.45pm)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn A

Mullinavat: Glenmore v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.45pm)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn C S/Final

Ballyragget: Galmoy/Windgap v Dicksboro (6.45pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v St. Martin’s (7pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling (Extra Time)

Thursday

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. S/Final

Ballyhale: O’Loughlin Gaels v Mooncoin (7pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn A Q/Final

Hugginstown Ballyhale Shamrocks v Slieverue/James Stephens (6.45)

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn B

Gowran: Clara v Bennettsbridge (6.45pm)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn C Q/Final

Tom Ryall Park: St. Patrick’s v Mullinavat (6.45pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn C

Freshford: O’Loughlin Gaels v Fenians (7pm)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra Time)

Urlingford: Emeralds v Carrickshock (6.45pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra Time)

Friday

J. J. Kavanagh J.A.H.C. Rel/Final

Bennettsbridge: Kilmacow v St. Martin’s (7pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C. S/Final

Freshford: Lisdowney v Emeralds (6.45pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra Time)

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Q/Final

Clara: Galmoy v Blacks and Whites (6.45pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston (Extra Time)

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. S/Final

St. John’s Park: Dicksboro v James Stephens (6.45pm)

Ref: John Walsh (Extra Time)

Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Q/Finals

Páirc na Ratha: Mooncoin v Graignamanagh (6.45pm)

Ref: John Bennett (Extra Time)

Mullinavat: Slieverue v Piltown (6.45pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan (Extra Time)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Final

Thomastown: Dunnamaggin v Carrickshock (7pm)

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Shield Final

Danesfort: St. Patrick’s v Slieverue (7pm)

Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L.

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v James Stephens (6.45pm)

Ewf: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Lisdowney (6.45pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Saturday

GAA All Ireland I.H.L. Semi Final

Thurles: Kilkenny v Galway (6pm)

Ref: John Sexton (Extra Time)

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.

Danesfort: Mooncoin v St. Martin’s (6.45)

Ref: John Walsh

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C. S/Final

Palmerstown: Young Irelands v St. Lachtain’s/Graigue Ballycallan (6.45)

Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. S/Final

TBC: Thomastown v Tullogher Rosbercon/Ballyhale Shamrocks (6.45)

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. S/Final

TBC: St. Patrick’s/O’Loughlin Gaels v Galmoy/Blacks and Whites (12pm)

Sunday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.

Freshford: Clara v Erins Own (6.30pm)

Ref: John Direen

Ballyhale: Mullinavat v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

St. John’s Park: James Stephens v Dunnamaggin/Dicksboro (6.30pm)

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (A) Final

Palmerstown: Bennettsbridge v Lisdowney (1pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin (Extra Time)

Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. S/Final

Thomastown: Rower Inistioge v Carrickshock (5pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra Time)

Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Q/Finals

John Locke Park: Carrickshock v Windgap (12pm)

Ref: John Kennedy (Extra Time)

Thomastown: Rower Inistioge v John Lockes (6.45pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan (Extra Time)

Tom Kinsella hurling tournament Final

Coon: St. Martin’s v Oulart the Ballagh (7.15pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Monday

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn B Q/Final

TBC: St. Lachtain’s v Clara/Bennettsbridge (6.30pm)

Ref: TBC (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A Q/Finals

Bennettsbridge: O’Loughlin Gaels v Ballyhale Shamrocks (6.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh (Extra Time)

St. John’s Park: Dicksboro v James Stephens (6.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden (Extra Time)

Palmerstown: Thomastown v Graigue Ballycallan (6.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B

Ballyhale: St. Fiacre’s v Mooncoin (6.30pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly (Extra Time)

John Locke Park: Kilmacow v Emeralds (6.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer (Extra Time)

Tom Ryall Park: St. Lachtain’s v Danesfort (6.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra Time)

Páirc na Ratha: Slieverue v Rower Inistioge (6.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne (Extra Time)

Mullinavat: Piltown v Dunnamaggin (6.30pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan (Extra Time)

Ballyragget: Clara v Lisdowney (6.30pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady (Extra Time)

Clara : Barrow Rangers v James Stephens (6.30pm)

Ref: James Barry (Extra Time)

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St. Martin’s (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra Time)

Tuesday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.H.C. Q/Final

Jenkinstown: Lisdowney v Dicksboro (7pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra Time)

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup Final

Bennettsbridge: Cloneen v Slieverue (6.45pm)

Ref: John Minogue (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn A Q/Final

Thomastown: Barrow Rangers v Glenmore/O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

GAA Results

Electric Ireland All Ireland M.H.C. S/Final

Waterford 2-12, Kilkenny 0-16

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.

St. Martin’s 3-13, Tullaroan 2-11

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.H.C. Q/Finals

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-15 Clara 1-9

Barrow Rangers 2-19 Erins Own 2-6

Iverk Produce South J.H.C. Q/Finals

Mullinavat 2-17 Slieverue 0-10

John Lockes 3-14 Piltown 1-19

Kilmacow 3-21 Dunnamaggin 0-9

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.A.H.C.

Young Irelands 1-17 Fenians 1-16

Emeralds 1-17 St. Martin’s 1-14

Graigue Ballycallan 1-10 St. Lachtain’s 1-10

Lisdowney 1-16 Conahy Shamrocks 1-12

Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.

Thomastown 1-15 Glenmore 2-9

Carrickshock 1-18 Kilmacow 0-14

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.

Erins Own 0-15 Cloneen 1-7

Galmoy 3-12 Danesfort 0-12

Blacks and Whites 1-16 Clara 0-12

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Q/Finals

James Stephens 2-19 Erins Own 1-14

Dicksboro 3-14 Barrow Rangers 1-15

St. Patrick’s 1-16 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-16

Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C.

Graignamanagh 2-14 Mullinavat 1-16

Piltown 2-17 Carrigeen 0-7

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Piltown W/o, Danesfort Scr

John Lockes 2-17 James Stephens 0-11

Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15 Fenians 2-8

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn A Q/Final

Dicksboro 4-27 Mooncoin 1-4

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn B Q/Finals

Piltown 4-14 Tullaroan 1-11

Conahy Shamrocks 3-18 Danesfort 3-8

Thomastown 3-14 Dunnamaggin 2-12

Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L.

St. Martin’s W/o, St. Fiacre’s Scr

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn C Q/Finals

Dicksboro (B) 7-19, Carrickshock 0-4

Galmoy/Windgap 2-17, Young Irelands 4-9

Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Final

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-16, James Stephens 3-5

Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Shield Semi Final

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14, Graigue Ballycallan 1-7

Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Semi Final

Mooncoin 2-8, Kilmacow 0-10

Tom Hogan Cup hurling final

Tullaroan 0-24, Graigue Ballycallan 0-14