Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny GAA scene

WEDNESDAY

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L.

Goresbridge/Paulstown v St. John’s NS (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS NS v Danesfort NS (4pm)

St. Patricks DLS v Castlecomer BNS (4pm)

Clara NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (4pm)

Tullogher Rosbercon NS v St. Canice’s NS (4pm)

Thomastown NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS (4pm)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B F.L.

Bennettsbridge NS v Kilkenny School Project (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí v Dunnamaggin NS (4pm)

St. Canice’s NS v Gowran NS (4pm)

Ballyragget NS v Coon/Muckalee NS (4pm)

Urlingford NS v Clogh Moneenroe NS (4pm)

Lisdowney NS v Conahy NS (4pm)

Kilmacow BNS v Piltown NS (4pm)

The Rower Inistioge NS v Carrickshock NS (4pm)

Mooncoin BNS v Slieverue NS (4pm)

Mullinavat NS v Glenmore NS (4pm)

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South U-21 A H.C. Quarter Finals

Mullinavat: Mooncoin v Piltown (2pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan (Extra-Time)

Hugginstown: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Mullinavat (3pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North U-21 B.H.C.

Jenkinstown: Danesfort v St. Martin’s (2.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra-Time)

Clara: Young Irelands v Bennettsbridge (2.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South U-21 B.H.C. Quarter Finals

Thomastown: Galmoy/Windgap v Tullogher Rosbercon (2pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra-Time)

Páirc na Ratha: Kilmacow v Graignamanagh (3pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel U-16 H.L. Roinn B Final

Ballyragget: St. Martin’s v St. Lachtain’s (12pm)

Ref: TBC (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel U-14 H.C. Roinn B Shield S/Final

Tom Walsh Park: St. Fiacre’s v Emeralds (2pm)

Ref: John Walsh (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel U-14 H.C. Roinn C Shield S/Final

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Dicksboro U-14 B (2pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons (Extra-Time)

U-17/16 Leinster Football Blitz

Venue Tinryland GAA Grounds Carlow

Kilkenny v Carlow (10.30am)

Kilkenny v Wicklow (11.30am)

Kilkenny v Louth (12.30pm)

Bus leaving Springhill Hotel 9am. All panel members

asked to attend. Contact Brendan (0860789151) or Pat (0851546130) if unable to travel. Next blitz Saturday, November 2 in Hawkfield, Kildare

SUNDAY

St. Canice’s Credit Union S.H.C. County Final

Nowlan Park: Clara v Carrickshock (3pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A County Final

Nowlan Park: Rower Inistioge v O’Loughlin Gaels (1pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

MONDAY

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup Final

Thomastown: Mooncoin v St. Lachtain’s (2pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra-Time)

Juvenile Girls’ Football U-14 C final

Nowlan Park: Muckalee v Barrow Gaels (11.30am)

Juvenile Girls’ Football U-14 B final

Nowlan Park: Erin’s Own v Piltown (1.15pm)

Duggan Steel U-16 F.C Roinn B

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Rower Inistioge (12pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan (Extra-Time)

Urlingford: Emeralds v Ballyhale Shamrocks (12pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra-Time)

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Kilmoganny (12pm)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra-Time)

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Danesfort (12pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin (Extra-Time)

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Thomastown (12pm)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte (Extra-Time)

Clara: Clara v Kilmacow (12pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden (Extra-Time)

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Conahy Shamrocks (12pm)

Ref: Podge Butler (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel U-14 H.C. Roinn B Shield Q/Final

Freshford: St. Lachtain’s v Bennettsbridge (2pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel U-14 H.C. Roinn C Shield S/Final

Gowran: Young Irelands v John Lockes (2pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill (Extra-Time)

GAA RESULTS

Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C. Final

Rower Inistioge 2-13, Emeralds 2-11

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Final

Lisdowney 2-16, Bennettsbridge 1-18

AIB Leinster Club J.F.C.

Naomh Pól/St. Paul’s 2-8. St. Patrick’s 2-7

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Final

St. Martin’s 2-15, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-13

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup Semi Finals

Mooncoin 5-12, Windgap 1-9

St. Lachtain’s 4-9, Clara 3-10

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Final

James Stephens 2-11, Dicksboro 2-10

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B Final

Conahy Shamrocks 2-13, Danesfort 1-11

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn C Final

Dunnamaggin 2-9, Carrickshock 1-8

Duggan Steel U-14 H.L. Roinn B Shield Final

Bennettsbridge 3-8, St. Lachtain’s 2-8

Duggan Steel U-14 H.C. Roinn D Shield S/Final

Windgap 3-11, Carrickshock 4-5

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster F.L.

St. Patrick’s DLS 3-5, Danesfort NS 1-6

Castlecomer BNS 8-8, Goresbridge/Paulstown 3-7

St. Canice’s NS 3-9, Thomastown NS 2-4

Gaelscoil Osraí 3-11, Tullogher Rosbercon NS 1-5

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B

Kilkenny School Project 4-4, Gaelscoil Osraí 0-2

Graigue/Skeough 2-10, St. Canice’s NS 1-6

Bennettsbridge NS 3-8, Gowran NS 0-1

Clogh Moneenroe NS 0-1, Ballyragget NS 0-0

Freshford NS 4-4, Urlingford NS 3-3

The Rower Inistioge NS 2-4, Mooncoin BNS 2-4

Glenmore NS 3-4, Slieverue NS 1-2

Carrickshock NS 3-3, Kilmacow BNS 0-3