GAA fixtures and results

editorial image
All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures (May 6 to 12) and last week’s results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures (May 6 to 12) and last week’s results

Wednesday

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Conahy Shamrocks 7pm Ref: Ollie O Neill

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile

Roinn A Group A (Venue Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan)

Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels 6pm Ref: Eamon Larkin

Graigue Ballycallan v Lisdowney 6pm Ref: Sean Brennan

O’Loughlin Gaels v Graigue Ballycallan 7pm Ref: Sean Brennan

Lisdowney v Dicksboro 7pm Ref: Eamon Larkin

Dicksboro v Graigue Ballycallan 8pm Ref: Sean Brennan

Lisdowney v O’Loughlin Gaels 8pm Ref: Eamon Larkin

Roinn A Group B (Ballyhale)

Bennettsbridge v Erin’s Own 6pm Ref: Michael O Sullivan

Danesfort v James Stephens 6pm Ref: Paschal Connolly

James Stephens v Bennettsbridge 7pm Ref: Michael O Sullivan

Erin’s Own v Danesfort 7pm Ref: Paschal Connolly

Bennettsbridge v Danesfort 8pm Ref: Michael O Sullivan

James Stephens v Erin’s Own 8pm Ref: Paschal Connolly

Roinn A Group C (Bennettsbridge)

Dunnamaggin v Mooncoin 6pm Ref: John Mc Cormack

Mooncoin v Thomastown 7pm Ref: John Mc Cormack

Thomastown v Dunnamaggin 8pm Ref: John Mc Cormack

Roinn B Group A (Clara)

Rower Inistioge v Young Irelands 6pm Ref: John Bennett

Graignamanagh v Barrow Rangers 6pm Ref: James Barry

Barrow Rangers v Rower Inistioge 7pm Ref: John Bennett

Young Irelands v Graignamanagh 7pm Ref: James Barry

Rower Inistioge v Graignamanagh 8pm Ref: John Bennett

Barrow Rangers v Young Irelands 8pm Ref: James Barry

Roinn B Group B (Thomastown)

Clara v Tullogher Rosbercon 6pm Ref: Paul Cahill

John Lockes v Glenmore 6pm Ref: John Walsh

Glenmore v Clara 7pm Ref: Paul Cahill

Tullogher Rosbercon v John Lockes 7pm Ref: John Walsh

Clara v John Lockes 8pm Ref: Paul Cahill

Glenmore v Tullogher Rosbercon 8pm Ref: John Walsh

Roinn B Group C (Canon Kearns Park)

St Martin’s v Galmoy/Windgap 6pm Ref: Ger O Grady

Tullaroan v Emeralds 6pm Ref: John Guinan

Galmoy/Windgap v Tullaroan 7pm Ref: John Guinan

Emeralds v St Martin’s 7pm Ref: Ger O Grady

Tullaroan v St Martin’s 8pm Ref: John Guinan

Galmoy/Windgap v Emeralds 8pm Ref: Ger O Grady

Roinn B Group D (Pairc na Ratha)

Mullinavat v Ballyhale Shamrocks 6pm Ref: Owen Kenny

Kilmacow v Piltown 6pm Ref: Maurice Flynn

Piltown v Mullinavat 7pm Ref: Owen Kenny

Ballyhale Shamrocks v Kilmacow 7pm Ref: Maurice Flynn

Mullinavat v Kilmacow 8pm Ref: Owen Kenny

Piltown v Ballyhale Shamrocks 8pm Ref: Maurice Flynn

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (games 4pm)

Toymaster Roinn B HL North

Castlecomer BNS v Freshford NS

Clara NS v Gowran NS

St John’s Senior NS v Urlingford NS

Toymaster Roinn B HL South

Bennettsbridge NS v Scoil McCauley Rice

Tullogher-Rosbercon NS v Dunnamaggin

Kilmanagh NS v Glenmore NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Piltown NS

Educational Supplies HL Roinn D

St. Patricks DLS v Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí

Clogh Moneenroe NS v Tullaroan NS

St Canice’s NS v Kilkenny CBS

Toymaster HL Roinn E [11 aside]

Johnstown NS v St. Canice’s NS

Windgap NS v Ballyragget NS

Thursday

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v James Stephens 7pm

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Erin’s Own 7pm

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC (All Games 7pm)

Thomastown: Thomastown v Kilmoganny

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Piltown

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v Cloneen/Railyard

The Rower: Rower Inistioge v Mullinavat

Slieverue: Slieverue v Danesfort

Clara: Clara v Graignamanagh

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v St Lachtain’s

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Young Irelands

Friday

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL Group A

Thomastown: Carrickshock v James Stephens 7pm Ref: Gavin Quilty

Nowlan Park: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels 7.30pm Ref: Patrick Dunphy

Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A

Jenkinstown: Bennettsbridge v Emeralds 7pm Ref: Michael O Sullivan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Windgap 7pm Ref: John Bennett

Country Style Foods South JBHC League

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Slieverue 7pm Ref: Paschal Connolly

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Group A

Piltown: Piltown v Graignamanagh 7pm Ref: Maurice Flynn

Saturday

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL Group B

Bennettsbridge: St Martin’s v Mullinavat 4pm Ref: Peter Burke

Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A

Tullaroan: St Lachtain’s v Dunnamaggin 7pm Ref: Eugene Ryan

Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B

Inistioge: Thomastown v Tullogher Rosbercon 7pm Ref: John Walsh

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Galmoy 7pm

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Kilmacow 7pm

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Joe Walsh Cup

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Conahy Shamrocks 7pm

Country Style Foods South JBHC League

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Windgap 7.30pm

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL Group A

St. John’s Park: Erin’s Own v Clara 2pm Ref: Richard Dowling

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL Group B

John Locke Park: Danesfort v Ballyhale Shamrocks 2pm Ref: Raymond Byrne

Palmerstown: Rower Inistioge v Fenians 5pm Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A

Canon Kearns Park: Lisdowney v St. Patrick’s 5pm Ref: Sean Cleere

Michel Lyng Motors IHL Group B

Freshford: Conahy Shamrocks v Graigue Ballycallan 2pm Ref: Eddie Crowley

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Young Irelands v Tullaroan 2pm Ref: Eamon Larkin

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v John Lockes 7pm

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Piltown 2pm Ref: Gay Rafter

Cloneen: Cloneen v Slieverue 2pm Ref: Maurice Flynn

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Clara: Clara v St Martin’s 6.30pm Ref: John Walsh

Country Style Foods South JBHC League

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Kilmacow 2pm Ref: Paschal Connolly

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A final

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Danesfort v O’Loughlin Gaels 4.45pm

Monday

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL (All games 7pm)

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v O’Loughlin Gaels

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Naas

Thomastown: Thomastown v Mooncoin

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Graigue Ballycallan

Danesfort: Danesfort v Dunnamaggin

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B (Games 7.30pm)

Gowran: Young Irelands v St. Patrick’s

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Slieverue

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Kilmacow

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Lisdowney

Muckalee: St Martin’s v St Lachtain’s

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Piltown

Clara: Clara v Barrow Rangers

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Graignamanagh

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Emeralds

Roinn C – [All Games 7.30pm]

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Cloneen/Railyard

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Tullaroan

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn A

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v James Stephens 7pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Top Oil Roinn C HL North

Conahy NS v Danesfort NS 4pm Ref: John Dermody

Tuesday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels 7.30pm Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Coon: St Martin’s v Graignamanagh 7pm Ref: Paddy Bowden

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Cloneen: Cloneen v Threecastles 7.30pm Ref: Ger O Grady

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro 7.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Glenmore 7pm Ref: John Kennedy

GAA RESULTS

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Mooncoin 2-12 Glenmore 0-9

Mt Leinster Rangers 2-17 Clara 1-12

Cloneen 0-13 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-5

Erin’s Own 1-10 Cloneen 0-5

Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-9 Naomh Eoin 1-13

Piltown 3-9 St Martin’s 2-10

Piltown 3-15 O’Loughlin Gaels 3-9

Naomh Bríd 2-13 St Martin’s 0-9

John Lockes 1-15 James Stephens 0-11

Slieverue 0-16 James Stephens 0-10

Barrow Rangers 2-13 Blacks and Whites 1-10

Galmoy 2-15 Erin’s Own 1-13

Naomh Moling 2-14 Kilmacow 2-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

St Lachtain’s 1-14 Young Irelands 0-7

Lisdowney 2-11 St. Patrick’s 0-11

Conahy Shamrocks 4-15 Graigue Ballycallan 2-5

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Lisdowney 1-14 Erin’s Own 2-9

Dicksboro 2-8 Blacks and Whites 0-14

Barrow Rangers 2-9 Blacks and Whites 1-6

Bennettsbridge 0-17 Dicksboro 0-11

St Martin’s 2-15 Galmoy 2-6

Iverk Produce South JAHC League

Tullogher Rosbercon 3-11 Glenmore 0-8

Mooncoin 1-10 Carrickshock 0-7

Rower Inistioge 1-12 Dunnamaggin 1-11

Country Style Foods South JBHC League

Windgap 2-7 Graignamanagh 0-10

Piltown 0-13 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-3

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Tullaroan 1-14 Piltown 0-14

Graigue Ballycallan 1-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-9

Dicksboro 1-18 Thomastown 1-8

Danesfort 5-18 Mooncoin 3-16

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-21 Slieverue 2-10

Conahy Shamrocks 1-11 Clara 0-9

Dunnamaggin 3-20 St Martin’s 2-8

The Harps 3-21 Fenians 4-9

Bennettsbridge 2-10 Kilmacow 0-3

Glenmore 3-14 Rower Inistioge 1-12

Emeralds 1-14 Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7

John Lockes 4-17 Galmoy/Windgap 3-9

Lisdowney 1-19 Erin’s Own 2-12

Cloneen 3-8 Dicksboro 1-9

Young Irelands 4-9 Graignamanagh 3-9

St. Patrick’s 2-12 Carrickshock 1-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-11 Dunnamaggin 1-8

Lisdowney 3-10 Kilmacow 3-7

John Lockes 5-10 Slieverue 3-7

Galmoy/Windgap 1-9 St Martin’s 1-3

Tullogher Rosbercon 5-9 St. Patrick’s 1-7

St Lachtain’s 6-9 Young Irelands 4-8

Glenmore 1-18 Conahy Shamrocks 2-5

Rower Inistioge 1-17 Emeralds 2-14

Piltown 4-13 Clara 1-9

Camross 5-13 Barrow Rangers 2-3

Carrickshock 1-5 Mullinavat 0-5

Cloneen/Railyard 3-9 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-7

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

James Stephens 9-12 Dicksboro 0-2

Mooncoin 5-8 St Lachtain’s 0-5

Bennettsbridge 2-21 Graigue Ballycallan 5-6

Lisdowney 5-11 Thomastown 1-7

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A semi-final

O’Loughlin Gaels 6-15 Erin’s Own 1-9

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

St Martin’s 8-14 Barrow Rangers 1-10

Kilmacow 9-15 Rower Inistioge 2-12

Emeralds 9-16 John Lockes 3-4

Dicksboro 1-11 James Stephens 0-3

Ballyhale Shamrocks 7-17 O’Loughlin Gaels 2-7

Clara 3-8 Young Irelands 1-2

Tullaroan 2-21 Carrickshock 1-7

Slieverue 6-11 Fenians 3-9

Tullogher Rosbercon 4-10 St. Patrick’s 1-11