Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

editorial image
All the weekend’s Kilkenny GAA fixtures, plus the results

All the weekend’s Kilkenny GAA fixtures, plus the results

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFC quarter-finals

Danesfort: Graigue-Ballycallan v Graignamanagh (2pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Hugginstown: Windgap v Tullogher-Rosbercon (2pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Kilkenny Citroën Centre MFC Roinn A quarter-final

Piltown: Piltown v Rower Inistioge 2pm

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro 2pm

Duggan Steel U-16 FC Roinn B

Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v Emeralds11am

Clara: Clara v Kilmoganny 2pm

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn B quarter-final

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v St Lachtain’s 2pm

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North U-21 A HC semi-finals

Bennettsbridge: Clara v Dicksboro (1pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Freshford: Bennettsbridge v O’Loughlin Gaels (1pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 A HC final

Ballyhale: Glenmore v Thomastown (1pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons U-21 B HC final

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Dunnamaggin v Emeralds (1.45pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Kilkenny Citroën Centre MFC Roinn A quarter-final

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro (2pm)

Kilkenny Citroën Centre MFC Roinn B

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacre’s v Tullogher-Rosbercon (11am)

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v John Lockes (11am)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Graigue-Ballycallan (11am)

Kilkenny Citroën Centre MFC Roinn C semi-finals

Venue TBC: Fenians v Kilmoganny (11am)

Venue TBC: Tullaroan v St Patrick’s (11am)

GAA RESULTS

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFC quarter-final

Danesfort 2-10, Carrickshock 2-5

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North U-21 A HC semi-final

Dicksboro 2-17, Clara 1-20 (AET)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 A HC semi-finals

Thomastown 1-9, Mullinavat 1-8

Glenmore 4-8, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North U-21 B HC final

Emeralds 0-9, Conahy Shamrocks 0-7

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 B HC final

Dunnamaggin 1-10, Graignamanagh 1-8

Duggan Steel U-16 FC Roinn A quarter-final

Dicksboro 4-5, James Stephens 1-1

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn B

St Fiacre’s 4-7, Piltown 4-6

St Lachtain’s 4-3, Emeralds 3-4

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn C

Young Irelands 6-12, Clara 3-3