Kilkenny GAA Fixtures & Results

Wednesday

Wednesday

Educational Supplies Schools H.L.

Kilkenny CBS NS v Clara NS

St. Canice`s NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

St. Patricks DLS v Ballyhale NS

St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny v Freshford NS

Toymaster Schools H.L.

Castlecomer NS v Piltown NS

Bennettsbridge NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown NS

Urlingford NS v Kilmanagh NS

Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Thomastown NS

Mooncoin NS v Rower Inistioge NS

Top Oil Schools H.L.

Ballyragget NS v Conahy NS

Tullaroan NS v Galmoy NS

Johnstown NS v Lisdowney NS

Coon Muckalee NS v Clogh Mooneenroe NS

Top Oil Schools H.L.

Danesfort NS v Dunnamaggin NS

St. Canice`s NS v Kilkenny CBS NS

St. Patricks DLS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Top Oil Roinn C Schools H.L.

Carrickshock NS v Windgap NS

Mullinavat NS v Kilmacow NS

Slieverue NS v Graignamanagh NS

Friday

Jim Farrell Memorial Challenge Cup

Piltown: North Selection v South Selection (8pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Kilkenny Citroen Centre A M.F.C. Q/Final

Urlingford: Emeralds v Barrow Rangers (7pm)

Ref: Ciarán Muldowney

Kilkenny Citroen Centre B M.F.C. Q/Final

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Conahy Shamrocks (6.45pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.C.

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v Railyard (6.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Saturday

Allianz Football League

Jenkinstown: Kilkenny v Fermanagh (5pm)

Ref: Nial Ward

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.L.

Carlow HC: Carlow Town v Tullaroan (2pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Coon: St Martin’s v Young Irelands (3pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Graigue Ballycallan (3pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.

James Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Erin’s Own (3pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Barrow Rangers (3pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Larchfield: James Stephens v Threecastles (4pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Danesfort (3pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Clara (3pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Galmoy: Galmoy v St. Patrick’s (3pm)

Ref: Gerry Rafter

Country Style Foods South Junior B H.L.

Graignamanagh: Graignamanagh v Slieverue (3pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Windgap (3pm)

Ref: Paul Long

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Carrigeen (3pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.C Roinn A

Q/Finals

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Kilmacow (1pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v James Stephens (1pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Callan: John Lockes v Thomastown (1pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.C Roinn B

Q/Finals

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Glenmore (1pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v St Fiacre’s (1pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Mullinavat (6pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.C Roinn C

Q/Final

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Railyard (1pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.C.

Larchfield: James Stephens v Thomastown (1pm)

Ref: John Direen

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Slieverue (1pm)

Ref: Paul Long

Piltown: Piltown v Graigue Ballycallan (1pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Bennettsbridge (1pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Glenmore: Glenmore v Rower Inistioge (2pm)

Ref: Patrick Dunphy

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Barrow Rangers (2pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Clara (2pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

Callan: John Lockes v Dicksboro (3pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Gowran: Young Irelands v Mullinavat (3pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Danesfort: Danesfort v Carrickshock (3.30pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Castlecomer: Erin’s Own v Lisdowney (4pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Sunday

Allianz Hurling League

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Waterford (2.30pm)

Ref: John Sexton

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.L.

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Cloneen (5.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Graigue Ballycallan (5.45pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.L.

Ballinkillen: Ballinkillen v Piltown (5.45pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Rower Inistioge (5.45pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Eire Og: Erin’s Own v Tullogher Rosbercon (5.45pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Thomastown (5.45pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Monday

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L.

Glenmore: Glenmore v O’Loughlin Gaels (6pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Rower Inistioge (6pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Larchfield: James Stephens v Mooncoin (6pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Erin’s Own (6pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacre’s v Graigue Ballycallan (6pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Coon: St Martin’s v Bennettsbridge (6pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Clara (6pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Thomastown (6pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Barrow Rangers (6pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v Danesfort (6pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Piltown (6pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Callan: John Lockes v Conahy Shamrocks (6pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Fenians (6pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Slieverue (6pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Urlingford: Emeralds v Young Irelands (6pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Cloneen: Cloneen v Tullaroan (6pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Tuesday

Country Style Foods South Junior B H.L.

Glenmore: Glenmore v Mullinavat (6.15pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L.

Larchfield: James Stephens v St. Patrick’s (6pm)

Ref: Ciarán Muldowney

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Dicksboro (6pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Wednesday March 30th

Corn De Bhaldraithe (C Cup Hurling) (4pm)

Clara NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown School

Thomastown NS v Freshford NS

Ballyhale NS v Bennettsbridge NS

Mooncoin NS v Piltown NS

Kilmanagh NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Castlecomer NS

Corn Ui Bhriain (Tommy O’Brien Cup) (4pm)

Clogh Mooneenroe NS v Danesfort NS

Slieverue NS v Coon Muckalee NS

Dunnamaggin NS v Carrickshock NS

Kilmacow NS v Tullaroan NS

St. Patricks DLS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Johnstown NS v GraignamanaghNS

Kilkenny GAA Results

Allianz Football League

Wicklow 4-16, Kilkenny 1-5

Kilkenny Honda Centre M.H.L.

St Lachtain’s 3-17, Rower Inistioge 2-7

Dicksboro 3-14, Barrow Rangers 0-6

Graigue Ballycallan 2-14, O’Loughlin Gaels 4-6

Kilmacow 5-11, John Lockes 1-11

James Stephens 1-21, Clara 2-14

Mooncoin 5-11, Lisdowney 2-14

Mullinavat W/o, Camross Scr

Conahy Shamrocks 2-18, Piltown 1-9

St Martin’s W/o, Fenians Scr

Dunnamaggin 1-11, Young Irelands 0-3

Danesfort 8-23, Carrickshock 0-4

James Stephens 6-13, Tullogher Rosbercon 0-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.C.

Thomastown 5-17, John Lockes 1-3

O’Loughlin Gaels 6-19, James Stephens 1-0

Thomastown 7-5, Glenmore 3-2

Piltown 4-6, Slieverue 3-2

Tullogher Rosbercon 5-8, Conahy Shamrocks 3-4

Barrow Rangers 10-6, Mooncoin 1-1

Lisdowney W/o, Kilmacow Scr

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14, Erin’s Own 2-0

St Martin’s 5-8, Dicksboro 0-0

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-6, St. Patrick’s 3-5

Danesfort 3-5, James Stephens 1-5

Kilmoganny 8-9, Mullinavat 3-2

Young Irelands 9-6, Carrickshock 0-1

Educational Supplies Schools League

Clara NS 2-0 St. Patrick’s DLS 4-9

Freshford NS 0-3 Kilkenny CBS NS 5-10

St. Canice`s NS 4-9 Ballyhale NS 1-2

Top Oil Schools League

Gowran NS 4-6, Danesfort NS 2-0

Tullaroan NS 4-4, Clogh Mooneenroe NS 3-5

Galmoy NS 9-7, Ballyragget NS 3-4

Conahy NS 8-9, Johnstown NS 3-5

Graignamanagh NS 2-6, Mullinavat NS 1-0

Glenmore NS 3-7, Carrickshock NS 2-0

Toymaster Schools League

Gores/Paulstown NS 2-3, Castlecomer BNS 1-3

Piltown NS 2-6, Bennettsbridge NS 1-3

Mooncoin BNS 3-1, Urlingford NS 0-5

Thomastown BNS 2-3, Rower Inistioge NS 2-3

Kilmanagh NS 4-8, Tullogher Rosbercon NS 0-2

KILKENNY GAA

www.kilkennygaa.ie