Kilkenny GAA Fixtures

Today (Wednesday)

Today (Wednesday)

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Glenmore (7.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Toymaster Football League Roinn A

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Rower Inistioge NS (4pm)

St. Canice`s NS v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Clara NS v St. John’s NS (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS NS v Kilmanagh NS (4pm)

St. Patrick’s DLS v Thomastown NS (4pm)

Goresbridge/Paulstown NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (4pm)

Top Oil Roinn B Football League

Graignamanagh NS v Carrickshock NS (4pm)

Ballyragget NS v Conahy NS (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí v Gowran NS (4pm)

Slieverue NS v Glenmore NS (4pm)

Mullinavat NS v Danesfort NS (4pm)

Lisdowney NS v Clogh Mooneenroe NS (4pm)

Coon Muckalee NS v Urlingford NS (4pm)

Kilkenny NS Project v Tullaroan NS (4pm)

Mooncoin NS v Kilmacow NS (4pm)

Friday

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn A

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Saturday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C Quarter Final Replay

Bennettsbridge: Muckalee v Mooncoin (2pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere (Extra Time)

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L. Final

Palmerstown: Piltown v Conahy Shamrocks (2.30pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling (Extra Time)

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C. Final Replay

Muckalee: Railyard v Clara (5.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra Time)

Michael Lyng Motors North Under-21 A H.C. Quarter Final

Freshford: Erins Own v Dicksboro (3.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra Time)

Michael Lyng Motors North Under-21 B H.C. Quarter Final

Bennettsbridge: Graigue Ballycallan v Young Irelands (3.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra Time)

Michael Lyng Motors South Under-21 B H.C. Quarter Finals

Ballyhale: Galmoy/Windgap v St Fiacre’s (2pm)

Ref: Pascal Connolly (Extra Time)

Piltown: Slieverue v Carrickshock (2pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley (Extra Time)

Carrigeen: Tullogher Rosbercon v Kilmacow (2pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney (Extra Time)

Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.H.C. Roinn B County Final

Thomastown: Mullinavat v St. Patrick’s (3pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald Linesman: Paul Long & Eoin Hayes

Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.H.C. Roinn C County Final

Thomastown: Danesfort v Cloneen (1.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Under-16 Leinster Football Tournament

Freshford: Kilkenny v Wexford (11am)

Freshford: Wexford v Kildare (12pm)

Freshford: Kilkenny v Kildare (1pm)

All players to be at venue at (10.30am)

Under-14 Leinster Football Tournament

Dunganney: [A] Kilkenny v Carlow (11am)

Dunganney: [B] Meath v Longford (11am)

Dunganney: Winners A v Winners B (12pm)

Dunganney: Losers A V Losers B (12pm)

Bus leaving Springhill Hotel at (7.45am)

Sunday

St. Canice’s Credit Union S H.C. County Final

Nowlan Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens (3.30pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Eamonn Mansfield, Gavin Quilty, 4th Official Peter Burke

Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.H.C. Roinn A County Final

Nowlan Park: Thomastown v Bennettsbridge (1.30pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere Linesmen: Eugene Ryan, Paddy Bowden, 4th Official Paschal Connolly

AIB Leinster Club I.H.C.

Páirc Tailteann: Kildalkey v Danesfort (3.30pm)