This week’s GAA fixtures and results

Fixtures from Wednesday, March 7 to Wednesday, March 14

Fixtures from Wednesday, March 7 to Wednesday, March 14

Wednesday

County Minor Football Training

Palmerstown (6pm)

Educational Supplies Schools HL Roinn A

St John’s v Kilmanagh (4pm)

Ballyhale v Scoil McCauley Rice (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí v St Canice’s (4pm)

St Patrick’s v Clara (4pm)

Thursday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FL

Muckalee: O’Loughlin Gaels v Conahy Shamrocks (8.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Saturday

Allianz Football League

Newcastlewest: Limerick v Kilkenny (2.30pm)

Ref: Eamon O’Grady

Leinster Minor Football

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Longford

Ref: David Moore

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A

Larchfield: James Stephens v Conahy Shamrocks (11.30am)

Ref: Sean Cleere

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro (11.30am)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Football Development Squads

James Park: Under-14, Under-16 (4.15pm)

All-Ireland Colleges Senior A Camogie Final

Templederry: Loreto Kilkenny v St Brigid’s Loughrea (2pm)

Sunday

Allianz Hurling League

Walsh Park: Kilkenny v Waterford (2.30pm)

Ref: John Sexton

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC Roinn B Quarter-final

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Lisdowney (11.30am)

Ref: Colin Breheny

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC Roinn C Quarter-final

Danesfort: (Round: [B]): Dicksboro v Danesfort (11.30am)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v St Martin’s (11.30am)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Piltown: Piltown v Erin’s Own (11.30am)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Glenmore (11.30am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Kilmacow (11.30am)

Ref: John Minogue

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Emeralds (11.30am)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Bennettsbridge (11.30am)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (11.30am)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Young Irelands (11.30am)

Ref: John Guinan

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn D 13-a-side

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v St Lachtain’s (11.30am)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Fenians (11.30am)

Ref: John McCormack

Wednesday, March 14

Educational Supplies Schools HL Roinn A

St Canice’s v St Patrick’s (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Kilmanagh v Ballyhale (4pm)

Clara v St John’s (4pm)

KILKENNY GAA RESULTS

Allianz Football League

Fermanagh 9-23, Kilkenny 0-4

Cadbury’s Leinster Under-21 FC

Louth 6-34, Kilkenny 0-2

Corn Ui Dhuill Leinster Colleges SH A Final

St Kieran’s 2-9, Kilkenny CBS 1-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FL

Railyard 1-13, Dicksboro 1-0

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JF League

Fenians 3-4, Railyard 1-6

Jim Farrell Cup North/South JH Challenge

North Selection 1-16, South Selection 1-16

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC

St Fiacre’s 2-8, Dicksboro 2-7

Mullinavat 4-10, St Martin’s 3-6

Tullogher Rosbercon 4-6, Clara 2-4

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FL A Shield final

Thomastown 4-8, Glenmore 1-2

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL

Danesfort 4-3, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-4

Piltown 7-10, Barrow Rangers 2-1

Lisdowney 3-10, Erin’s Own 2-1

Rower-Inistioge 1-6, Barrow Rangers 2-0

Slieverue 4-5, Tullogher-Rosbercon 3-5

Mooncoin 3-2, St Fiacre’s 1-2

Tullaroan 8-1,1 James Stephens 3-7

Kilmoganny 4-5, Young Irelands 0-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL 13-a-side

St Lachtain’s 3-9, Fenians 1-5

Cloneen/Railyard 9-4, Carrickshock 1-0