This week’s GAA fixtures and results

Fixtures from Wednesday, May 16 to Wednesday, May 23

Fixtures from Wednesday, May 16 to Wednesday, May 23

Wednesday

Educational Supplies Schools HL (all 4pm)

St Canice’s v Kilkenny CBS

Kilmanagh v St Patrick’s

Clara v Gaelscoil Osraí

Scoil McCauley Rice v St John’s

Top Oil Schools HL

Tullaroan v Conahy (4pm)

Development Squads

Under-14 North and Central - Clara (6.30pm)

Under-14 South - Thomastown (6.30pm)

Under-15 North - St Kieran’s (6.30pm)

South - Mullinavat (6.30pm)

Under-16 North - Palmerstown (6.30pm)

South - Piltown (6.30pm)

Note venue changes to Under-14 North and Under-15 North venues

Thursday

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Lisdowney (7pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Urlingford: Emeralds v Erin’s Own (7pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Friday

St Canice’s Credit Union Senior HL

Nowlan Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks v St Martin’s (7.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Dunnamaggin: Dicksboro v Carrickshock (7.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate HL

Canon Kearns Park: Conahy Shamrocks v St Patrick’s

Ref: Sean Cleere (7.30pm)

Kilmacow: Mullinavat v Mooncoin (7.30pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HL

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Windgap (7.30pm)

Ref: John McCormack

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C Playoff

Danesfort: Young Irelands v Bennettsbridge (7pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston (Extra Time)

Saturday

St Canice’s (Kilkenny) Credit Union Senior HL

Tom Ryall Park: Dunnamaggin v Fenians (3.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Palmerstown: Danesfort v Tullaroan (5pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Ballyragget: Graigue-Ballycallan v Erin’s Own (7.30pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Nowlan Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens (7.30pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate HL

St John’s Park: Emeralds v Young Irelands (3.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Gowran: Tullogher-Rosbercon v St Lachtain’s (7.30pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Slieverue: Rower-Inistioge v Glenmore (7.30pm)

Ref: TBC

Bennettsbridge: John Lockes v Clara (7.30pm)

Ref: Patrick Dunphy

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HL

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Slieverue (7pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Kilmacow (7.30pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Piltown: Piltown v Galmoy (7.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament Group I

Piltown: Danesfort v Thomastown (10am)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Piltown: Conahy Shamrocks v Ballyhale Shamrocks (10am)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Piltown: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Danesfort (11am)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Piltown: Thomastown v Conahy Shamrocks (11am)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Piltown: Thomastown v Ballyhale Shamrocks (12pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Piltown: Conahy Shamrocks v Danesfort (12pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament Group II

Tullaroan: Lisdowney v O’Loughlin Gaels (10am)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Tullaroan: Emeralds v Kilmacow (10am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Tullaroan: Kilmacow v Lisdowney (11am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Tullaroan: O’Loughlin Gaels v Emeralds (11am)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Tullaroan: O’Loughlin Gaels v Kilmacow (12pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Tullaroan: Emeralds v Lisdowney (12pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament Group III

Ballyhale: Mooncoin v Slieverue (10am)

Ref: John Kennedy

Ballyhale: Bennettsbridge v Dicksboro (10am)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Ballyhale: Dicksboro v Mooncoin (11am)

Ref: John Kennedy

Ballyhale: Slieverue v Bennettsbridge (11am)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Ballyhale: Slieverue v Dicksboro (12pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Ballyhale: Bennettsbridge v Mooncoin (12pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament Group IV

Mooncoin: Graigue-Ballycallan v Rower-Inistioge (10am)

Ref: Peter Kenny

Mooncoin: Piltown v James Stephens (10am)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Mooncoin: Glenmore v Piltown (11am)

Ref: Peter Kenny

Mooncoin: James Stephens v Graigue-Ballycallan (11am)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Mooncoin: Rower-Inistioge v James Stephens (12pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Mooncoin: Graigue-Ballycallan v Glenmore (12pm)

Ref: Peter Kenny

Mooncoin: Glenmore v Rower-Inistioge (1pm)

Ref: Peter Kenny

Mooncoin: Piltown v Graigue-Ballycallan (1pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Mooncoin: Rower-Inistioge v Piltown (2pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Mooncoin: James Stephens v Glenmore (2pm)

Ref: Peter Kenny

Under-10 Go Games

All Games are at 10am. First team named has home advantage

Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Glas) v St Lachtain’s

Dicksboro v Erin’s Own

Rower-Inistioge v Emeralds

O’Loughlin Gaels (Team Ban) v Danesfort

Thomastown v Clara

Lisdowney v Barrow Rangers

Windgap v Mullinavat

Piltown v Cloneen

Slieverue v St Martin’s

Glenmore v Blacks & Whites

James Stephens (Team Dearg) v St Patrick’s

Tullogher-Rosbercon v Tullaroan

Carrickshock v Bennettsbridge

Dicksboro (Team White) v John Lockes

Kilmacow v Galmoy

Graignamanagh v Dunnamaggin

Dicksboro (Team Maroon) v Fenians

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HL

Graignamanagh: Graignamanagh v Thomastown (2pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Cloneen (2pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Larchfield: James Stephens v Fenians (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL semi-final

Hugginstown: Mullinavat v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer (Extra Time)

Inter-County Challenge

Clara GAA Club Offaly: Offaly v Kilkenny (6pm)

Monday

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Galmoy: Galmoy v Mullinavat (7pm)

Ref: TBC

Johnstown: Fenians v Carrickshock (7pm)

Ref: TBC

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Windgap (7pm)

Ref: TBC

Tuesday

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C final

Bennettsbridge: Kilmoganny v O’Loughlin Gaels (6pm)

Ref: TBC (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A final

Ballyhale: Dicksboro v Thomastown (6.30pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A final

Bennettsbridge: Danesfort v O’Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B quarter-final

Piltown: Piltown v Barrow Rangers (6.45pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B

Urlingford: Emeralds v St Fiacre’s (7pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn D

Canon Kearns Park: St Lachtain’s v Cloneen/Railyard (6pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Wednesday, May 23

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Senior FC

Freshford: Erin’s Own v James Stephens (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Tom Ryall Park: Dicksboro v Kilmoganny (7pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate FC

Mullinavat: Piltown v Danesfort (7.30pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons J.F. Championship final

Thomastown: Young Irelands v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Ref: Pat Hayes (7.30pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HL

Cloneen: Cloneen v Lisdowney (7.30pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL semi-final

Graignamanagh: Rower-Inistioge v Ballinkillen (7.30pm)

Ref: John Kennedy (Extra Time)

Top Oil Schools HL (4pm)

Bennettsbridge v Tullaroan

Windgap v Galmoy

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Senior HL

Fenians 2-12, Tullaroan 0-15

St Martin’s 1-11, Danesfort 1-9

Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-18, Dunnamaggin 2-8

Carrickshock 0-11, Erin’s Own 0-10

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-20, Dicksboro 0-14

James Stephens 2-16, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-11

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate HL

Young Irelands 1-13, St Lachtain’s 1-11

Emeralds 2-9, St Patrick’s 1-11

Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-15, Conahy Shamrocks 1-10

Glenmore 2-10, Mooncoin 1-10

Clara 1-19, Mullinavat 0-9

Rower-Inistioge 1-12, John Lockes 0-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HL

Piltown 1-17, Graignamanagh 2-8

Kilmacow 1-13, Galmoy 0-16

Thomastown 1-18, Blacks & Whites 1-11

Windgap 2-15, Slieverue 3-10

Bennettsbridge 1-13, Barrow Rangers 0-15

Mooncoin 2-13, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-10

Clara 2-14, Tullaroan 0-13

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL

Rower-Inistioge w/o, Erin’s Own (Carlow) scr

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HL

Danesfort 1-14, St Lachtain’s 0-8

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Rower-Inistioge 3-8, John Lockes 1-11

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-13, Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-10

Conahy Shamrocks 1-14, Kilmacow 2-8

Lisdowney 5-15, Piltown 1-3

Tullaroan 4-8, Galmoy/Windgap 1-8

Bennettsbridge 3-17, Mullinavat 2-10

Barrow Rangers 4-16, St Fiacre’s 2-11

Dicksboro 2-8, Danesfort 0-7

Conahy Shamrocks 2-18, Graigue-Ballycallan 2-5

Thomastown 2-9, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Mooncoin 8-11, St Martin’s 2-6

Kilmacow 4-7, St Lachtain’s 3-5

Dunnamaggin 2-8, St Patrick’s 0-3

Galmoy 3-14, Windgap 1-1

Cloneen/Railyard 2-7, Carrickshock 1-2

Educational Supplies Schools HL

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 8-13, St John’s 6-5

Kilmanagh 6-10, Gaelscoil Osraí 1-3

Kilkenny CBS 5-5, Clara 4-4

Tullogher-Rosbercon 4-4, Goresbridge/Paulstown 2-2

Coon/Muckalee 3-0, Clogh/Mooneenroe 0-8

Lisdowney 6-8, Ballyragget 3-5

Top Oil Schools HL

Dunnamaggin 1-4, St Canice’s 0-5

Gaelscoil Osraí 7-5 St Patrick’s 4-12

Danesfort 7-7, Kilkenny CBS 1-6

Graigue/Skeough 5-8 Slieverue 1-5

Mullinavat 4-6, Carrickshock 2-6

Glenmore 2-8, Kilmacow 1-0

Galmoy 11-5, Bennettsbridge 5-7

Corn De Bhaldraithe (Country Cup Hurling) quarter-final

Urlingford 3-2, Conahy 0-8

Corn Ui Bhriain (Tommy O’Brien Cup) quarter-final

Graigue/Skeough 3-5 St Canice’s 1-2