All the GAA fixtures

Wednesday

Wednesday

Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football Final

Mooncoin: Danesfort v Thomastown (7pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Thursday

GAA Annual Convention:

O’Loughlin Gaels Club: (7.30pm)

Saturday

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC Roinn A Quarter Final

Thomastown: Thomastown v Piltown (2pm)

Ref: Tom Duggan [Extra Time]

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC Roinn B Quarter Final

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Tullogher Rosbercon (2pm)

Ref: TBC [Extra Time]

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn C Quarter Final

Danesfort: Dicksboro B v Danesfort (11.30am)

Ref: Sean Brennan [Extra Time]

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn C Final

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Dunnamaggin (2pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn A Quarter Finals

Larchfield: James Stephens v Dicksboro (2pm)

Ref: TBC [Extra Time]

Callan CBS: John Lockes v Lisdowney (2pm)

Ref: John Minogue [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn B Semi Final

Muckalee: St. Martin’s v St. Fiacre’s (2pm)

Ref: Podge Butler [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn A Shield Final

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower Inistioge (2pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty [Extra Time]

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.C. Semi Finals

Piltown: Mullinavat v Thomastown (2pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Thomastown: Muckalee v Mooncoin (2pm)

Ref: John Walsh

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons intermediate F.C. Semi Finals

St. John’s Park: Clara v Danesfort (2pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Clara: Blacks and Whites v St. Patrick’s (2pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North under-21 A H Shield Quarter Final

Urlingford: Emeralds v Barrow Rangers (2pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan [Extra Time]

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North under-21 B H.C. Final

Canon Kearn’s Park: Fenians v Young Irelands (11.30am)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A Quarter Final

Larchfield: James Stephens v Rower Inistioge (2pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn C Semi Final

Urlingford: Emeralds v Kilmoganny (11.30am)

Ref: John McCormack [Extra Time]

Kilkenny GAA Results

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.C. Quarter Final

Thomastown 2-7, Railyard 2-6

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North

Under-21 A H.C.

Clara 2-13, Barrow Rangers 0-14

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South under-21 A H.C. Semi Final

Mooncoin 0-14, Thomastown 1-8

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South under-21 A Hurling Shield Final

Glenmore 5-10, Rower Inistioge 1-15

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North under-21 B H.C. Semi Final

Young Irelands 1-13, Tullaroan 1-8

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North under-21 B Hurling Shield Semi Final

Graigue Ballycallan 3-8, Conahy Shamrocks 0-8

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn A Quarter Final

Erins Own 6-6, Tullogher Rosbercon 3-5

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn A

Lisdowney 6-6, Glenmore 2-5

Dicksboro 4-8, Rower Inistioge 0-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn C Semi Final

Conahy Shamrocks 6-8, Fenians 1-2

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn C Quarter Final

Kilmoganny 4-8, Cloneen/Railyard 2-4

Toymaster Football League Roinn A Final

Thomastown 2-10, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 1-3

Duggan Steel Under 16 F.C. Roinn B Semi Final

Piltown 3-11, Tullaroan 3-8