All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

Thursday

Thursday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L.

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Thomastown (8pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Young Irelands (7.30pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Saturday

Leinster colleges SHC semi-final

Thomastown: Kilkenny CBS v Good Counsel (New Ross) at 1pm.

Leinster Voc Schools JH final

Nowlan Park: Col. Mhuire, Johnstown v St Fergal’s, Rathdowney (12.30pm).

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L.

Clara: Clara v James Stephens (3.45pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v Erins Own (3.45pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Danesfort (3pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Graigue Ballycallan (2pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.

Canon Kearn’s Park: Erins Own v O’Loughlin Gaels (2pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Ballyhale Shamrocks (2pm)

Ref: John McCormack

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Fenians (2pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Carrickshock (2pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Sunday

Allianz Hurling League, Division I

Pearse Stadium: Galway v Kilkenny (2pm)

Ref: Diarmuid Kirwan

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L. final

Muckalee: Railyard v Young Irelands (2pm)

[Extra Time]

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons under-21 F.C. Semi Final

James Park: Mullinavat v Erins Own (12pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L.

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Tullogher Rosbercon (11am)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v St. Martin’s (11am)

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Fenians (11am)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Erins Own (2pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Piltown: Piltown v James Stephens (2pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

Thomastown: Thomastown v Ballyhale Shamrocks (2pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Glenmore (2pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Clara (2pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Kilmacow (2pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Kilmoganny (2pm)

Ref: Ciarán Muldowney

Danesfort: Danesfort v Emeralds (2pm)

Ref: James Barry

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.

Thomastown: Thomastown v James Stephens (10am)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Urlingford: Emeralds v Clara (11am)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Piltown: Piltown v Glenmore (11am)

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Graigue Ballycallan (11am)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Coon: St. Martin’s v Lisdowney (11am)

Ref: Paul Hunston

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Bennettsbridge (11am)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Gowran: Young Irelands v St. Patrick’s (11am)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Slieverue (11am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v James Stephens (11am)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St. Fiacre’s (11am)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Monday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Piltown (7.30pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

GAA Results

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L.

Glenmore 2-13, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-5

Muckalee 4-14, Conahy Shamrocks 1-7

James Stephens W/o, Thomastown Scr

Clara 2-6, Mooncoin 1-3

Railyard w/o, Mullinavat Scr

Dicksboro 1-8, Kilmoganny 0-8

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.

Piltown 1-10, Blacks and Whites 0-10

St. Patrick’s 1-7, Danesfort 0-5

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-11, Erins Own 1-8

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L.

Railyard 3-11, Carrigeen 1-1

Young Irelands 1-7, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7

Graigue Ballycallan 2-12, Windgap 1-3

Muckalee w/o, Rower Inistioge Scr

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L.

James Stephens 1-9, Erins Own 1-3

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-7, Piltown 1-5

Rower Inistioge 3-7, Glenmore 0-5

St. Martin’s 3-6, Tullogher Rosbercon 3-4

St. Fiacre’s W/o, John Lockes Scr

Mooncoin W/o, Graigue Ballycallan Scr

Clara 1-14, Kilmacow 2-7

Conahy Shamrocks 2-10, Bennettsbridge 3-5

Tullaroan 3-5, Danesfort 1-7

Young Irelands 3-9, Cloneen/Railyard 0-4

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.

James Stephens 8-5, Mooncoin 1-1

O’Loughlin Gaels 8-9, Dicksboro 0-1

O’Loughlin Gaels 8-10, Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-0

Dicksboro 6-7, Erins Own 0-1

Danesfort 3-7, Emeralds 4-2

Piltown 11-6, Rower Inistioge 2-5

Kilmacow 3-16, St. Patrick’s 0-0

Dicksboro W/o, Barrow Rangers -

Conahy Shamrocks W/o, Barrow Rangers Scr

St. Fiacre’s 3-1, Slieverue 1-6

Mullinavat W/o, Fenians Scr

Cloneen/Railyard W/o, Carrickshock Scr

Kilmoganny 4-8,St. Martin’s 1-4