All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

ALL the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

ALL the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Wednesday

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC final

Mullinavat: Kilmoganny v Mooncoin (7pm)

Ref: John Kennedy (Extra-Time)

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Educational Supplies HL (ALL 4pm)

St John’s: St John’s v Castlecomer

Thomastown: Thomastown v Clara

St Patrick’s: St Patrick’s v Ballyhale

Kilkenny CBS: Kilkenny CBS v Kilmanagh

Gaelscoil Osraí: Gaelscoil Osraí v St Canice’s

Freshford: Freshford v Gowran

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Conahy

Urlingford: Urlingford v Goresbridge/Paulstown

Tullogher/R: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Scoil McCauley Rice

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Bennettsbridge

The Rower/I: The Rower-Inistioge v Piltown

Danesfort: Danesfort v St Canice’s

Coon/M: Coon/Muckalee v Kilkenny CBS

Gaelscoil Osraí: Gaelscoil Osraí v St Patrick’s

Graigue/S: Graigue/Skeough v Kilmacow

Glenmore: Glenmore v Carrickshock

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Slieverue Mixed

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil 11 a-side HL (4pm)

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Clogh-Moneenroe

Galmoy: Galmoy v Windgap

Ballyragget: Ballyragget v Conahy

Under-17 Hurling Development Squad training

James’s Park (6.30pm)

Thursday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Slieverue (7pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Threecastles: Threecastles v Bennettsbridge (7.15pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Country Style Foods South JBHL (7pm)

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Slieverue

Ref: John Bennett

Windgap: Windgap v Mooncoin

Ref: Willie Kearney

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Mooncoin (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Larchfield: James Stephens v Barrow Rangers (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v John Lockes (7pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Clara: Clara v Thomastown (7pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Danesfort: Danesfort v Kilmacow (7pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v St Lachtain’s (7pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Graignamanagh: St Fiacre’s v Tullaroan (7pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Piltown (7pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Bennettsbridge (7pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Urlingford: Emeralds v Young Irelands (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Carrickshock (7pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Mullinavat (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Saturday

Electric Ireland Leinster MHC

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Wexford (3pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Naomh Bríd (7pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Coon: St Martin’s v Blacks & Whites (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Galmoy (7pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Cloneen: Cloneen v Naomh Eoin (7pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter

Mount Leinster Rangers: Mt Leinster Rangers v Erin’s Own (5.45pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Clara: Clara v Kilmacow (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Bennettsbridge (7pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Naomh Moling (7pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v James Stephens (7pm)

Ref: John Guinan

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Graignamanagh (7pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Carlow Town: Carlow Town v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Fenians (7pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Young Irelands (7pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Iverk Produce South JAHL

McGrath Park: Erin’s Own v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: John Direen

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Tullogher-Rosbercon (7pm)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Ballinkillen: Ballinkillen v Carrickshock (7pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Larchfield: James Stephens v Tullogher-Rosbercon (7pm)

Ref: James Barry

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v O’Loughlin Gaels (5pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Johnstown: Fenians v Dicksboro (7pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile semi-finals

Clara: Graigue-Ballycallan v Dicksboro (11.30am)

Ref: Eamon Larkin (Extra-Time)

Bennettsbridge: Danesfort v O’Loughlin Gaels (11.30am)

Ref: Trevor Grant (Extra-Time)

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile final

Jenkinstown: Danesfort/O’Loughlin Gaels v Graigue-Ballycallan/Dicksboro (5.30pm)

Go Games

First team named has home advantage. All games 10am start.

Cloneen v Fenians

Rower-Inistioge v Carrickshock

Barrow Rangers v James Stephens (Team Dearg)

Tullaroan v Erin’s Own

Blacks & Whites v Galmoy

Windgap v Dicksboro (Team White)

John Lockes v Mullinavat

St Martin’s (Team Red) v Conahy Shamrocks

Young Irelands (Team White) v Glenmore

Piltown v Graignamanagh

St Patricks Ballyragget v Danesfort

Young Irelands (T Red) v O’Loughlin Gaels (T Ban)

Graigue-Ballycallan v St Lachtain’s

Lisdowney v Mooncoin

Thomastown (T White) v Slieverue

Thomastown (T Blue) v James Stephens

Dicksboro (T Maroon) v Ballyhale Shamrocks

St Martin’s (T Green) v O’Loughlin Gaels (T Glas)

Sunday

Allianz Hurling League final

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Tipperary (3.30pm)

Ref: Barry Kelly (Extra-Time)

Under-14 Football Development Squad training

James’s Park (10am)

Monday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Lisdowney (3pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Iverk Produce South JAHL

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Kilmacow (3pm)

Ref: John Bennett

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Clara: Clara v James Stephens (3pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Cloneen: Cloneen v Erin’s Own (3pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Threecastles: Threecastles v O’Loughlin Gaels (3pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Galmoy (3pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro (3pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Country Style Foods South JBHL

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Graignamanagh (3pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

Piltown: Piltown v Carrickshock (3pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Larchfield: James Stephens v St Fiacre’s (7pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Slieverue (7pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Thomastown (12pm)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C quarter-finals (7pm)

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Young Irelands

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v James Stephens

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacre’s v St Patrick’s

Tuesday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL (ALL 7pm)

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Rower-Inistioge

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Thomastown

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Bennettsbridge

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Glenmore

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Larchfield: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels

Ref: John Guinan

Danesfort: Camross v Danesfort

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Urlingford: Emeralds v Piltown

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Clara: Clara v Conahy Shamrocks

Ref: John Walsh

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Galmoy/Windgap

Ref: Paddy Neary

Coon: St Martin’s v Graigue-Ballycallan

Ref: Paul Hunston

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Ref: Willie Kearney

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Kilmacow

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Johnstown: Fenians v The Harps

Ref: Peter Burke

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Cloneen/Railyard

Wednesday, May 8

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St Patrick’s (7pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Educational Supplies HL (ALL 4pm)

Kilmanagh: Kilmanagh v St Patrick’s

Ballyhale: Ballyhale v Gaelscoil Osraí

Castlecomer: Castlecomer v Kilkenny CBS

St Canice’s: St Canice’s v Thomastown

Clara: Clara v St John’s

Slieverue: Slieverue v Mullinavat

Carrickshock: Carrickshock v Dunnamaggin

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Glenmore

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil 11 aside HL (ALL 4pm)

Clogh/Moneenroe: Clogh/Moneenroe v Johnstown

Conahy: Conahy v Tullaroan

Windgap: Windgap v Ballyragget

Results

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

James Stephens 1-12, Carrickshock 0-13

St Martin’s 0-15, Tullaroan 1-10

Clara 0-18, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-17

Danesfort 1-16, Erin’s Own 1-6

Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-13, Dicksboro 2-10

Fenians 1-17, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-11

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Thomastown 3-11, Conahy Shamrocks 0-10

Mooncoin 1-18, Young Irelands 2-10

St Patrick’s 1-13, Dunnamaggin 0-14

Mullinavat 1-14, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-9

Rower Inistioge 1-21, St Lachtain’s 2-10

Emeralds 1-16, Glenmore 0-18

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Barrow Rangers 1-13, Windgap 0-10

Blacks & Whites 2-10, Slieverue 0-9

Graignamanagh 3-12, Cloneen 1-8

Lisdowney 6-13, Piltown 2-12

Kilmacow 0-10, Galmoy 0-10

Clara 1-15, Tullaroan 1-12

Mooncoin 2-14, Dunnamaggin 1-8

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-9, Erin’s Own 0-11

James Stephens 2-15, St Martin’s 2-12

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

James Stephens B 5-13, Kilmacow 3-11

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

O’Loughlin Gaels B 5-10, Cloneen/Railyard 1-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Ballyhale Shamrocks 8-15, Clara 1-4

James Stephens 3-10, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-6

Kilmacow 5-8, John Lockes 2-7

St Fiacre’s 4-10, Slieverue 0-12

Dunnamaggin 1-16, Bennettsbridge 2-8

Piltown 5-15, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-6

Mooncoin 8-15, St Martin’s 2-3

Danesfort 4-9, St Lachtain’s 5-6

Mullinavat 3-8, Conahy Shamrocks 3-8

St Patrick’s 3-8, Dicksboro 1-0

Galmoy 4-19, Windgap 4-2

Cloneen/Railyard 2-15, Carrickshock 2-7

Fenians 4-14, Tullaroan 1-1

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group A

James Stephens 2-4, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-2

Dicksboro 4-7, Piltown 0-3

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6, Piltown 0-1

Dicksboro 3-5, James Stephens 2-4

Dicksboro 1-8, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-4

James Stephens 7-6, Piltown 0-2

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group B

Lisdowney 1-3, St Lachtain’s 0-3

Graigue-Ballycallan 0-7, Erin’s Own 0-2

St Lachtain’s 0-7, Erin’s Own 1-4

Graigue-Ballycallan 4-10, Lisdowney 0-2

Graigue-Ballycallan 3-13, St Lachtain’s 0-0

Erin’s Own 2-13, Lisdowney 1-0

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group C

Dunnamaggin 3-4, St Fiacre’s 2-4

Danesfort 2-11, Rower-Inistioge 1-8

Dunnamaggin 1-5, Rower-Inistioge 0-4

Danesfort 2-14 St Fiacre’s 2-2

Danesfort 3-4, Dunnamaggin 2-4

Rower-Inistioge 5-6, St Fiacre’s 5-4

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group D

Thomastown 2-8, Kilmacow 1-2

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-7, Mooncoin 1-1

Mooncoin 3-6, Kilmacow 1-1

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-9, Thomastown 0-3

O’Loughlin Gaels 3,-12 Kilmacow 0-3

Mooncoin 4-4, Thomastown 1-5

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Educational Supplies HL

Castlecomer 1-7, Thomastown 1-4

St John’s 3-5, Kilkenny CBS 0-2

Clara 4-12, Gaelscoil Osraí, 1-1

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Educational Supplies HL

Gowran 7-5, Urlingford 5-10

Mooncoin 7-12, Scoil McCauley Rice 3-3

Bennettsbridge 5-7, The Rower-Inistioge 1-5

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Educational Supplies HL

St Canice’s 5-6, Gaelscoil Osraí, 0-4

Glenmore 3-10, Slieverue 2-2

Carrickshock 3-5, Graigue/Skeough 2-2

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn D 11-a-side HL

Galmoy 7-3, Conahy 3-2

Glenmore3-10, Slieverue 2-2

Mullinavat 2-6, Gaelscoil Osraí, 0-6