Kilkenny GAA Results

ALL THE Kilkenny GAA results

ALL THE Kilkenny GAA results

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

James Stephens 1-12, Carrickshock 0-13

St Martin’s 0-15, Tullaroan 1-10

Clara 0-18, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-17

Danesfort 1-16, Erin’s Own 1-6

Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-13, Dicksboro 2-10

Fenians 1-17, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-11

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Thomastown 3-11, Conahy Shamrocks 0-10

Mooncoin 1-18, Young Irelands 2-10

St Patrick’s 1-13, Dunnamaggin 0-14

Mullinavat 1-14, Tullogher-Rosbercon 2-9

Rower Inistioge 1-21, St Lachtain’s 2-10

Emeralds 1-16, Glenmore 0-18

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Barrow Rangers 1-13, Windgap 0-10

Blacks & Whites 2-10, Slieverue 0-9

Graignamanagh 3-12, Cloneen 1-8

Lisdowney 6-13, Piltown 2-12

Kilmacow 0-10, Galmoy 0-10

Clara 1-15, Tullaroan 1-12

Mooncoin 2-14, Dunnamaggin 1-8

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-9, Erin’s Own 0-11

James Stephens 2-15, St Martin’s 2-12

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Ballyhale Shamrocks 8-15, Clara 1-4

James Stephens 3-10, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-6

Kilmacow 5-8, John Lockes 2-7

St Fiacre’s 4-10, Slieverue 0-12

Dunnamaggin 1-16, Bennettsbridge 2-8

Piltown 5-15, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-6

Mooncoin 8-15, St Martin’s 2-3

Danesfort 4-9, St Lachtain’s 5-6

Mullinavat 3-8, Conahy Shamrocks 3-8

St Patrick’s 3-8, Dicksboro 1-0

Galmoy 4-19, Windgap 4-2

Cloneen/Railyard 2-15, Carrickshock 2-7

Fenians 4-14, Tullaroan 1-1

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group A

James Stephens 2-4, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-2

Dicksboro 4-7, Piltown 0-3

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6, Piltown 0-1

Dicksboro 3-5, James Stephens 2-4

Dicksboro 1-8, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-4

James Stephens 7-6, Piltown 0-2

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group B

Lisdowney 1-3, St Lachtain’s 0-3

Graigue-Ballycallan 0-7, Erin’s Own 0-2

St Lachtain’s 0-7, Erin’s Own 1-4

Graigue Ballycallan 4-10, Lisdowney 0-2

Graigue Ballycallan 3-13, St Lachtain’s 0-0

Erin’s Own 2-13, Lisdowney 1-0

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group C

Dunnamaggin 3-4, St Fiacre’s 2-4

Danesfort 2-11, Rower-Inistioge 1-8

Dunnamaggin 1-5, Rower-Inistioge 0-4

Danesfort 2-14 St Fiacre’s 2-2

Danesfort 3-4, Dunnamaggin 2-4

Rower-Inistioge 5-6, St Fiacre’s 5-4

Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group D

Thomastown 2-8, Kilmacow 1-2

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-7, Mooncoin 1-1

Mooncoin 3-6, Kilmacow 1-1

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-9, Thomastown 0-3

O’Loughlin Gaels 3,-12 Kilmacow 0-3

Mooncoin 4-4, Thomastown 1-5

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Educational Supplies HL

Castlecomer 1-7, Thomastown 1-4

St John’s 3-5, Kilkenny CBS 0-2

Clara 4-12, Gaelscoil Osraí, 1-1

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Educational Supplies HL

Gowran 7-5, Urlingford 5-10

Mooncoin 7-12, Scoil McCauley Rice 3-3

Bennettsbridge 5-7, The Rower-Inistioge 1-5

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Educational Supplies HL

St Canice’s 5-6, Gaelscoil Osraí, 0-4

Glenmore 3-10, Slieverue 2-2

Carrickshock 3-5, Graigue/Skeough 2-2

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn D 11-a-side HL

Galmoy 7-3, Conahy 3-2

Glenmore 3-10, Slieverue 2-2

Mullinavat 2-6, Gaelscoil Osraí, 0-6