The Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week, and the results from last week:

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week, and the results from last week:

Wednesday 18th

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Shield Final

Danesfort: Rower Inistioge v St Lachtain’s 6pm, Ref: Eamon Larkin

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscoil Roinn A Toymaster F.L. North Round 2

Kilmanagh NS: Kilmanagh NS V Castlecomer BNS 4pm

Kilkenny CBS NS: Kilkenny CBS NS V St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny 4pm

St. Patricks DLS: St. Patricks DLS V Goresbridge/Paulstown 4pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscoil Roinn A Toymaster F.L. South Round 2

Tullogher Rosbercon NS: Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Ballyhale NS 4pm

Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V Scoil McCauley Rice NS 4pm

Thomastown BNS: St Marys NS V Clara NS 4pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. Central Round 2

Bennettsbridge NS: Bennettsbridge NS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí 4pm

St. Canice`s NS: St. Canice`s NS V Dunnamaggin NS 4pm

Graigue/Skeough: Graigue/Skeough V Kilkenny School Project 4pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North Round 2

Freshford NS: Freshford NS V Coon Muckalee NS 4pm

Urlingford NS: Urlingford NS V Conahy NS 4pm

Ballyragget NS: Ballyragget NS V Lisdowney NS 4pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South Round 2

Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS V Mooncoin BNS 4pm

Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS V Piltown NS 4pm

The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge: The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge V Glenmore NS 4pm

Kilmacow BNS: Kilmacow BNS V Slieverue Mixed NS 4pm

Saturday 21st

St. Canice’s Credit Union S.H.C. 1st Round Replay

Tom Ryall Park: O’Loughlin Gaels V Tullaroan 5pm

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C. Quarter-Finals

Johnstown: St Lachtain’s V Emeralds 1.30

Ref: Patrick Dunphy

Palmerstown: St. Patrick’s V Tullogher Rosbercon 1.30

Ref: Sean Cleere

Ballyhale: Dunnamaggin V Mullinavat 3.30

Ref: John Kennedy

Ballyhale: Rower Inistioge V Thomastown 5.15

Ref: Michael O Sullivan

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Quarter-Finals

Jenkinstown: Bennettsbridge V Galmoy 3pm,

Ref: Denis O Sullivan

Gowran: Blacks and Whites V Barrow Rangers 3pm

Ref: John Walsh

Venue TBC: Lisdowney V Windgap 4.30,

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Freshford: St Martin’s V James Stephens 5pm,

Ref: John Guinan

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A 1st Round

Mullinavat: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Mooncoin 3pm,

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

St. John’s Park: Dicksboro V Erins Own 5pm

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B 1st Round

Venue TBC: Tullogher Rosbercon V Conahy Shamrocks 2pm

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Bennettsbridge: James Stephens V Danesfort 5pm

Ref: Paul Hunston

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C Semi-Final

Thomastown: Tullogher Rosbercon V James Stephens 11am

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Under 12 Festival of Hurling – Nowlan Park

8.30am O’Loughlin Gaels v Thomastown – 2 games

9.30am O’Loughlin Gaels v Galmoy; ’Loughlin Gaels v Windgap

10.30am James Stephens v St Lactains – 2 games

11.30am James Stephens v Lisdowney – 2 games

12.30pm Mullinavat v Dunnamaggin – 2 games

1.30pm Tullaroan v Conahy Shamrocks – 2 games

2.30pm Danesfort v Young Irelands – 2 games

3.30p Glenmore v Fenians – 2 games

4.30pm Kilmacow v St Patricks (Ballyraggett) – 2 games

Sunday 22nd

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A Semi-Finals

Gowran: Thomastown V James Stephens 11:00

Ref: Julian O Dwyer

Danesfort: O’Loughlin Gaels V Dicksboro 11:00

Ref: Pat Hayes

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C Semi-Final

Ballyhale: Conahy Shamrocks V Mullinavat 11:00

Ref: John Bennett

Monday 23rd

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football 1st Round

Tullogher Rosbercon NS: Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Bennettsbridge NS 4pm

Gowran NS: Gowran NS V Clogh Mooneenroe NS 4pm

Carrickshock NS: Carrickshock NS V Scoil McCauley Rice NS 4pm

Slieverue Mixed NS: Slieverue Mixed NS V Glenmore NS 4pm

Urlingford NS: Urlingford NS V St Marys NS 4pm

Clara NS: Clara NS V Goresbridge/Paulstown 4pm

Ballyhale NS: Ballyhale NS V The Rower Mixed NS 4pm

Graigue/Skeough: Graigue/Skeough V Freshford NS 4pm

Mooncoin BNS: Mooncoin BNS V Piltown NS 4pm

Danesfort NS: Danesfort NS V Kilmacow BNS 4pm

Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS V Dunnamaggin NS 4pm

Conahy NS: Conahy NS V Kilmanagh NS 4pm

Wednesday 25 Sep

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Final

St. John’s Park: Dicksboro V James Stephens 6pm

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscoil Roinn A Toymaster F.L. North Round 3

Castlecomer BNS: Castlecomer BNS V Danesfort NS 4pm

Goresbridge/Paulstown: Goresbridge/Paulstown V Kilkenny CBS NS 4pm

St. John`s Senior NS: Kilkenny, St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny V Kilmanagh NS 4pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscoil Roinn A Toymaster F.L. South Round 3

Scoil McCauley Rice NS: Scoil McCauley Rice NS V St. Canice`s NS 4pm

Clara NS: Clara NS V Tullogher Rosbercon NS 4pm

Ballyhale NS: Ballyhale NS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí 4pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. Central Round 3

Kilkenny School Project: Kilkenny School Project V Gowran NS 4pm

Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu: Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V St. Canice`s NS 4pm

Dunnamaggin NS: Dunnamaggin NS V Graigue/Skeough 4pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North Round 3

Conahy NS: Conahy NS V Freshford NS 4pm

Lisdowney NS:n Lisdowney NS V Urlingford NS 4pm

Coon Muckalee NS: Coon Muckalee NS V Clogh Mooneenroe NS 4pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South Round 3

Glenmore NS: Glenmore NS V Carrickshock NS 4pm

Mullinavat NS: Mullinavat NS V Kilmacow BNS 4pm

Mooncoin BNS: Mooncoin BNS V Piltown NS 4pm

Slieverue Mixed NS: Slieverue Mixed NS V The Rower Mixed NS 4pm

Results

St. Canice’s Credit Union S.H.C. – 1st Round

St Martin’s 1-18 Danesfort 0-12

Tullaroan 0-14 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-11

Erins Own 0-18 Graigue Ballycallan 1-10

Dicksboro 1-16 Fenians 1-14

St. Canice’s Credit Union S.H.L.

Final: Clara 0-24 James Stephens 1-13

Shield Final: Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 Carrickshock 1-11

Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.

Tullogher Rosbercon 2-18 Mooncoin 1-14

Emeralds 1-14 Young Irelands 0-14

Thomastown 3-13 Glenmore 2-15

Mullinavat 1-15 Conahy Shamrocks 1-10

Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L.

Final: St. Patrick’s 3-10 Rower Inistioge 2-10

Shield Final: St Lachtain’s 2-20 Dunnamaggin 2-11

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A 1st Round

James Stephens 2-18 Thomastown 1-10

Rower Inistioge 4-13 Bennettsbridge 1-5

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B

John Lockes 4-18 Emeralds 0-7

Lisdowney 3-18 Mullinavat 0-12

Barrow Rangers 0-18 Piltown 1-4

Clara 2-15 St Martin’s 2-14

Fenians 1-12 St Fiacres 2-8

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B – Final

Galmoy/Windgap 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A

Play-Off: James Stephens 2-11 Graigue Ballycallan 2-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B – Quarter-Finals

Erins Own 7-13 Mooncoin 0-

Lisdowney 2-14 Piltown 2-9

Kilmacow 5-4 Danesfort 2-9

Glenmore 3-11 Rower Inistioge 2-10

Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield – 2nd Round

St Fiacres 3-12 St Martin’s 3-6

Bennettsbridge 6-13 Rower Inistioge 6-8

Emeralds 8-7 John Lockes 2-8

Lisdowney 3-11 Slieverue 2-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C – Quarter-Finals

Conahy Shamrocks 5-8 John Lockes 3-7

Mullinavat 3-13 Dicksboro 1-8

Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12 Young Irelands 2-5

James Stephens 2-9 O’Loughlin Gaels 2-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn D – Quarter-Finals

Fenians 8-14 Carrickshock 1-5

Galmoy 4-18 Windgap 2-6

St. Patrick’s 5-9 O’Loughlin Gaels 0-1

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscoil Roinn A Toymaster F.L. North – Round 1

St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny 3-7 St. Patricks DLS 4-4

Danesfort NS 3-6 Kilmanagh NS 1-1

Kilkenny CBS NS 5-7 Castlecomer BNS 2-4

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscoil Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North

Freshford NS 5-2 Clogh Mooneenroe NS 2-2

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscoil Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South – Round 1

Mullinavat NS 5-5 Slieverue Mixed NS 1-4

Carrickshock NS 5-6 Mooncoin BNS 3-2