All the Kilkenny fixtures and results

Wednesday

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L.

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Mooncoin (7.30pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Gowran: Young Irelands v James Stephens B

Ref: John Bennett

Palmerstown: Dicksboro B v Carrickshock

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Development squads

Under-15 Hurling North Castlecomer: (6.30pm)

Under-15 Hurling South Callan: (6.30pm)

Under-16 Hurling North Tullaroan: (6.30pm)

Under-16 Hurling South Ballyhale: (6.30pm)=

Educational Supplies Schools H.L. (4pm)

St. Patricks DLS v St. Canice`s NS

Kilkenny CBS NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Clara NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Ballyhale NS v St. John`s NS

Toymaster Schools H.L (4pm)

Piltown NS v Thomastown NS

Kilmanagh NS v Bennettsbridge NS

Rower Inistioge NS v Urlingford NS

Goresbridge/Paulstown NS v Mooncoin NS

Castlecomer NSv Tullogher Rosbercon NS

Top Oil Schools H.L. (4pm)

Galmoy NS v Lisdowney NS

Coon Muckalee NS v Ballyragget NS

Johnstown NS v Tullaroan NS

Conahy NS v Clogh Mooneenroe NS

Dunnamaggin NS v Kilkenny CBS NS

Gowran NS v St. Canice`s NS

Danesfort NS v St. Patricks DLS

Windgap NS v Kilmacow NS

Glenmore NS v Mullinavat NS

Carrickshock NS v Slieverue NS

Thursday

Referees Meeting

Nowlan Park: (7.30pm)

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L.

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Graigue Ballycallan (6.30pm)

Friday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.L.

Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan v Emeralds (7.30pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Gowran, Young Irelands v Carlow Town H.C. (7.30pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Country Style Foods South Junior B H.L.

Slieverue: Slieverue v Windgap (7pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L.

Callan: John Lockes v James Stephens (7pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C.

Palmerstown, Lisdowney v Tullogher Rosbercon (7pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwye

Saturday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L.

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Muckalee (3pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Railyard (3pm)

Ref: John Direen

Larchfield: James Stephens v Erins Own (3pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Glenmore (3pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate F.L.

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Blacks and Whites (3pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Danesfort: Danesfort v Conahy Shamrocks (3pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v Piltown (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.L.

Clara: Clara v Tullogher Rosbercon (6pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L.

Glenmore: Glenmore v Dicksboro (1pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Clara: Clara v Rower Inistioge (3pm)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Tullaroan (3pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Erins Own (3pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Piltown: Piltown v St Lachtain’s (3pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan

Muckalee, St Martin’s v Galmoy/Windgap (3pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacres v James Stephens (3pm)

Ref: TBC

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Fenians (3pm)

Ref: TBC

Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s v Carrickshock (3pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Urlingford: Emeralds v Cloneen (3pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Under-10 GO Games (10am)

First Team named have home advantage.

Graignamanagh v Slieverue

Kilmacow v Erin’s Own

Carrickshock v John Lockes

Barrow Rangers v Young Ireland

Blacks & Whites v Mooncoin

Glenmore v Bennettsbridge

St. Lachtains v Tullaroan

Tullogher Rosbercon v Dunnamaggin

Rower Inistioge v Mullinavat

St. Martin’s v Cloneen

Galmoy v Windgap

St. Patrick’s v Conahy Shamrocks

Lisdowney v Fenians

Ballyhale Shamrocks v Piltown

Emeralds v Clara

Dicksboro v Danesfort

James Stephens v Thomastown

O’Loughlin Gaels v Graigue Ballycallan

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Slieverue (2pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.L.

Carlow HC: Carlow Town H.C. V Lisdowney (2pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.

James Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v St Lachtain’s (2pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L.

Slieverue: Slieverue v Kilmacow (11am)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Mullinavat (11am)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Danesfort: Danesfort v O’Loughlin Gaels (1pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Monday

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L.

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Thomastown (7.30pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Wednesday May 18

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.L.

Urlingford: Emeralds v Lisdowney (7.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Corn Ui Bhriain (Tommy O’Brien Cup) (4pm)

Clogh Moneenroe NS v Gowran NS

Slieverue NS/Coon Muckalee NS v Mullinavat NS

Dunnamaggin NS v Lisdowney NS

Kilmacow NS/Tullaroan NS v Conahy NS

St. Patricks DLS v Ballyragget NS

Graignamanagh NS v Kilkenny CBS

St. Canice`s NS v Galmoy NS

Windgap NS v Glenmore NS

Corn De Bhaldraithe (Country Cup) Q/Fs (4pm)

Clara NS v Thomastown NS

Ballyhale NS v Rower Inistioge NS

Piltown NS v Kilmanagh NS

Castlecomer NS v Urlingford NS

Kilkenny GAA Results

Leinster Minor H.C.

Kilkenny 2-10, Westmeath 1-11

St. Canice’s Credit Union Senior H.L.

Carrickshock 1-16, Tullaroan 0-10

O’Loughlin Gaels 0-14, Erins Own 0-10

James Stephens 3-15, Dicksboro 2-12

Graigue Ballycallan 0-12, Fenians 1-7

Dunnamaggin 1-10, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-11

St Martin’s 1-13, Clara 0-8

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L.

Mullinavat 1-10, Danesfort 1-7

Emeralds 1-7, Mooncoin 0-7

Tullogher Rosbercon 2-24, Graignamanagh 0-13

St Lachtain’s 2-13, Rower Inistioge 1-14

Conahy Shamrocks 3-10, Glenmore 1-1

Young Irelands 1-10, John Lockes 0-11

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L.

Piltown 1-16, Blacks and Whites 0-13

Lisdowney 3-13, Thomastown 2-15

Galmoy 1-13, Cloneen 0-12

Kilmacow 1-15, St. Patrick’s 1-11

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-10, Fenians 2-10

Erins Own 1-17, Clara 2-9

Dicksboro 2-16, St Lachtain’s 1-15

Windgap 2-11, Barrow Rangers 1-8

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.L.

Graigue Ballycallan 3-11, Young Irelands 1-4

Lisdowney 2-13, Tullaroan 2-12

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.L

Rower Inistioge 4-19, Piltown 1-8

Ballinkillen 0-19, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-14

Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10, Thomastown 1-8

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.

Threecastles 1-12, Erins Own 1-12

Clara 1-11, Dicksboro 0-7

Danesfort 2-12, Blacks and Whites 3-5

O`Loughlin Gaels 2-12, Cloneen 0-10

Barrow Rangers 5-14, James Stephens 5-8

Country Style Foods South Junior B H.L.

Mooncoin 1-10, Graignamanagh 1-8

Rower Inistioge 1-9, Slieverue 0-10

Kilmacow 1-8, Carrigeen 0-6

Glenmore 0-21, Carrickshock 0-8

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-9, Galmoy/Windgap 0-11

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L.

Rower Inistioge 2-13, Mooncoin 0-4

Erins Own 3-12, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-8

James Stephens 2-5, Glenmore 1-5

Dicksboro 2-11, St Lachtain’s 2-6

St Martin’s 1-7, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-4

Graigue Ballycallan 3-8, Thomastown 2-9

Bennettsbridge 2-7, Clara 1-2

St Fiacres 2-9, Kilmacow 0-1

Galmoy/Windgap 3-15, John Lockes 2-6

Conahy Shamrocks 1-8, Barrow Rangers 1-8

Danesfort 2-17, Piltown 2-7

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L.

St Martin’s 12-17, Mullinavat 0-4

Under-14 Football Championship Roinn C Playoff

St Martin’s 4-10, Railyard 2-5