All the fixtures and results

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results:

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results:

Friday

Bord na Móna Walsh Cup SH

Ballyraggett: Kilkenny v NUI Galway, 7pm. Ref: Patrick Murphy

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League Group C

Muckalee: Muckalee v Thomastown, 8pm Ref: John Guinan

Saturday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League

Piltown: Piltown V Erins Own, 6.30pm Ref: Eddie Crowley

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A

Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Mullinavat 2pm Ref: John Bennett

Moneenroe: Railyard v John Lockes, 2pm Ref: John McCormack

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Graigue Ballycallan, 2pm Ref: Raymond Byrne

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Tullogher/Rosbercon, 2pm Ref: John Walsh

Gowran: Young Irelands v Muckalee, 2pm Ref: John Minogue

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B final

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacres v Mullinavat, 2pm

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B semi-final

Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny V Emeralds, 2pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B semi-final

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Glenmore 2pm

Leinster Schools senior camogie A final

Nowlan Parak: Birr Community School v Presentation, Kilkenny (holders), 12.30pm

Sunday

Bord na Móna Walsh Cup SH

Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Kilkenny 2pm Ref: John Keenan

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League Group A

Moneenroe: Railyard v Conahy Shamrocks 2pm Ref: Paddy Bowden

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League Group B

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s V Kilmoganny 2pm Ref: Ger O Grady

Clara: Clara V Mooncoin 2pm Ref: Paul Hunston

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League Group C

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V O’Loughlin Gaels 2pm Ref: Eamon Mansfield

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Blacks and Whites 2pm Ref: Paschal Connolly

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B

Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Danesfort 2pm Ref: Eamon Larkin

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A semi-final

Palmerstown: Dicksboro V O’Loughlin Gaels 11am

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B semi-final

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Kilmoganny 11am

GAA results

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 ‘A’ HC final replay

Dicksboro 5-9, Thomastown 0-10

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC Roinn B semi-final

St Fiacre’s 0-12, Cloneen 1-1

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B final

Kilmoganny 3-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-2

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C final

St. Patrick’s 8-3 Young Irelands 1-5

Duggan Steel under-14 FC Roinn D final

Kilmacow 6-1 Slieverue 0-1