Kilkenny GAA Results

Results for last weekend, up to July 17.

Results for last weekend, up to July 17.

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.C.

Thomastown 4-5, O`Loughlin Gaels 3-7

Muckalee 2-9, Mullinavat 2-7

Mooncoin 4-7,Dicksboro 2-2

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Final

Glenmore 1-12, Railyard 0-8

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.C.S/Final

Railyard 4-7, Young Irelands 4-3

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L.

James Stephens 1-12, Dunnamaggin 1-8

Mooncoin 0-16, Fenians 0-5

St Martin’s 3-6, St Lachtain’s 0-4

Clara 5-9, Dicksboro 2-9

St Martin’s 2-13, Dicksboro 1-10

Kilmacow 0-15, Cloneen 1-10

St. Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.

Graignamanagh 2-16, Dunnamaggin 1-15

Clara 3-15, Mooncoin 0-8

St Lachtain’s 1-14, Carrickshock 0-15

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L.

Tullaroan 4-18, Conahy Shamrocks 1-13

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-18, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-8

Mullinavat 3-18, Graigue Ballycallan 2-7

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior H.L. Q/Final

Kilmacow 2-14, Blacks and Whites 0-15

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.C. Q/Final

Lisdowney 2-13, Young Irelands 2-10

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C. Q/Finals

Conahy Shamrocks 5-13, St Lachtain’s 3-18

O`Loughlin Gaels 1-12, Danesfort 0-9

James Stephens 0-14, Cloneen 1-9

Dicksboro 3-21, Galmoy 0-6

Country Style South Junior B H.C.

Slieverue 2-15, Carrickshock 1-11

Rower Inistioge 3-12, Graignamanagh 2-11

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup Q/Final

Blacks and Whites 1-12, Bennettsbridge 2-8

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Glenmore 7-18, Galmoy/Windgap 2-10

Lisdowney 4-16, The Harps 0-12

James Stephens B 2-17, Carrickshock 3-3

Dicksboro B 3-16, Young Irelands 3-8

Danesfort 3-20, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn BPlayoff

Lisdowney 2-11, Galmoy/Windgap 1-13

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Playoff

Fenians 1-21, St. Patrick’s 2-10

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L. S/Finals

O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14, John Lockes 1-9

Dicksboro 1-20, James Stephens 4-8