Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh JBHL county final

Ballyhale: Blacks and Whites v Piltown (2pm)

Ref: John Bennett

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North U-21 BHC quarter-finals

St John’s Park: Conahy Shamrocks v Danesfort (2pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Freshford: Emeralds v St Martin’s (2pm)

Ref: John Guinan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 BHC quarter-final

Thomastown: Graignamanagh v Tullogher-Rosbercon (3pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn B final

Bennettsbridge: Graigue-Ballycallan v Slieverue (2pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn C final

Palmerstown: Barrow Rangers v Carrickshock (2pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union SHC final

Nowlan Park: Clara v Ballyhale Shamrocks (2.45pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn A final

Nowlan Park: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (12.45pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

AIB Leinster Club IHC semi-final

Newbridge: Coill Dubh (Kildare) v Mullinavat (2pm)

Ref: Patrick Murphy

AIB Leinster Club JHC quarter-final

Trim: Dunderry (Meath) v Bennettsbridge (2pm)

Ref: Kevin Brady

TUESDAY

Duggan Steel U-16 HL Roinn A semi-final

Muckalee: O’Loughlin Gaels v Danesfort (7.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

GAA RESULTS

Michael Lyng Motors IHC final

Mullinavat 0-17, St Patrick’s 0-14

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC final

Bennettsbridge 1-17, Mooncoin 1-7

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn B semi-finals

Graigue-Ballycallan 2-10, St Martin’s 2-4

Slieverue 2-21, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-8

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn C semi-final

Carrickshock 3-19, Cloneen 0-6

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B final

Danesfort 0-17, John Lockes 2-10

Duggan Steel U-16 HL Roinn A semi-final

James Stephens 1-11, Thomastown 2-6

Leinster senior club camogie final

Oulart The Ballagh 3-9, Thomastown 1-5

Leinster intermediate club camogie final

Piltown 3-10, Camross 4-5

Leinster junior football club championship

Straffan 5-16, Thomastown 1-4