All the GAA Fixtures and Results

All the Kilkenny GAA Fixtures Today (Wednesday)

All the Kilkenny GAA Fixtures Today (Wednesday)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC Quarter-final Muckalee: St Patrick’s v Blacks & Whites (7.30pm) Ref: Sean Cleere (Extra-Time)

Thursday

Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football Final Nowlan Park: Thomastown NS v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS (1pm)

Friday

Dicksboro GAA AGM

in GAA Club Rooms (8pm) Mullinavat GAA AGM

in GAA Club Rooms (8pm) Carrickshock GAA AGM

in GAA Club Rooms (8.30pm) Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC Semi-final Bennettsbridge: Conahy Shamrocks v Rower Inistioge (2.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B [2010] County Final Palmerstown: Mullinavat v Lisdowney (2.30pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn A 2010 Semi-final Glenmore: Thomastown v Glenmore (2.30pm) Ref: Martin Quilty (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn A 2010 Quarter-final

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Fenians (2.30pm) Ref: Podge Butler (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn B County Final Ballyhale: St Fiacre’s v Piltown 14:00,

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under-21 B HC County Final Nowlan Park: Emeralds v Piltown (2pm) Ref: John Walsh Linesmen: Gerry Rafter, Eoin Hayes J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under-21 A HC County Final Nowlan Park: St. Patrick’s v Mooncoin (12.30pm) Ref: John Direen Linesmen: Sean Cleere, Jim Fitzgerald Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B County Final Jenkinstown: St Fiacre’s v Muckalee (12pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn C Semi-final Danesfort: Danesfort v Railyard (11.30am) Ref: Julian O’Dwyer (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 FCL Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Kilmoganny (11am) Ref: Richard Dowling

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn A County Final Clara: Rower Inistioge v Dicksboro (11.30am) Ref: Shem Gibbons

Monday

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn C 2010 Quarter-final TBC: Mullinavat v Mooncoin (7pm) Ref: TBC (Extra-Time) Kilkenny GAA Results J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 A HC Final St. Patrick’s 1-8, Barrow Rangers 1-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 B HC Final Emeralds 0-11, Young Irelands 1-7

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 FC

Railyard 2-7, Muckalee 0-9

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B FC Semi-final

St Fiacre’s 2-8, Glenmore 3-4

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn A Semi-final

Dicksboro 5-8, James Stephens 0-3

Duggan Steel Under-16 FCL

Dicksboro 2-5, Rower Inistioge 1-5

Duggan Steel Under-16 FC Roinn B Semi-Finals

St Fiacre’s 5-9, Conahy Shamrocks 2-6

Piltown 2-8, Thomastown 2-3

Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football Semi-final

Thomastown NS 1-7, Danesfort NS 1-2