All the GAA fixtures and results

This week’s GAA fixtures and results, April 24 to May 2

This week’s GAA fixtures and results, April 24 to May 2

Wednesday

Educational Supplies Schools HL

Gaelscoil Osraí v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (4pm)

St Canice’s v Kilmanagh (4pm)

St Patrick’s v St John’s (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS v Scoil McCauley Rice (4pm)

Castlecomer v Goresbridge/Paulstown (4pm)

Freshford v Gowran (4pm)

Urlingford v Conahy (4pm)

Bennettsbridge v Piltown (4pm)

Inistioge v Thomastown (4pm)

Tullogher Rosbercon v Mooncoin (4pm)

Top Oil Schools HL

Clogh/Moneenroe v Lisdowney (4pm)

Johnstown v Ballyragget (4pm)

St Patrick’s v Kilkenny CBS (4pm)

Dunnamaggin v Danesfort (4pm)

St Canice’s v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Mullinavat v Glenmore (4pm)

Slieverue v Kilmacow (4pm)

Graigue/Skeough v Carrickshock (4pm)

Galmoy v Tullaroan (4pm)

Windgap v Conahy (4pm)

Thursday

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Thomastown: Thomastown v Dicksboro (7pm)

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mooncoin (7pm)

Canon Kearn’s Park: Erin’s Own v Rower Inistioge (7pm)

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v John Lockes (7pm)

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)

Clara: Clara v Lisdowney (7pm)

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Piltown (7pm)

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Tullaroan (7pm)

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Barrow Rangers (7pm)

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Mullinavat (7pm)

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacre’s v Galmoy/Windgap (7pm)

Gowran: Young Irelands v Danesfort (7pm)

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v St Patrick’s (7pm)

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Dunnamaggin (7pm)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Larchfield: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

Friday

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Fenians (7pm)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Dicksboro (6.30pm)

Corn De Bhaldraithe (Country Cup Hurling)

Scoil McCauley Rice v Thomastown (4pm)

Gowran v Goresbridge/Paulstown (4pm)

Freshford v Castlecomer (4pm)

Kilmanagh v Clara (4pm)

Inistioge v Ballyhale (4pm)

Bennettsbridge v Tullogher Rosbercon (4pm)

Piltown v Conahy (4pm)

Mooncoin v Urlingford (4pm)

Corn Ui Bhriain (Tommy O’Brien Cup)

Kilkenny CBS v St Patrick’s (4pm)

Ballyragget v Mullinavat (4pm)

Danesfort v Kilmacow (4pm)

Slieverue v Johnstown (4pm)

St Canice’s v Coon/Muckalee

Carrickshock v Graigue/Skeough (4pm)

Glenmore v Dunnamaggin (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí v Clogh/Moneenroe (4pm)

Saturday

St Canice’s Credit Union Senior HL

Tullaroan: Graigue Ballycallan v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Thomastown: Carrickshock v James Stephens (7pm)

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate HL

Bennettsbridge: Tullogher Rosbercon v St Patrick’s (2pm)

Lisdowney: St Lachtain’s v Emeralds (7pm)

Clara: Young Irelands v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)

Piltown: Mooncoin v John Lockes (7pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HL

Galmoy: Galmoy v Thomastown (2pm)

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Piltown (4.30pm)

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Graignamanagh (7pm)

Slieverue: Slieverue v Barrow Rangers (7pm)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Kilmacow (3pm)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B Semi Final

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Glenmore (4pm)

Ref: TBC [Extra Time]

Sunday

St Canice’s Credit Union Senior HL

Hugginstown: Danesfort v Ballyhale Shamrocks (2pm)

Freshford: Erin’s Own v Dicksboro (2pm)

Jenkinstown: Fenians v St Martin’s (7pm)

Tom Ryall Park: Tullaroan v Dunnamaggin (7pm)

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate HL

Thomastown: Rower Inistioge v Clara (2pm)

Mooncoin: Glenmore v Mullinavat (7pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HL

Windgap: Windgap v Cloneen (2pm)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Bennettsbridge (2pm)

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Urlingford: Emeralds v James Stephens (11.30am)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Piltown (7pm)

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v St Lachtain’s (11am)

Monday

Duggan Steel Under-16 FL

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Mullinavat (6.30pm)

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Tullaroan (6.30pm)

Clara: Clara v Kilmacow (6.30pm)

Graignamanagh: St Fiacre’s v Barrow Rangers (6.30pm)

Danesfort: Danesfort v Fenians (6.30pm)

Gowran: Young Irelands v Cloneen/Railyard (6.30pm)

Urlingford: Emeralds v Kilmoganny (6.30pm)

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Erin’s Own (7pm)

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Glenmore (7pm)

Thomastown: Thomastown v Mooncoin (7pm)

John Locke Park: John Lockes v James Stephens (7pm)

Wednesday, May 2

Educational Supplies Schools HL

Clara v St Canice’s (4pm)

Scoil McCauley Rice v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v St Patrick’s (4pm)

Kilmanagh v Kilkenny CBS (4pm)

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Conahy (4pm)

Gowran v Castlecomer (4pm)

Urlingford v Freshford (4pm)

Piltown v Mooncoin (4pm)

Thomastown v Bennettsbridge (4pm)

Tullogher Rosbercon v Inistioge (4pm)

Top Oil Schools HL

Ballyragget v Clogh/Moneenroe (4pm)

Coon/Muckalee v Johnstown (4pm)

Gaelscoil Osraí v Dunnamaggin (4pm)

Danesfort v St Patrick’s (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS v St Canice’s (4pm)

Carrickshock v Slieverue (4pm)

Kilmacow v Mullinavat (4pm)

Glenmore v Graigue/Skeough (4pm)

Bennettsbridge v Windgap (4pm)

Conahy v Galmoy (4pm)

RESULTS

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1A Semi-Final

Kilkenny 1-20, Clare 0-14

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HL

Conahy Shamrocks 1-12, Young Irelands 0-12

Carlow Town 2-15, Emeralds 1-11

St Lachtain’s 3-14, St Martin’s 0-9

Graigue Ballycallan 2-16, Lisdowney 1-14

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-11, Piltown 0-6

Erin’s Own (Carlow) 2-19, Thomastown 2-6

Mullinavat 1-11, Tullogher Rosbercon 0-4

Ballinkillen 1-15, Carrickshock 1-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior ‘B’ HL

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-11, St Lachtain’s 1-4

Danesfort 1-13, Threecastles 0-4

Dicksboro 1-10, Clara 0-12

St Patrick’s 2-11, Graigue Ballycallan 1-12

James Stephens 1-14, Galmoy 1-8

Country Style Foods South Junior ‘B’ HL

Rower Inistioge 3-15, Carrickshock 4-9

Mooncoin 1-10, Carrigeen 1-6

Slieverue 2-14, Mullinavat 2-6

Graignamanagh 5-13, Windgap 1-2

J.J. Kavanagh All County Junior HL

Blacks and Whites 0-9, Windgap 0-6

Kilmacow 2-11, Galmoy 0-11

Cloneen 3-12, Mooncoin 4-8

Piltown 2-19, Clara 1-7

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-17, Thomastown 4-12

Dicksboro 1-11, Graignamanagh 1-11

Fenians 2-10, St Martin’s 0-8

Bennettsbridge 3-13, Erin’s Own 0-12

Lisdowney 3-15, Slieverue 0-13

James Stephens 1-23, Tullaroan 2-11

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-15, Graigue Ballycallan 1-9

James Stephens 2-14, Rower Inistioge 0-10

Bennettsbridge 1-13, Emeralds 1-12

St Lachtain’s 5-14, St Fiacre’s 1-15

Dicksboro 2-14, Thomastown 0-13

Erin’s Own 0-15, Kilmacow 0-4

Barrow Rangers 2-18 Clara 1-14

Conahy Shamrocks 3-10, Camross 1-13

Piltown 3-8, Tullogher Rosbercon 2-6

Glenmore 2-17, St Martin’s 2-7

John Lockes 5-15, St Patrick’s 2-10

Danesfort 1-13, Fenians 1-9

Lisdowney 2-10, Galmoy/Windgap 1-10

Tullaroan 4-9, Dunnamaggin 1-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Dicksboro 5-15, Slieverue 5-7

Thomastown 3-14, Mooncoin 1-9

James Stephens 4-25, Rower Inistioge 1-8

Erins Own 1-9, John Lockes 2-5

Tullogher Rosbercon 3-11, Kilmacow 3-9

Lisdowney 5-18, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-11

St Lachtain’s 4-9, Piltown 1-7

Clara 1-13, Conahy Shamrocks 1-12

Mullinavat 3-11, Barrow Rangers 4-7

St Martin’s 3-8, Galmoy/Windgap 3-7

Graigue Ballycallan 5-7, Barrow Rangers 2-9

St Fiacre’s 4-18, Mullinavat 5-9

Tullaroan 0-17, Bennettsbridge 1-6

Danesfort 2-10, Carrickshock 1-13

Dunnamaggin 3-15, Young Irelands 0-9

Dunnamaggin 4-13, Carrickshock 1-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A Semi Finals

Dicksboro 4-7, James Stephens 1-2

Thomastown 5-6, Danesfort 0-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C Semi Finals

Kilmoganny 3-2, Tullaroan 0-9

O’Loughlin Gaels B 8-7, James Stephens B 4-1

Educational Supplies Schools HL Roinn A

Gaelscoil Osraí 3-7, St John’s 0-4

Kilkenny CBS 3-9, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 4-4

Kilmanagh 2-12, Clara 2-4

Educational Supplies Schools HL Roinn B North

Urlingford 2-4, Gowran 1-6

Educational Supplies Schools HL Roinn B South

Thomastown 7-7, Tullogher Rosbercon 7-3

Bennettsbridge 6-4, Mooncoin 3-5