All the GAA results

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1A Semi-Final

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1A Semi-Final

Kilkenny 1-20, Clare 0-14 J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.L.

Conahy Shamrocks 1-12, Young Irelands 0-12

Carlow Town 2-15, Emeralds 1-11

St. Lachtain’s 3-14, St. Martin’s 0-9

Graigue Ballycallan 2-16, Lisdowney 1-14

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.L.

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-11, Piltown 0-6

Erins Own [C] 2-19, Thomastown 2-6

Mullinavat 1-11, Tullogher Rosbercon 0-4

Ballinkillen 1-15, Carrickshock 1-9

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior ‘B’ H.L.

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-11, St. Lachtain’s 1-4

Danesfort 1-13, Threecastles 0-4

Dicksboro 1-10, Clara 0-12

St. Patrick’s 2-11, Graigue Ballycallan 1-12

James Stephens 1-14, Galmoy 1-8

Country Style Foods South Junior ‘B’ H.L.

Rower Inistioge 3-15, Carrickshock 4-9

Mooncoin 1-10, Carrigeen 1-6

Slieverue 2-14, Mullinavat 2-6

Graignamanagh 5-13, Windgap 1-2

J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior H.L.

Blacks and Whites 0-9, Windgap 0-6

Kilmacow 2-11, Galmoy 0-11

Cloneen 3-12, Mooncoin 4-8

Piltown 2-19, Clara 1-7

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-17, Thomastown 4-12

Dicksboro 1-11, Graignamanagh 1-11

Fenians 2-10, St. Martin’s 0-8

Bennettsbridge 3-13, Erins Own 0-12

Lisdowney 3-15, Slieverue 0-13

James Stephens 1-23, Tullaroan 2-11

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L.

Dicksboro 5-15, Slieverue 5-7

Thomastown 3-14, Mooncoin 1-9

James Stephens 4-25, Rower Inistioge 1-8

Erins Own 1-9, John Lockes 2-5

Tullogher Rosbercon 3-11, Kilmacow 3-9

Lisdowney 5-18, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-11

St. Lachtain’s 4-9, Piltown 1-7

Clara 1-13, Conahy Shamrocks 1-12

Mullinavat 3-11, Barrow Rangers 4-7

St. Martin’s 3-8, Galmoy/Windgap 3-7

Graigue Ballycallan 5-7, Barrow Rangers 2-9

St. Fiacre’s 4-18, Mullinavat 5-9

Tullaroan 0-17, Bennettsbridge 1-6

Danesfort 2-10, Carrickshock 1-13

Dunnamaggin 3-15, Young Irelands 0-9

Dunnamaggin 4-13, Carrickshock 1-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn A Semi Finals

Dicksboro 4-7, James Stephens 1-2

Thomastown 5-6, Danesfort 0-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn C Semi Finals

Kilmoganny 3-2, Tullaroan 0-9

O’Loughlin Gaels B 8-7, James Stephens B 4-1

Educational Supplies Schools H.L. Roinn A

Gaelscoil Osraí 3-7, St. John`s 0-4

Kilkenny CBS 3-9, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 4-4

Kilmanagh 2-12, Clara 2-4

Educational Supplies Schools H.L. Roinn B North

Urlingford 2-4, Gowran 1-6

Educational Supplies Schools H.L. Roinn B South

Thomastown 7-7, Tullogher Rosbercon 7-3

Bennettsbridge 6-4, Mooncoin 3-5