All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

Wednesday 
Toymaster F.L. Roinn A
Kilmanagh v Inistioge (4pm) 
Kilkenny CBS v St Canice`s (4pm) 
Gaelscoil Osraí v Tullogher Rosbercon (4pm) 
Goresbridge/Paulstown v St. John`s (4pm) 
Thomastown v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (4pm) 
Danesfort v Clara (4pm) 
Top Oil Roinn B F.L. South 
Mooncoin v Kilmacow (4pm) 
Piltown v Glenmore (4pm) 
Top Oil Roinn B F.L. South Central
Dunnamaggin v Graigue/Skeough (4pm) 
Mullinavat v Carrickshock (4pm) 
Top Oil Roinn B F.L. North 
Clogh/Mooneenroe v Lisdowney (4pm) 
Ballyragget v Conahy (4pm) 
Coon/Muckalee v Urlingford (4pm) 
Top Oil Roinn B F.L. North Central

Wednesday 
Toymaster F.L. Roinn A
Kilmanagh v Inistioge (4pm) 
Kilkenny CBS v St Canice`s (4pm) 
Gaelscoil Osraí v Tullogher Rosbercon (4pm) 
Goresbridge/Paulstown v St. John`s (4pm) 
Thomastown v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale (4pm) 
Danesfort v Clara (4pm) 
Top Oil Roinn B F.L. South 
Mooncoin v Kilmacow (4pm) 
Piltown v Glenmore (4pm) 
Top Oil Roinn B F.L. South Central
Dunnamaggin v Graigue/Skeough (4pm) 
Mullinavat v Carrickshock (4pm) 
Top Oil Roinn B F.L. North 
Clogh/Mooneenroe v Lisdowney (4pm) 
Ballyragget v Conahy (4pm) 
Coon/Muckalee v Urlingford (4pm) 
Top Oil Roinn B F.L. North Central

Castlecomer v St. Canice`s (4pm) 
Gowran v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Saturday
Bord Gais Energy GAA All Ireland under-21 HC final

Thurles: Kilkenny v Clare (7pm)

Ref: Diarmuid Kirwan
Sunday
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HC Roinn A Quarter Finals
Thomastown: James Stephens v Rower Inistioge (12pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere [Extra Time]
Palmerstown: Thomastown v Emeralds (2pm) 
Ref: Eamon Larkin [Extra Time]
Ballyragget: St. Lachtain’s v Erins Own (2pm) 
Ref: Peter Burke [Extra Time]
Freshford: Graigue Ballycallan v Dicksboro (2pm) 
Ref: Eamon Mansfield [Extra Time]
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C.

Roinn B Quarter Finals:

Bennettsbridge: Tullogher Rosbercon v Conahy Shamrocks (2pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan [Extra Time]
Danesfort: Mullinavat v St. Martin’s (2pm)

Ref: John Kennedy [Extra Time]
Ballyhale: Mooncoin v Danesfort (2pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly [Extra Time]
St. John’s Park: Fenians v Glenmore (2pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston [Extra Time]
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn A

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro (11.30am)

Ref: John Guinan
Larchfield: James Stephens v Conahy Shamrocks (2pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B semi-final

Dunnamaggin: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Graigue Ballycallan (11am)

Ref: Julian O Dwyer [Extra Time]
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Shield Quarter final

Danesfort: St. Lachtain’s v Rower Inistioge (5pm)

Ref: Ollie O Neill [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Shield Semi final

Johnstown: Lisdowney v Tullaroan (11am)

Ref: Eugene Ryan [Extra Time]

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn C Semi Finals

Palmerstown: St. Fiacre’s v Emeralds (11am)

Ref: John McCormack [Extra Time]
Inistioge: Young Irelands v Tullogher Rosbercon (11am)

Ref: John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn D Semi Finals

Tom Ryall Park: Fenians v Windgap (11am)

Ref: Pat Hayes [Extra Time]
Ballyragget: Cloneen/Railyard v Galmoy (11am)

Ref: Paul Murphy [Extra Time]
Wednesday, September 19
Toymaster F.L. Roinn A

St. Canice`s v Kilmanagh (4pm) 
Tullogher Rosbercon v Kilkenny CBS (4pm) 
Inistioge v Scoil McCauley Rice (4pm) 
Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Goresbridge/Paulstown (4pm) 
Clara v Thomastown (4pm) 
St. John`s v St. Patricks (4pm) 
Top Oil Roinn B F.L. North Central

Gowran v Kilkenny School Project (4pm) 
Gaelscoil Osraí v Castlecomer (4pm) 
Top Oil Roinn B F.L. South

Slieverue Mixed v Piltown (4pm) 
Glenmore v Mooncoin (4pm) 
Top Oil Roinn B F.L. South Central

Carrickshock v Dunnamaggin (4pm) 
Graigue/Skeough v Mullinavat (4pm) 
Top Oil Roinn B F.L. North

Conahy v Lisdowney (4pm) 
Ballyragget v Urlingford (4pm) 
Coon/Muckalee v Clogh/Mooneenroe (4pm) 


All the Kilkenny GAA Results

GAA All Ireland Senior H.C. Final

Kilkenny 0-19, Galway 2-13

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Erins Own 0-11, St. Martin’s 1-5
Clara 1-16, Erins Own 2-7
Mooncoin 3-14, Dunnamaggin 1-9
Iverk Produce South Junior H.C. Final
Thomastown 2-25, Piltown 0-22 [AET]
Duggan Steel Under 16 HC Roinn A Semi Finals
Rower Inistioge 0-12, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-8
James Stephens 3-8, Thomastown 2-9
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B Semi Finals
Conahy Shamrocks 1-16, Bennettsbridge 2-9
Tullaroan 0-17, St. Lachtain’s 0-9
Duggan Steel Under 16 HC Roinn C Semi Finals
James Stephens B 6-13, Dicksboro B 0-4
O’Loughlin Gaels B 2-9, Fenians 2-4
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn A
O’Loughlin Gaels 2-14, James Stephens 1-8
Dicksboro 1-16, Conahy Shamrocks 2-7
Duggan Steel Under 14 HC Roinn B Quarter Finals
Graigue Ballycallan 5-11, St. Lachtain’s 4-4
Barrow Rangers 4-5, Clara 2-11
Danesfort 5-13, Thomastown 1-6
Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-14, Slieverue 2-9
Duggan Steel Under 14 HC Roinn C Quarter Finals
Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14, St. Martin’s 0-9
Emeralds 5-20, John Lockes 1-1
Young Irelands 1-10, Glenmore 1-4
St. Fiacre’s 2-16, Dunnamaggin 3-9
Duggan Steel Under 14 HC Roinn D Quarter Finals
Cloneen/Railyard 1-5, Mullinavat 0-7
Galmoy 2-14, St. Patrick’s 1-3
Fenians 2-16, Carrickshock 4-8
Duggan Steel Under 14 HL Roinn B Shield Quarter Finals
Mooncoin 3-11, Kilmacow 1-5
Lisdowney 5-9, Piltown 2-8
Tullaroan 4-15, Erins Own 1-8
Billy Ronan memorial hurling tournament final
Graigue Ballycallan 2-22, John Lockes 2-11