All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

ALL the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

ALL the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Wednesday

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Educational Supplies HL Roinn A (ALL 4pm)

Castlecomer: Castlecomer v St Patrick’s

St John’s: St John’s v Gaelscoil Osraí

Thomastown: Thomastown v Kilkenny CBS

St Canice’s: St Canice’s v Ballyhale

Clara: Clara v Kilmanagh

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Educational Supplies HL Roinn B (ALL 4pm)

Conahy: Conahy v Urlingford

Freshford: Freshford v Lisdowney

Gowran: Gowran v Goresbridge/Paulstown

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullogher-Rosbercon

The Rower: The Rower v Mooncoin

Piltown: Piltown v Scoil McCauley Rice

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Educational Supplies HL Roinn C (ALL 4pm)

Kilkenny CBS: Kilkenny CBS v Gaelscoil Osraí

St Canice’s: St Canice’s v St Patrick’s

Slieverue: Slieverue Mixed v Kilmacow

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Graigue/Skeough

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Glenmore

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil 11-a-side HL Roinn D (ALL 4pm)

Clogh Moneenroe: Clogh-Mooneenroe v Windgap

Johnstown: Johnstown v Galmoy

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Ballyragget

Hurling Development Squads Under-14

North: St Kieran’s. Central: Clara. South: Thomastown

Hurling Development Squads Under-15

North: Freshford. Central: Danesfort. South: Ballyhale

Hurling Development Squads Under-16

Palmerstown: All sessions begin at 6.30pm.

Thursday

Electric Ireland Leinster MFC

Ballyragget: Kilkenny v Kildare (7.30pm)

Ref: Sean McCarthy

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

MLR: Mt Leinster Rangers v Clara (7pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Urlingford: Emeralds v Conahy Shamrocks (6.30pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Iverk Produce South JAHL

Ballinkillen: Ballinkillen v Tullogher-Rosbercon (6pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Thomastown: Thomastown v Kilmacow (6.30pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Country Style Foods South JBHL

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Graignamanagh (6.30pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Thomastown (6.45pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v John Lockes (7pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

Larchfield: James Stephens v Slieverue (7pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Glenmore (7pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Barrow Rangers (7pm)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Clara: Clara v Tullogher-Rosbercon (7pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Kilmacow (7pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Piltown: Piltown v Conahy Shamrocks (7pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacre’s v Lisdowney (7pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Coon: St Martin’s v Bennettsbridge (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Tullaroan (7pm)

Ref: Gay Rafter

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Mullinavat (7pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Young Irelands (7pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Fenians (7pm)

Ref: Liam O’Hara

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Carlow Town (6.30pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Iverk Produce South JAHL

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Glenmore (5pm)

Ref: John Kennedy

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Erin’s Own (3.30pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Clara: Clara v Cloneen (6.30pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Blacks & Whites (6.30pm)

Ref: John Direen

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Threecastles (6.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Galmoy (6.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Danesfort (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Country Style Foods South JBHL

Piltown: Piltown v Mullinavat (6pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Windgap (6pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Mooncoin (6.30pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Urlingford: Emeralds v Dicksboro (1pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Carrickshock (1pm)

Ref: James Barry

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B quarter-final

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Tullogher Rosbercon (6.30pm)

Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte (Extra-Time)

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC semi-finals (6.30pm)

Ballyhale: Muckalee v Glenmore

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Bennettsbridge: Kilmoganny v James Stephens

Ref: John Kennedy

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC relegation final

Gowran: Thomastown v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

Ref: John Bennett

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC final

Nowlan Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks v St Patrick’s (3.30pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFC final

Nowlan Park: Young Irelands v Rower-Inistioge (2pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL (ALL 2pm)

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Slieverue

Ref: Shem Gibbons

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Cloneen

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Windgap: Windgap v Kilmacow

Ref: Patrick Dunphy

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Naomh Moling

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Piltown: Piltown v Blacks & Whites

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Iverk Produce South JAHL

McGrath Park: Erin’s Own (CW) v Rower-Inistioge (2pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Monday

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro (6.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Danesfort: Danesfort v James Stephens (7pm)

Ref: James Barry

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup

The Rower: The Rower v Tullogher-Rosbercon (4pm)

Wednesday, April 17

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Educational Supplies HL Roinn A (ALL 4pm)

Kilmanagh: Kilmanagh v St Canice’s

Thomastown: Thomastown v St John’s Senior Kilkenny

St Patrick’s: St Patrick’s v Clara

Kilkenny CBS: Kilkenny CBS v Ballyhale

Gaelscoil Osraí: Gaelscoil Osraí: v Castlecomer

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Educational Supplies HL Roinn B (ALL 4pm)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Urlingford

Freshford: Freshford v Goresbridge/Paulstown

Gowran: Gowran v Conahy

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Tullogher-Rosbercon

The Rower: The Rower v Scoil McCauley Rice

Piltown: Piltown v Bennettsbridge

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Educational Supplies HL Roinn C (ALL 4pm)

Coon Muckalee: Coon Muckalee v Gaelscoil Osraí

Danesfort: Danesfort v St Patrick’s

St Canice’s: St Canice’s v Kilkenny CBS

Graigue/Skeough: Graigue/Skeough v Slieverue Mixed

Glenmore: Glenmore v Mullinavat

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Carrickshock

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil 11-a-side HL Roinn D (ALL 4pm)

Galmoy: Galmoy v Clogh-Moneenroe

Ballyragget: Ballyragget v Johnstown

Windgap: Windgap v Conahy

Results

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC

James Stephens 3-8, Clara 3-7

Kilmoganny 3-12, Conahy Shamrocks 1-9

Muckalee 0-12, Mullinavat 0-6

Glenmore 0-13, Railyard 0-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC semi-final

St Patrick’s 2-8, Blacks & Whites 0-3

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFC semi-final replay

Rower-Inistioge 3-7, Railyard 0-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Lisdowney 1-12, Graignamanagh 0-9

Barrow Rangers 0-16, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-16

Galmoy 2-19, Naomh Eoin 0-6

Cloneen 0-9, Tullaroan 2-3

Kilmacow 2-10, Erin’s Own 0-10

Windgap 1-7, Clara 0-5

Bennettsbridge 3-16, Naomh Moling 0-12

Dicksboro 5-11, Mullinavat 2-9

Blacks & Whites 3-8, Naomh Bríd 0-10

St Martin’s 2-15, Piltown 2-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Fenians 1-11, Young Irelands 1-9

Iverk Produce South JAHL

Kilmacow 1-14, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-22, Bennettsbridge 2-11

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Fenians 3-13, James Stephens 3-12

Dicksboro 2-12, Tullaroan 1-8

Bennettsbridge 0-16, Erin’s Own 0-11

Rower-Inistioge 5-12, Thomastown 3-10

James Stephens 0-11, St Lachtain’s 0-6

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-18, Mooncoin 3-7

Glenmore 3-11, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-11

Galmoy/Windgap 4-12, St Martin’s 0-9

Conahy Shamrocks 2-12, Piltown 0-6

Danesfort 5-22, Emeralds 2-7

Clara 2-12, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-13

Lisdowney 5-22, Camross 2-2

John Lockes 3-10, Kilmacow 1-6

Fenians 4-13, Mullinavat 3-6

St Fiacre’s 2-11, Barrow Rangers 1-10

Cloneen/Railyard 2-6, Carrickshock 2-16

St Patrick’s 4-8, Slieverue 1-18

Dunnamaggin w/o, Dicksboro B scr

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Rower-Inistioge 3-11, Glenmore 0-8

Mooncoin 3-8, Slieverue 1-6

Ballyhale Shamrocks 8-14, Barrow Rangers 0-3

St Lachtain’s 2-4, Thomastown 0-9

Kilmacow 1-10, Erin’s Own 1-5

Clara 0-9, James Stephens 0-6

Tullogher-Rosbercon 3-16, Dunnamaggin 1-6

Conahy Shamrocks 4-16, St Fiacre’s 1-7

Tullaroan 2-10, Piltown 4-4

St Martin’s 9-12, Lisdowney 0-7

Dicksboro B 3-9, Galmoy/Windgap 2-12

Emeralds 3-14, Fenians 3-10

Young Irelands 1-10, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-9

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC

Tullogher-Rosbercon 5-3, Piltown 2-1

St Martin’s 4-3, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-2

Danesfort 8-1,0 Emeralds 6-2

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A semi-final

Dicksboro 3-3, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-5

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Shield quarter-final

Kilmoganny 5-8, Glenmore 3-1

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C Shield final

St Fiacre’s 4-0, Bennettsbridge 3-2

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C final

Conahy Shamrocks 4-5, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-3

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C Shield play-off

Bennettsbridge 3-5, Kilmacow 3-2

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn D quarter-final

Mullinavat 7-5, Tullaroan 1-2