Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

This week’s fixtures, plus all the results, from the Kilkenny GAA scene

This week’s fixtures, plus all the results, from the Kilkenny GAA scene

WEDNESDAY

Duggan Steel U-16 FC Roinn B

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

Primary Schools girls’ football league Roinn A semi-finals

Bennettsbridge: Thomastown v Gaelscoil (3.15pm).

Ballyhale: Gowran v Owning (2.15pm)

Primary Schools girls’ football league Roinn C semi-finals

Freshford: Conahy v Ballyragget (2pm)

Freshford: Urlingford v St John of God (3.15pm)

Primary Schools girls’ football league Roinn D South semi-final

Ballyhale: Callan v Dunnamaggin (3.15pm)

THURSDAY

Primary Schools girls’ football league Roinn B semi-final

Bennettsbridge: Kilkenny School Project v Ballyhale (3.15pm)

FRIDAY

Primary Schools girls’ football league Roinn B semi-final

Gowran: Graignamanagh v Muckalee (3.15pm)

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North U-21 A HC Prel Round

St John’s Park: Clara v St Lachtain’s (12.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield (Extra-Time)

Tom Ryall Park: Lisdowney v O’Loughlin Gaels (2.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North U-21 A HC quarter-finals

Bennettsbridge: Dicksboro v James Stephens (12pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston (Extra-Time)

Gowran: Barrow Rangers v Erin’s Own (2pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra-Time)

Urlingford: St Patrick’s v Fenians (2pm)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 A HC semi-finals

Slieverue: Mooncoin v Glenmore (2pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty (Extra-Time)

Ballyhale: Thomastown v Mullinavat (2.30pm)

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North U-21 B HC quarter-finals

Jenkinstown: Tullaroan v St Martin’s (2pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden (Extra-Time)

Larchfield: Dicksboro v Bennettsbridge (2pm)

Ref: John McCormack (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 B HC semi-finals

Mooncoin: Dunnamaggin v Slieverue (2pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling (Extra-Time)

Piltown: Kilmacow v Galmoy/Windgap (2pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel U-16 FC Roinn B

Coon: St Martin’s v John Lockes (12pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan (Extra-Time)

SUNDAY

AIB Leinster Club IHC semi-final

Newbridge: Rower-Inistioge v Celbridge (2.30pm)

Ref: Gearoid McGrath (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC Roinn A quarter-finals

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens (11am)

Ref: Willie Kearney (Extra-Time)

Canon Kearn’s Park: Erin’s Own v Dicksboro (11am)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC Roinn B

Tom Walsh Park: St Fiacre’s v John Lockes (11am)

Ref: John Walsh (Extra-Time)

Coon: St Martin’s v Clara (11am)

Ref: John Direen (Extra-Time)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Conahy Shamrocks (11am)

Ref: Podge Butler (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC Roinn B quarter-final

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Graigue Ballycallan (11am)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra-Time)

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC Roinn C quarter-finals

Tullaroan: (Round: [B]): Tullaroan v Young Irelands (11am)

Ref: Sean Brennan (Extra-Time)

Johnstown: Fenians v Emeralds (11am)

Ref: Gay Rafter (Extra-Time)

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Danesfort (11am)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel U-16 HL Roinn A final

Jenkinstown: O’Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro (2.30pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel U-16 HL Roinn A Shield final

Mullinavat: James Stephens v Mooncoin (2pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne (Extra-Time)

GAA RESULTS

AIB Leinster Club SHC

Oulart-The Ballagh 0-20, Clara 2-11

AIB Leinster Club JHC

Lisdowney 3-26, Shanahoe 0-14

AIB Leinster Club IFC

St Fintan’s 0-13, Muckalee 1-7

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 A HC quarter-finals

Glenmore 2-16, Rower-Inistioge 3-9

Thomastown 2-11, John Lockes 1-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North U-21 B HC quarter-finals

Emeralds 0-7, Conahy Shamrocks 0-4

Graigue Ballycallan 0-18, Cloneen 0-3

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South U-21 B HC quarter-final

Slieverue 1-14, Carrickshock 0-9

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor FC

Piltown w/o, Thomastown, scr

Mooncoin w/o, Kilmacow, scr

Duggan Steel U-16 HL

Dicksboro 6-24, Rower-Inistioge 0-10

John Lockes w/o, James Stephens, scr

Duggan Steel U-16 FC Roinn B

Danesfort 3-12, Barrow Rangers 1-5

Duggan Steel U-14 HC Roinn B Shield semi-final

St Lachtain’s 3-6, Dunnamaggin 1-6

Duggan Steel U-14 HC Roinn C Shield final

Young Irelands 3-9, Barrow Rangers 0-3