Kilkenny GAA Fixtures

Wednesday

Wednesday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons J.F.C. Final

Muckalee: Railyard v Clara

Ref: Paddy Neary (7.15pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior H.C.

Bennettsbridge: Dunnamaggin v Dicksboro

Ref: Eugene Ryan (7pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior B H.L. Final

Glenmore: O’Loughlin Gaels v Glenmore

Ref: John Minogue (7pm) (extra-time)

Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.H.C. Roinn A

Ballyhale: O’Loughlin Gaels v Thomastown

Ref: Dominic Connolly (7pm) (extra-time)

Thomastown: Emeralds v Kilmacow

Ref: Shem Gibbons (7pm) (extra-time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn B

Clara: Clara v St Fiacre’s

Ref: Eoin Hayes (7pm) (extra-time)

Thursday

Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.H.C. Roinn A

Palmerstown: Graigue-Ballycallan v Erin’s Own

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer (6.30pm) (extra-time)

Thomastown: Rower-Inistioge v Barrow Rangers

Ref: Sean Cleere (6.30pm) (extra-time)

Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.H.C. Roinn B

Ballyhale: Tullaroan v Mooncoin

Ref: Richard Dowling (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Freshford: St. Patrick’s v Conahy Shamrocks

Ref: Gavin Quilty (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Clara: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Galmoy/Windgap

Ref: Ollie O’Neill (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Tom Ryall Park: St Martin’s v Mullinavat

Ref: Eamon Larkin (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Ballyragget: Lisdowney v Fenians

Ref: Paddy Neary (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Tom Kinsella Memorial Cup

Coon: St Martin’s v Oulart the Ballagh

Ref: Eamon Mansfield (7pm)

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior H.L.

League Final Section B

Bennettsbridge: James Stephens v Clara

Ref: John Kennedy (7pm) (extra-time)

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup Final

Thomastown: Barrow Rangers v Windgap

Ref: Shem Gibbons (7pm) (extra-time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A

Mullinavat: Glenmore v Thomastown

Ref: Martin Quilty (7pm) (extra-time)

Tom Walsh Park: Rower-Inistioge v Clara

Ref: TBC (7pm) (extra-time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B

Callan: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Graigue-Ballycallan

Ref: Richie Buckley (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Freshford: Erin’s Own v Conahy Shamrocks

Ref: John Guinan (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Gowran: Kilmacow v Lisdowney

Ref: Eoin Hayes (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Hugginstown: Tullaroan v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Ref: Willie Kearney (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Danesfort: Mooncoin v St Lachtain’s

Ref: Podge Butler (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C

Palmerstown: Young Irelands v Fenians

Ref: Peter Burke (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Paulstown: St Fiacre’s v Dicksboro

Ref: John Minogue (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Tom Ryall Park: James Stephens v Mullinavat

Ref: Michael O’Sullivan (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Jenkinstown: St Martin’s v Danesfort

Ref: TBC (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Canon Kearn’s Park: Cloneen v Galmoy/Windgap

Ref: Eamon Larkin (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Lisdowney: Emeralds v St. Patrick’s

Ref: Eugene Ryan (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Tom Hogan Cup [Tullaroan Tournament]

Tullaroan: Dicksboro v Graigue-Ballycallan

Ref: Liam Keoghan (7pm)

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior H.L.

Galmoy: Galmoy v Kilmacow

Ref: Eamon Mansfield (6pm)

Iverk Produce South Junior H.C. Final

Kilmacow: Piltown v Mooncoin

Ref: John Guinan (2pm) (extra-time)

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Final

Tullogher: Thomastown v Rower-Inistioge

Ref: John Direen (6.30pm) (extra-time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C

Callan: O’Loughlin Gaels v Carrickshock

Ref: Raymond Byrne (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Mullinavat: Dunnamaggin v Bennettsbridge

Ref: Peter Kenny (6.45pm) (extra-time)

Sunday

County Junior A H.C.

Relegation Final

Clara: St Martin’s v John Lockes

Ref: John Direen (12 noon)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior H.C. Replay

Jenkinstown: O’Loughlin Gaels v St Lachtain’s

Ref: Paddy Neary (12 noon) (extra-time)

Kilkenny Honda Centre M.H.L. Roinn C Final

Bennettsbridge: Dicksboro v Danesfort

Ref: Paddy Bowden (2pm) (extra-time)

Tuesday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup Final

Tom Walsh Park: Naomh Bríd v Naomh Moling

Ref: Ollie O’Neill (7pm) (extra-time)

Kilkenny Gaa Results

St. Canice’s Credit Union Senior H.L.

Erins Own 1-11, Tullaroan 1-10

James Stephens 1-17, Carrickshock 0-13

O’Loughlin Gaels 3-16, Dicksboro 0-10

Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-12, Clara 1-16

St. Martin’s 1-19, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-17

Fenians 1-14, Dunnamaggin 0-12

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L.

Mooncoin 1-15, Mullinavat 0-14

Emeralds 1-18, Graignamanagh 2-7

Danesfort 2-20, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-11

St. Lachtain’s 0-15, Conahy Shamrocks 0-11

Rower-Inistioge 1-15, Young Irelands 2-8

Glenmore 3-12, John Lockes 2-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior H.C.

St. Lachtain’s 1-17, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-14

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior H.L.

Thomastown 0-16, Blacks & Whites 0-15

Piltown 8-14, Slieverue 0-4

Lisdowney 1-18, Bennettsbridge 2-12

Barrow Rangers 2-14, Cloneen 0-12

Windgap 1-15, St. Patrick’s 1-14

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North J.B. H.L. Final

Conahy Shamrocks 2-12, James Stephens 2-10 Country Style South J.B. H.L. Final

Glenmore 2-18, Mooncoin 1-19 AET

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor H.C.

St. Lachtain’s 4-9, Dicksboro 2-10

Bennettsbridge 1-17, Clara 1-16

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Semi-final

St. Fiacres 3-12, Conahy Shamrocks 2-11

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C.

Roinn A Semi-final

James Stephens 1-16, Erins Own 0-5

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C.

Roinn A Quarter-finals

St. Lachtain’s 1-13, Glenmore 0-11

Erins Own 0-10, Mooncoin 0-5

Dicksboro 7-11, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-11

James Stephens 0-14, Rower-Inistioge 0-11

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C.

Roinn A Shield Semi-finals

Rower-Inistioge 1-20, Mooncoin 0-7

O`Loughlin Gaels 2-17, Glenmore 1-6

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C.

Roinn B Quarter-finals

Bennettsbridge 2-14, Danesfort 0-10

Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-21, St. Martin’s 2-5

Thomastown 2-10, Conahy Shamrocks 1-8

Galmoy/Windgap 3-14, Piltown 1-10 Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C.

Roinn B Semi-finals

Thomastown 0-17, Bennettsbridge 0-9

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-19, Galmoy/Windgap 2-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C.

Roinn B Shield Semi-final

Lisdowney 2-13, Graigue-Ballycallan 3-10

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C.

Roinn B Shield Quarter-finals

St. Fiacres 1-12, Kilmacow 2-6

Lisdowney 0-1,3 Barrow Rangers 1-5

Clara 3-12, Mullinavat 1-7

Graigue-Ballycallan 3-6, John Lockes 0-14

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C.

Roinn C Semi-finals

Dunnamaggin 6-11, Emeralds 3-3

Tullogher-Rosbercon 4-10, Carrickshock 0-5

Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C.

Roinn C Quarter-finals

Emeralds 2-13, Young Irelands 1-7

Carrickshock 3-6, Tullaroan 2-6

Dunnamaggin 6-22, Dicksboro B 3-4

Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-10, Fenians 1-5 Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C.Roinn C

Tullogher-Rosbercon 3-16, James Stephens B 3-8

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L.

Roinn B Final

Slieverue 2-13, St. Lachtain’s 0-8