KilkennyGAA Fixtures & Results

ALL of the GAA fixtures and results

ALL of the GAA fixtures and results

Wednesday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC Quarter-final

Piltown: Graignamanagh v Danesfort (8pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald (Extra Time)

Toymaster Football League

Gaelscoil Osraí v Scoil McCauley Rice NS (4pm)

Rower Inistioge NS v Kilkenny CBS NS (4pm)

Thursday

Duggan Steel Under-16 FCL

Piltown: Piltown v St Fiacre’s (7.45pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Friday

Duggan Steel Under-16 FCL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens (7pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC Semi-final

Bennettsbridge: Glenmore v Muckalee (2pm)

Ref: Gerry Rafter (Extra Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 A HC Quarter-final

Hugginstown: John Lockes v Mullinavat (2pm)

Ref: John Kennedy (Extra Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 B HC Shield Semi-final

Inistioge: St Fiacre’s v Tullogher Rosbercon (2pm)

Ref: John Minogue (Extra Time)

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MHC Roinn C

County Final Replay

Jenkinstown: Danesfort v Cloneen (1.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra Time)

Linesmen: Paddy Bowden, Denis O’Sullivan

Duggan Steel Under-16 FCL

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Mooncoin (1pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Gowran: Young Irelands v Tullogher Rosbercon (1pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Sunday

St. Canice’s Credit Union SHC

County Final Replay

Nowlan Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks v James Stephens (2.45pm)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield (Extra Time)

Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Peter Burke

4th Official John Guinan

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MHC Roinn A

County Final Replay

Nowlan Park: Bennettsbridge v Thomastown (12.45pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly (Extra Time)

Linesmen: Gerry Rafter, Richard Dowling

4th Official Ray Byrne

Ticket Arrangements for Sunday’s finals

Admission by ticket only E15

Tickets on sale outside stiles from 11.45am

Concession E10 with proper ID at designated stiles

Tickets can also be purchased at

Supervalu, Loughboy, Supervalu, Ballyragget Centra and Mooncoin

Monday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC Quarter-final

Ballyragget Railyard v James Stephens (3pm)

Ref: Gerry Rafter (Extra Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 A HC

Quarter-final

Ballyragget: Lisdowney v St Lachtain’s (11.30am)

Ref: Eamon Mansfield (Extra Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 A HC

Freshford: Clara v St. Patrick’s (2pm)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 B HC

Jenkinstown: St Martin’s v Dicksboro (2pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra Time)

Palmerstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Danesfort (2pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady (Extra Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 B HC Semi-final

Piltown: Galmoy/Windgap v Kilmacow (2pm)

Ref: Eddie Crowley (Extra Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 B HC Quarter-final

Windgap: Dunnamaggin v Piltown (11.30am)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 FCL

Clara: Clara v St Martin’s (11am)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Glenmore (11.30am)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Lisdowney (11.30am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Railyard (11.30am)

Ref: Julian

O’Dwyer

Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B Shield Semi-final

Bennettsbridge: Tullogher Rosbercon v St Lachtain’s (2pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

KILKENNY GAA RESULTS

St. Canice’s Credit Union SHC County Final

Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-11, James Stephens 1-8

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC Quarter-final replay

Muckalee 3-15, Mooncoin 1-5

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL Final

Conahy Shamrocks 3-14, Piltown 1-7

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFC County Final Replay

Clara 2-9, Railyard 1-7

Michael Lyng Motors North Under-21 A HC Quarter-final

Dicksboro 0-7, Erins Own 0-5

Michael Lyng Motors North Under-21 B HC Quarter-final

Young Irelands 3-17, Graigue Ballycallan 2-6

Michael Lyng Motors South Under-21 B HC Quarter-finals

Kilmacow 6-10, Tullogher Rosbercon 0-3

Slieverue 2-11, Carrickshock 2-7

Galmoy/Windgap 0-7, St Fiacre’s 0-2

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MHC A County Final

Thomastown 0-10, Bennettsbridge 0-10

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MHC B County Final

Mullinavat 2-9, St. Patrick’s 0-4

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MHC C County Final

Danesfort 3-3, Cloneen 2-6

Duggan Steel Under-16 FCL Roinn A

Dicksboro 3-14, Glenmore 2-8

Rower Inistioge 9-4, Mooncoin 5-1

Toymaster Football League Roinn A

Tullogher Rosbercon NS 4-6, Kilmanagh NS 2-3

Thomastown NS 0-11, St Patrick’s DLS 0-8

Top Oil Roinn B Football League

Mooncoin NS 7-1, Kilmacow NS 0-0

Graignamanagh NS 4-5, Carrickshock NS 2-2

Danesfort NS 3-10, Mullinavat NS 1-2

Lisdowney NS 5-3, Clogh Mooneenroe NS 2-4