All the GAA fixtures and results

Fixtures from Wednesday, May 23 to Wednesday, May 30

Fixtures from Wednesday, May 23 to Wednesday, May 30

Wednesday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HL

Cloneen: Cloneen v Lisdowney (7.30pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL semi-final

Graignamanagh: Rower-Inistioge v Ballinkillen (7.30pm)

Ref: John Kennedy (Extra-Time)

Educational Supplies Schools HC

Conahy v Mooncoin (4pm)

Top Oil Schools HC

Johnstown v St Canice’s (3.45pm)

Bennettsbridge v Tullaroan (4pm)

Thursday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Joe Walsh Cup

Threecastles: Carrickshock v Threecastles (7.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A final

Bennettsbridge: Danesfort v O’Loughlin Gaels (7pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes (Extra-Time)

Top Oil Schools HC

Clogh-Moneenroe v Mullinavat (4pm)

Friday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior A HL final

Urlingford: St Lachtain’s v Graigue-Ballycallan (7.15pm)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra-Time)

Iverk Produce South Junior A HL semi-final

Hugginstown: Mullinavat v Ballyhale Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer (Extra-Time)

Corn De Bhaldraithe (Country Cup Hurling) semi-finals

Thomastown v Castlecomer (4pm)

Graigue/Skeough v Glenmore (4pm)

Saturday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HL

Clara: Clara v St Martin’s (7pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Intermediate FC

Piltown v Danesfort (7pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Joe Walsh Cup (all 7pm, extra-time applies)

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Carrigeen

Ref: John Bennett

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Windgap

Ref: Sean Brennan

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Bennettsbridge

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Galmoy: Galmoy v Mooncoin

Ref: John Guinan

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St Lachtain’s

Ref: Paul Hunston

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HL (2pm)

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Dicksboro

Johnstown: Fenians v Tullaroan

Country Style Foods South Junior B HL semi-finals (2pm, extra-time applies)

Thomastown: Graignamanagh v Rower-Inistioge

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Mullinavat: Kilmacow v Slieverue

Ref: Thomas Duggan

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Joe Walsh Cup

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Clara (7pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B final

Palmerstown: Lisdowney v Emeralds/Mooncoin

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Shield final

Venue TBC: Piltown v Emeralds/Mooncoin (1.30pm)

Monday

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL (all 7pm)

Thomastown: Thomastown v Dicksboro

Ref: Dominic Connolly

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Clara

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Larchfield: James Stephens v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Ref: John Direen

Danesfort: Danesfort v Conahy Shamrocks

Ref: Pat Hayes

Graignamanagh: St Fiacre’s v John Lockes

Ref: John Walsh

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Kilmacow

Ref: Paddy Neary

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Emeralds

Ref: Martin Quilty

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v St Martin’s

Ref: John Guinan

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Piltown

Ref: Podge Butler

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup HL (all 7.30pm)

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Danesfort

Clara: Clara v Graigue-Ballycallan

Coon: St Martin’s v O’Loughlin Gaels

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Emeralds

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Gowran: Young Irelands v John Lockes

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn D 13 a-side final

Canon Kearns Park: St Lachtain’s v Cloneen/Railyard (6.30pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B quarter-final

Piltown: Piltown v Barrow Rangers (7.30pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty (Extra-Time)

Wednesday, May 30

Leinster Junior FC quarter-final

Newbridge: Kildare v Kilkenny (7.30pm)

Ref: TBC

Referees Meeting

Nowlan Park: (8.30pm)

Top Oil Schools HL

Tullaroan v Windgap (4pm)

Conahy v Bennettsbridge (4pm)

Development Squads

Canon Kearns Park: Under-14 North Hurling (6.30pm)

Canon Kearns Park: Under-14 Central Hurling (6.30pm)

Piltown: Under-14 South Hurling (6.30pm)

Tom Ryall Park: Under-15 North Hurling (6.30pm)

Ballyhale: Under-15 South Hurling (6.30pm)

Palmerstown: Under-16 North Hurling (6.30pm)

Thomastown: Under-16 South Hurling (6.30pm)

RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Senior HL

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-15, St Martin’s 1-15

Fenians 0-11, Dunnamaggin 0-5

Tullaroan 2-17, Danesfort 0-7

Dicksboro 1-14, Carrickshock 2-11

Erin’s Own 0-12, Graigue-Ballycallan 0-11

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-13, James Stephens 0-19

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate HL

St Patrick’s 3-12, Conahy Shamrocks 3-7

Young Irelands 3-15, Emeralds 1-14

St Lachtain’s 1-16, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-11

Mooncoin 0-12, Mullinavat 0-8

Rower-Inistioge 1-12, Glenmore 2-9

Clara 0-25, John Lockes 1-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior HL

Kilmacow 1-13, Blacks and Whites 0-14

Piltown 1-18, Galmoy 3-10

Thomastown 3-18, Graignamanagh 2-15

Barrow Rangers 0-18, Windgap 1-6

Lisdowney 2-19, Slieverue 2-12

Cloneen 2-13, Bennettsbridge 0-13

James Stephens 1-19, Fenians 1-8

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor HL

Tullaroan 2-16 Carrickshock 0-12

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Slieverue 1-16, James Stephens 3-7

St Lachtain’s 5-2, Glenmore 0-7

Galmoy 8-14, Mullinavat 2-4

Fenians 8-5, Carrickshock 0-3

Cloneen/Railyard 6-14, Windgap 1-6

Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Group I

Thomastown 1-5, Danesfort 0-7

Conahy Shamrocks 1-11, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-3

Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-5, Danesfort 0-5

Conahy Shamrocks 1-11, Thomastown 1-3

Thomastown 2-6, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-6

Danesfort 0-4, Conahy Shamrocks 0-0

Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Group II

James Stephens 3-3 O’Loughlin Gaels 2-3

Kilmacow, Emeralds and Lisdowney withdrew

Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Group III

Mooncoin 4-5, Slieverue 1-1

Dicksboro 6-13, Bennettsbridge 0-6

Dicksboro 3-5, Mooncoin 1-1

Slieverue 1-16, Bennettsbridge 0-1

Dicksboro 3-9, Slieverue 0-1

Mooncoin 6-13, Bennettsbridge 1-0

Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Group IV

Graigue-Ballycallan 4-11, Glenmore 0-4

Rower-Inistioge 4-6, Piltown 3-5

Graigue-Ballycallan 9-7, Piltown 0-1

Rower-Inistioge 2-7, Glenmore 2-3

Graigue-Ballycallan 6-9, Rower-Inistioge 0-1

Glenmore 2-3, Piltown 0-5

Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile semi-finals

Conahy Shamrocks 1-7, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-5

James Stephens 2-6, Dicksboro 1-7

Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile final

James Stephens 3-12, Conahy Shamrocks 0-9

Educational Supplies Schools HL

St John’s 5-7, Scoil McCauley Rice 3-9

St Canice’s 6-12, Kilkenny CBS 1-7

Top Oil Schools HC

Gaelscoil Osraí 3-8, Dunnamaggin 1-4

Tullaroan 4-6, Conahy 1-3

Windgap 6-6, Galmoy 6-1