All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

Friday

Friday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.

Piltown: Piltown v Erins Own (8pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C. Quarter Finals

Bennettsbridge: Graigue Ballycallan v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Saturday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v Blacks and Whites (3pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Danesfort: Danesfort v Ballyhale Shamrocks (3pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C. Quarter Finals

Mullinavat: Young Irelands v Carrigeen (3pm)

Ref: John Walsh

Thomastown: Tullogher Rosbercon v Muckalee (3pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Palmerstown: Windgap v Railyard (4pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden

Sunday

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L.

Urlingford: Emeralds v Tullaroan (11am)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Piltown: Piltown v Erins Own (2pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Erins Own (2pm)

Ref: John McCormack

Páirc na Ratha: Glenmore v Thomastown (2pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

The Rower: Rower Inistioge v Dicksboro (2pm)

Ref: John Bennett

Muckalee: St Martin’s v St Fiacre’s (2pm)Ref:

Ger O Grady

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Mullinavat (2pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Bennettsbridge (2pm)

Ref: Andy Irish

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Conahy Shamrocks (2pm)

Ref: Julian O Dwyer

Clara : Clara v Mooncoin (2pm)

Ref: Paul Hunston

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v O’Loughlin Gaels (11am)

Ref: John Guinan

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Young Irelands (11am)

Ref: Paul Whelan

Graignamanagh: St Fiacre’s v Dicksboro (11am)

Ref: John Walsh

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Mullinavat (11am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Piltown: Piltown v Glenmore (11.30am)

Ref: Eddie Crowley

Slieverue: Slieverue v Conahy Shamrocks (12pm)

Ref: Raymond Byrne

Clara: Clara v Danesfort (3pm)

Ref: Shem Gibbons

Wednesday, March 6

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscoil Roinn A Educational Supplies H.L.

Kilmanagh: Kilmanagh v Thomastown (4pm)

Ballyhale: Ballyhale v St. John`s (4pm)

St. Canice`s: St. Canice`s v Castlecomer (4pm)

St. Patricks: St. Patricks v Gaelscoil Osraí (4pm)

Kilkenny CBS: Kilkenny CBS v Clara (4pm)

Kilkenny GAA Results

Allianz Hurling League

Galway 3-11, Kilkenny 0-17

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.

Blacks and Whites 2-10, Danesfort 0-1

St. Patrick’s 0-10, Erins Own 0-6

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L. Final

Young Irelands 5-8 Railyard 2-5

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C. Semi Final [2012]

Mullinavat 3-12, Erins Own 0-6

Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L.

Mullinavat 2-7, St. Martin’s 0-9

Mooncoin 8-7, Kilmacow 0-1

Clara 3-6, Conahy Shamrocks 2-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.

O’Loughlin Gaels 6-12, Erins Own 2-1

Emeralds 6-19, Clara 2-0

Graigue Ballycallan 5-7, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-0

Lisdowney 6-1, St. Martin’s 1-0

Bennettsbridge 3-2, Young Irelands 2-5

Young Irelands 7-12, St. Patrick’s 0-0

O’Loughlin Gaels B 1-6, Bennettsbridge 1-3

Dicksboro B 7-10, James Stephens B 0-0

Dicksboro B 1-4, Slieverue 0-6

Conahy Shamrocks 7-10, James Stephens B 0-0